Telecoms package directives 2nd reading PSE

De La Quadrature du Net

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services (telecoms package), 2nd reading, Results for group Groupe socialiste au Parlement européen {{#icon:PSE.png|Groupe socialiste au Parlement européen}}

Rank MEP Country Final score
4 Paulo CASACA Portugal Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PT}} Portugal 100.0 Show details
9 Claudio FAVA Italy Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IT}} Italy 100.0 Show details
13 Lidia Joanna GERINGER de OEDENBERG Poland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PL}} Poland 100.0 Show details
14 Adam GIEREK Poland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PL}} Poland 100.0 Show details
40 Marek SIWIEC Poland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PL}} Poland 100.0 Show details
66 Pasqualina NAPOLETANO Italy Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IT}} Italy 95.8 Show details
89 Giulietto CHIESA Italy Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IT}} Italy 91.7 Show details
101 Emine BOZKURT Netherlands Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NL}} Netherlands 88.9 Show details
102 Jan CREMERS Netherlands Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NL}} Netherlands 88.9 Show details
103 Göran FÄRM Sweden Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SE}} Sweden 88.9 Show details
104 Anna HEDH Sweden Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SE}} Sweden 88.9 Show details
105 Lily JACOBS Netherlands Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NL}} Netherlands 88.9 Show details
106 Inger SEGELSTRÖM Sweden Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SE}} Sweden 88.9 Show details
107 Ieke van den BURG Netherlands Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NL}} Netherlands 88.9 Show details
108 Åsa WESTLUND Sweden Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SE}} Sweden 88.9 Show details
114 Dariusz ROSATI Poland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PL}} Poland 86.1 Show details
118 Jan ANDERSSON Sweden Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SE}} Sweden 83.3 Show details
123 Thijs BERMAN Netherlands Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NL}} Netherlands 80.6 Show details
124 Dorette CORBEY Netherlands Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NL}} Netherlands 80.6 Show details
127 Ole CHRISTENSEN Denmark Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DK}} Denmark 77.8 Show details
128 Dan JØRGENSEN Denmark Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DK}} Denmark 77.8 Show details
131 Poul Nyrup RASMUSSEN Denmark Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DK}} Denmark 77.8 Show details
132 Christel SCHALDEMOSE Denmark Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DK}} Denmark 77.8 Show details
134 Marie-Noëlle LIENEMANN France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 77.1 Show details
144 Britta THOMSEN Denmark Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DK}} Denmark 69.4 Show details
146 Genowefa GRABOWSKA Poland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PL}} Poland 63.9 Show details
159 Anne FERREIRA France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 54.2 Show details
161 Jan Marinus WIERSMA Netherlands Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NL}} Netherlands 52.8 Show details
165 Guy BONO France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 50.0 Show details
173 Józef PINIOR Poland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PL}} Poland 47.2 Show details
182 Jörg LEICHTFRIED Austria Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_AT}} Austria 42.4 Show details
193 Jean Louis COTTIGNY France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 36.1 Show details
199 Stavros ARNAOUTAKIS Greece Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GR}} Greece 34.7 Show details
200 Katerina BATZELI Greece Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GR}} Greece 34.7 Show details
201 Costas BOTOPOULOS Greece Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GR}} Greece 34.7 Show details
202 Glyn FORD United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom 34.7 Show details
203 Maria Eleni KOPPA Greece Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GR}} Greece 34.7 Show details
204 Stavros LAMBRINIDIS Greece Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GR}} Greece 34.7 Show details
205 Riitta MYLLER Finland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FI}} Finland 34.7 Show details
206 Anni PODIMATA Greece Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GR}} Greece 34.7 Show details
210 Matthias GROOTE Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany 33.3 Show details
212 Alain HUTCHINSON Belgium Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BE}} Belgium 33.3 Show details
219 Silvia-Adriana ŢICĂU Romania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_RO}} Romania 33.3 Show details
220 Mia DE VITS Belgium Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BE}} Belgium 32.6 Show details
221 Louis GRECH Malta Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_MT}} Malta 31.9 Show details
222 Maria MATSOUKA Greece Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GR}} Greece 31.9 Show details
224 Glenys KINNOCK United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom 30.6 Show details
230 Béatrice PATRIE France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 29.2 Show details
232 Herbert BÖSCH Austria Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_AT}} Austria 28.5 Show details
233 Gábor HARANGOZÓ Hungary Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_HU}} Hungary 28.5 Show details
238 John ATTARD-MONTALTO Malta Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_MT}} Malta 27.8 Show details
239 Giovanna CORDA Belgium Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BE}} Belgium 27.8 Show details
240 Donata GOTTARDI Italy Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IT}} Italy 27.8 Show details
241 Iliana Malinova IOTOVA Bulgaria Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BG}} Bulgaria 27.8 Show details
242 Jamila MADEIRA Portugal Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PT}} Portugal 27.8 Show details
243 Vincent PEILLON France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 27.8 Show details
244 Daciana Octavia SÂRBU Romania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_RO}} Romania 27.8 Show details
245 Mauro ZANI Italy Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IT}} Italy 27.8 Show details
249 Monika BEŇOVÁ Slovakia Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SK}} Slovakia 25.0 Show details
251 Atanas PAPARIZOV Bulgaria Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BG}} Bulgaria 25.0 Show details
253 Bernard SOULAGE France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 24.3 Show details
255 Michael CASHMAN United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom 23.6 Show details
256 Emilio MENÉNDEZ del VALLE Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain 23.6 Show details
257 Pier Antonio PANZERI Italy Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IT}} Italy 23.6 Show details
263 Francisca PLEGUEZUELOS AGUILAR Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain 22.9 Show details
269 Alin Lucian ANTOCHI Romania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_RO}} Romania 22.2 Show details
270 Francisco ASSIS Portugal Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PT}} Portugal 22.2 Show details
271 Inés AYALA SENDER Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain 22.2 Show details
272 Maria BADIA i CUTCHET Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain 22.2 Show details
274 Enrique BARÓN CRESPO Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain 22.2 Show details
275 Alessandro BATTILOCCHIO Italy Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IT}} Italy 22.2 Show details
276 Glenn BEDINGFIELD Malta Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_MT}} Malta 22.2 Show details
277 Pervenche BERÈS France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 22.2 Show details
278 Catherine BOURSIER France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 22.2 Show details
280 Victor BOŞTINARU Romania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_RO}} Romania 22.2 Show details
281 Wolfgang BULFON Austria Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_AT}} Austria 22.2 Show details
282 Udo BULLMANN Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany 22.2 Show details
284 Philippe BUSQUIN Belgium Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BE}} Belgium 22.2 Show details
286 Marie-Arlette CARLOTTI France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 22.2 Show details
287 Carlos CARNERO GONZÁLEZ Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain 22.2 Show details
288 Alejandro CERCAS Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain 22.2 Show details
291 Richard CORBETT United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom 22.2 Show details
292 Gabriela CREŢU Romania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_RO}} Romania 22.2 Show details
296 Alexandra DOBOLYI Hungary Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_HU}} Hungary 22.2 Show details
297 Manuel António dos SANTOS Portugal Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PT}} Portugal 22.2 Show details
298 Brigitte DOUAY France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 22.2 Show details
300 Harlem DÉSIR France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 22.2 Show details
301 Bárbara DÜHRKOP DÜHRKOP Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain 22.2 Show details
302 Saïd EL KHADRAOUI Belgium Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BE}} Belgium 22.2 Show details
303 Edite ESTRELA Portugal Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PT}} Portugal 22.2 Show details
304 Harald ETTL Austria Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_AT}} Austria 22.2 Show details
305 Robert EVANS United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom 22.2 Show details
306 Emanuel Jardim FERNANDES Portugal Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PT}} Portugal 22.2 Show details
308 Elisa FERREIRA Portugal Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PT}} Portugal 22.2 Show details
311 Juan FRAILE CANTÓN Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain 22.2 Show details
312 Armando FRANÇA Portugal Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PT}} Portugal 22.2 Show details
313 Vicente Miguel GARCÉS RAMÓN Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain 22.2 Show details
314 Iratxe GARCÍA PÉREZ Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain 22.2 Show details
315 Evelyne GEBHARDT Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany 22.2 Show details
317 Neena GILL United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom 22.2 Show details
318 Norbert GLANTE Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany 22.2 Show details
319 Ana GOMES Portugal Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PT}} Portugal 22.2 Show details
320 Martí GRAU i SEGÚ Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain 22.2 Show details
322 Lissy GRÖNER Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany 22.2 Show details
323 Zita GURMAI Hungary Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_HU}} Hungary 22.2 Show details
324 Catherine GUY-QUINT France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 22.2 Show details
327 Edit HERCZOG Hungary Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_HU}} Hungary 22.2 Show details
328 Mary HONEYBALL United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom 22.2 Show details
329 Richard HOWITT United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom 22.2 Show details
330 Stephen HUGHES United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom 22.2 Show details
331 Klaus HÄNSCH Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany 22.2 Show details
334 Aurelio JURI Slovenia Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SI}} Slovenia 22.2 Show details
335 Karin JÖNS Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany 22.2 Show details
339 Evgeni KIRILOV Bulgaria Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BG}} Bulgaria 22.2 Show details
342 Miloš KOTEREC Slovakia Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SK}} Slovakia 22.2 Show details
344 Constanze Angela KREHL Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany 22.2 Show details
345 Wolfgang KREISSL-DÖRFLER Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany 22.2 Show details
346 Helmut KUHNE Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany 22.2 Show details
347 Magda KÓSÁNÉ KOVÁCS Hungary Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_HU}} Hungary 22.2 Show details
348 Stéphane LE FOLL France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 22.2 Show details
350 Roselyne LEFRANÇOIS France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 22.2 Show details
351 Jo LEINEN Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany 22.2 Show details
352 Pia Elda LOCATELLI Italy Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IT}} Italy 22.2 Show details
356 Marusya Ivanova LYUBCHEVA Bulgaria Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BG}} Bulgaria 22.2 Show details
358 Catiuscia MARINI Italy Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IT}} Italy 22.2 Show details
359 David MARTIN United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom 22.2 Show details
360 Miguel Angel MARTÍNEZ MARTÍNEZ Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain 22.2 Show details
361 Antonio MASIP HIDALGO Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain 22.2 Show details
363 Vladimír MAŇKA Slovakia Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SK}} Slovakia 22.2 Show details
364 Linda McAVAN United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom 22.2 Show details
365 Arlene McCARTHY United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom 22.2 Show details
366 Manuel MEDINA ORTEGA Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain 22.2 Show details
367 Rosa MIGUÉLEZ RAMOS Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain 22.2 Show details
368 Marianne MIKKO Estonia Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_EE}} Estonia 22.2 Show details
370 Claude MORAES United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom 22.2 Show details
371 Javier MORENO SÁNCHEZ Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain 22.2 Show details
372 Eluned MORGAN United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom 22.2 Show details
373 Catherine NERIS France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 22.2 Show details
376 Raimon OBIOLS i GERMÀ Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain 22.2 Show details
378 Reino PAASILINNA Finland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FI}} Finland 22.2 Show details
379 Justas Vincas PALECKIS Lithuania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_LT}} Lithuania 22.2 Show details
382 Bernard POIGNANT France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 22.2 Show details
385 Christa PRETS Austria Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_AT}} Austria 22.2 Show details
386 Pierre PRIBETICH France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 22.2 Show details
387 Vittorio PRODI Italy Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IT}} Italy 22.2 Show details
388 Bernhard RAPKAY Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany 22.2 Show details
390 Teresa RIERA MADURELL Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain 22.2 Show details
393 Ulrike RODUST Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany 22.2 Show details
394 Dagmar ROTH-BEHRENDT Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany 22.2 Show details
395 Mechtild ROTHE Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany 22.2 Show details
396 Martine ROURE France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 22.2 Show details
397 Libor ROUČEK Czech Republic Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_CZ}} Czech Republic 22.2 Show details
399 Guido SACCONI Italy Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IT}} Italy 22.2 Show details
400 Aloyzas SAKALAS Lithuania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_LT}} Lithuania 22.2 Show details
401 Pierre SCHAPIRA France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 22.2 Show details
403 Martin SCHULZ Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany 22.2 Show details
405 Adrian SEVERIN Romania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_RO}} Romania 22.2 Show details
406 Brian SIMPSON United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom 22.2 Show details
407 Peter SKINNER United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom 22.2 Show details
408 María SORNOSA MARTÍNEZ Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain 22.2 Show details
410 Catherine STIHLER United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom 22.2 Show details
411 Hannes SWOBODA Austria Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_AT}} Austria 22.2 Show details
413 Antolín SÁNCHEZ PRESEDO Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain 22.2 Show details
414 Csaba Sándor TABAJDI Hungary Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_HU}} Hungary 22.2 Show details
415 Michel TEYCHENNÉ France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 22.2 Show details
416 Gary TITLEY United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom 22.2 Show details
417 Catherine TRAUTMANN France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 22.2 Show details
419 Yannick VAUGRENARD France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 22.2 Show details
421 Bernadette VERGNAUD France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 22.2 Show details
422 Kristian VIGENIN Bulgaria Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BG}} Bulgaria 22.2 Show details
428 Barbara WEILER Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany 22.2 Show details
431 Glenis WILLMOTT United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom 22.2 Show details
432 Luis YAÑEZ-BARNUEVO GARCÍA Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain 22.2 Show details
434 Proinsias DE ROSSA Ireland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IE}} Ireland 22.2 Show details
435 Vural ÖGER Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany 22.2 Show details
437 Katalin LÉVAI Hungary Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_HU}} Hungary 21.5 Show details
438 Anne VAN LANCKER Belgium Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BE}} Belgium 21.5 Show details
439 Véronique DE KEYSER Belgium Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BE}} Belgium 21.5 Show details
445 Joel HASSE FERREIRA Portugal Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PT}} Portugal 19.4 Show details
446 Andres TARAND Estonia Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_EE}} Estonia 19.4 Show details
465 Jean-Paul DENANOT France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France 13.2 Show details
466 Robert GOEBBELS Luxembourg Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_LU}} Luxembourg 13.2 Show details
469 Heinz KINDERMANN Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany 13.2 Show details
470 Erika MANN Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany 13.2 Show details
504 Szabolcs FAZAKAS Hungary Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_HU}} Hungary 11.8 Show details
522 Jutta HAUG Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany 11.8 Show details
592 Ralf WALTER Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany 11.8 Show details
643 Gianluca SUSTA Italy Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IT}} Italy 8.3 Show details

Other political groups