Telecoms package directives 2nd reading ALDE

De La Quadrature du Net

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services (telecoms package), 2nd reading, Results for group Groupe Alliance des démocrates et des libéraux pour l'Europe {{#icon:ALDE.png|Groupe Alliance des démocrates et des libéraux pour l'Europe}}

Rank MEP Country Final score
59 Jean-Luc BENNAHMIAS France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 95.8 Show details
79 Grażyna STANISZEWSKA Poland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PL}} Poland 94.4 Show details
112 Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI Finland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FI}} Finland 86.1 Show details
115 Olle SCHMIDT Sweden Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SE}} Sweden 86.1 Show details
129 Henrik LAX Finland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FI}} Finland 77.8 Show details
130 Jules MAATEN Netherlands Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NL}} Netherlands 77.8 Show details
147 Brian CROWLEY Ireland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IE}} Ireland 63.2 Show details
149 Liam AYLWARD Ireland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IE}} Ireland 61.1 Show details
150 Lena EK Sweden Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SE}} Sweden 61.1 Show details
163 Margarita STARKEVIČIŪTĖ Lithuania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_LT}} Lithuania 51.4 Show details
164 Jean Marie BEAUPUY France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 50.0 Show details
167 Nathalie GRIESBECK France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 50.0 Show details
168 Anne LAPERROUZE France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 50.0 Show details
169 Bernard LEHIDEUX France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 50.0 Show details
170 Philippe MORILLON France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 50.0 Show details
172 Beniamino DONNICI Italy Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IT}} Italy 49.3 Show details
174 Paweł Bartłomiej PISKORSKI Poland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PL}} Poland 47.2 Show details
183 Maria ROBSAHM Sweden Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SE}} Sweden 40.3 Show details
189 Jolanta DIČKUTĖ Lithuania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_LT}} Lithuania 38.9 Show details
190 Mojca DRČAR MURKO Slovenia Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SI}} Slovenia 38.9 Show details
194 Arūnas DEGUTIS Lithuania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_LT}} Lithuania 36.1 Show details
207 Danutė BUDREIKAITĖ Lithuania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_LT}} Lithuania 33.3 Show details
208 Daniel DĂIANU Romania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_RO}} Romania 33.3 Show details
211 Marian HARKIN Ireland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IE}} Ireland 33.3 Show details
213 Graf Alexander LAMBSDORFF Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany 33.3 Show details
214 Viktória MOHÁCSI Hungary Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_HU}} Hungary 33.3 Show details
215 Jan MULDER Netherlands Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NL}} Netherlands 33.3 Show details
216 Siiri OVIIR Estonia Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_EE}} Estonia 33.3 Show details
217 Toomas SAVI Estonia Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_EE}} Estonia 33.3 Show details
218 Johan VAN HECKE Belgium Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BE}} Belgium 33.3 Show details
223 Elspeth ATTWOOLL United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom 31.2 Show details
226 Edward McMILLAN-SCOTT United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom 30.6 Show details
250 Anne E. JENSEN Denmark Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DK}} Denmark 25.0 Show details
252 Bilyana Ilieva RAEVA Bulgaria Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BG}} Bulgaria 24.3 Show details
258 Karin RIIS-JØRGENSEN Denmark Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DK}} Denmark 23.6 Show details
259 Kyösti VIRRANKOSKI Finland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FI}} Finland 23.6 Show details
267 Alexander ALVARO Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany 22.2 Show details
268 Georgs ANDREJEVS Latvia Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_LV}} Latvia 22.2 Show details
273 Mariela Velichkova BAEVA Bulgaria Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BG}} Bulgaria 22.2 Show details
279 Sharon BOWLES United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom 22.2 Show details
283 Niels BUSK Denmark Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DK}} Denmark 22.2 Show details
285 Cristian Silviu BUŞOI Romania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_RO}} Romania 22.2 Show details
289 Jorgo CHATZIMARKAKIS Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany 22.2 Show details
290 Fabio CIANI Italy Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IT}} Italy 22.2 Show details
293 Magor Imre CSIBI Romania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_RO}} Romania 22.2 Show details
295 Chris DAVIES United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom 22.2 Show details
299 Andrew DUFF United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom 22.2 Show details
307 Francesco FERRARI Italy Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IT}} Italy 22.2 Show details
316 Eugenijus GENTVILAS Lithuania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_LT}} Lithuania 22.2 Show details
325 Fiona HALL United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom 22.2 Show details
326 Jeanine HENNIS-PLASSCHAERT Netherlands Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NL}} Netherlands 22.2 Show details
333 Ona JUKNEVIČIENĖ Lithuania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_LT}} Lithuania 22.2 Show details
336 Jelko KACIN Slovenia Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SI}} Slovenia 22.2 Show details
337 Metin KAZAK Bulgaria Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BG}} Bulgaria 22.2 Show details
340 Wolf KLINZ Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany 22.2 Show details
341 Silvana KOCH-MEHRIN Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany 22.2 Show details
343 Holger KRAHMER Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany 22.2 Show details
349 Johannes LEBECH Denmark Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DK}} Denmark 22.2 Show details
353 Baroness Sarah LUDFORD United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom 22.2 Show details
355 Elizabeth LYNNE United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom 22.2 Show details
357 Toine MANDERS Netherlands Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NL}} Netherlands 22.2 Show details
362 Marios MATSAKIS Cyprus Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_CY}} Cyprus 22.2 Show details
374 Bill NEWTON DUNN United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom 22.2 Show details
375 Annemie NEYTS-UYTTEBROECK Belgium Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BE}} Belgium 22.2 Show details
377 Janusz ONYSZKIEWICZ Poland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PL}} Poland 22.2 Show details
380 Vladko Todorov PANAYOTOV Bulgaria Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BG}} Bulgaria 22.2 Show details
381 Samuli POHJAMO Finland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FI}} Finland 22.2 Show details
383 Lydie POLFER Luxembourg Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_LU}} Luxembourg 22.2 Show details
389 Karin RESETARITS Austria Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_AT}} Austria 22.2 Show details
391 Frédérique RIES Belgium Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BE}} Belgium 22.2 Show details
404 Willem SCHUTH Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany 22.2 Show details
409 Dirk STERCKX Belgium Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BE}} Belgium 22.2 Show details
412 István SZENT-IVÁNYI Hungary Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_HU}} Hungary 22.2 Show details
420 Donato Tommaso VERALDI Italy Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IT}} Italy 22.2 Show details
425 Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN Romania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_RO}} Romania 22.2 Show details
426 Graham WATSON United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom 22.2 Show details
427 Renate WEBER Romania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_RO}} Romania 22.2 Show details
429 Andrzej WIELOWIEYSKI Poland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PL}} Poland 22.2 Show details
440 Sergej KOZLÍK Slovakia Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SK}} Slovakia 20.8 Show details
453 Sophia in 't VELD Netherlands Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NL}} Netherlands 16.7 Show details
456 Paolo COSTA Italy Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IT}} Italy 14.6 Show details
458 Thierry CORNILLET France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 13.9 Show details
460 Janelly FOURTOU France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 13.9 Show details
471 Josu ORTUONDO LARREA Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain 13.2 Show details
616 Luigi COCILOVO Italy Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IT}} Italy 8.3 Show details
617 Gérard DEPREZ Belgium Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BE}} Belgium 8.3 Show details
621 Claire GIBAULT France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 8.3 Show details

Other political groups