Telecoms package directives 2nd reading AGRI

From La Quadrature du Net
Revision as of 16:14, 28 November 2010 by Gibus (talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigationJump to search

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services (telecoms package), 2nd reading, Results for Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development

Rank MEP Country Group Final score
8 Jill EVANS United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
22 Filip KACZMAREK Poland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PL}} Poland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 100.0 Show details
41 Alyn SMITH United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
58 Margrete AUKEN Denmark Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DK}} Denmark Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 95.8 Show details
132 Christel SCHALDEMOSE Denmark Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DK}} Denmark PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 77.8 Show details
137 Philippe de VILLIERS France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 76.4 Show details
148 Janusz WOJCIECHOWSKI Poland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PL}} Poland UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 62.5 Show details
149 Liam AYLWARD Ireland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IE}} Ireland ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 61.1 Show details
150 Lena EK Sweden Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SE}} Sweden ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 61.1 Show details
211 Marian HARKIN Ireland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IE}} Ireland ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 33.3 Show details
244 Daciana Octavia SÂRBU Romania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_RO}} Romania PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 27.8 Show details
247 Mairead McGUINNESS Ireland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IE}} Ireland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 26.4 Show details
288 Alejandro CERCAS Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
314 Iratxe GARCÍA PÉREZ Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
348 Stéphane LE FOLL France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
360 Miguel Angel MARTÍNEZ MARTÍNEZ Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
393 Ulrike RODUST Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
406 Brian SIMPSON United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
414 Csaba Sándor TABAJDI Hungary Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_HU}} Hungary PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
449 Astrid LULLING Luxembourg Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_LU}} Luxembourg PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 17.4 Show details
468 Ville ITÄLÄ Finland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FI}} Finland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 13.2 Show details
476 Pilar AYUSO Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
496 Albert DESS Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
503 Hynek FAJMON Czech Republic Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_CZ}} Czech Republic PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
508 Carmen FRAGA ESTÉVEZ Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
514 Jean-Paul GAUZÈS France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
517 Béla GLATTFELDER Hungary Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_HU}} Hungary PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
535 Christa KLASS Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
552 James NICHOLSON United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
584 Robert STURDY United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
602 Esther de LANGE Netherlands Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NL}} Netherlands PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
609 Richard ASHWORTH United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
631 Véronique MATHIEU France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
633 Hans-Peter MAYER Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
637 Georgios PAPASTAMKOS Greece Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GR}} Greece PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details

Other committees