Telecoms package directives 2nd reading PECH

From La Quadrature du Net
Revision as of 21:38, 8 May 2009 by Gibus (talk | contribs) (New page: __NOEDITSECTION__ <div class="LanguageLinks"><table width="100%"><tr valign="top" style="background: #EEF3E2"><td style="width: 25px; padding-left: 0.5em;">[[Image:Geographylogo.png|25px|L...)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigationJump to search

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services, Results for Committee on Fisheries

Rank MEP Country Group Final score
1 Vincenzo AITA Italy Italy}} Italy GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 100.0 Show details
2 Paulo CASACA Portugal Portugal}} Portugal PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 100.0 Show details
3 Claudio FAVA Italy Italy}} Italy PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 100.0 Show details
4 Pedro GUERREIRO Portugal Portugal}} Portugal GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 100.0 Show details
5 Ian HUDGHTON United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
6 Raül ROMEVA i RUEDA Spain Spain}} Spain Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
7 Carl SCHLYTER Sweden Sweden}} Sweden Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
8 Marie-Hélène AUBERT France France}} France Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 95.8 Show details
9 Hélène GOUDIN Sweden Sweden}} Sweden IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 94.4 Show details
10 Kathy SINNOTT Ireland Ireland}} Ireland IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 93.1 Show details
11 Luca ROMAGNOLI Italy Italy}} Italy NI Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NI}} NI 91.7 Show details
12 Carl LANG France France}} France NI Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NI}} NI 86.1 Show details
13 Dorette CORBEY Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 80.6 Show details
14 Ole CHRISTENSEN Denmark Denmark}} Denmark PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 77.8 Show details
15 Philippe de VILLIERS France France}} France IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 76.4 Show details
16 Zdzisław Kazimierz CHMIELEWSKI Poland Poland}} Poland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 75.0 Show details
17 Brian CROWLEY Ireland Ireland}} Ireland UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 63.2 Show details
18 Liam AYLWARD Ireland Ireland}} Ireland UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 61.1 Show details
19 Seán Ó NEACHTAIN Ireland Ireland}} Ireland UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 61.1 Show details
20 Philippe MORILLON France France}} France ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 50.0 Show details
21 Thomas WISE United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom NI Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NI}} NI 45.8 Show details
22 Stavros ARNAOUTAKIS Greece Greece}} Greece PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 34.7 Show details
23 Jan MULDER Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 33.3 Show details
24 Elspeth ATTWOOLL United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 31.2 Show details
25 Niels BUSK Denmark Denmark}} Denmark ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
26 Chris DAVIES United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
27 Emanuel Jardim FERNANDES Portugal Portugal}} Portugal PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
28 Antonio MASIP HIDALGO Spain Spain}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
29 Rosa MIGUÉLEZ RAMOS Spain Spain}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
30 Marianne MIKKO Estonia Estonia}} Estonia PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
31 Teresa RIERA MADURELL Spain Spain}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
32 Ulrike RODUST Germany Germany}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
33 Catherine STIHLER United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
34 Cornelis VISSER Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 22.2 Show details
35 Ioannis GKLAVAKIS Greece Greece}} Greece PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 17.4 Show details
36 Paolo COSTA Italy Italy}} Italy ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 14.6 Show details
37 Heinz KINDERMANN Germany Germany}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 13.2 Show details
38 Josu ORTUONDO LARREA Spain Spain}} Spain ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 13.2 Show details
39 Iles BRAGHETTO Italy Italy}} Italy PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
40 Colm BURKE Ireland Ireland}} Ireland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
41 Reimer BÖGE Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
42 David CASA Malta Malta}} Malta PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
43 Avril DOYLE Ireland Ireland}} Ireland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
44 Constantin DUMITRIU Romania Romania}} Romania PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
45 Carmen FRAGA ESTÉVEZ Spain Spain}} Spain PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
46 Duarte FREITAS Portugal Portugal}} Portugal PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
47 Béla GLATTFELDER Hungary Hungary}} Hungary PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
48 Alfred GOMOLKA Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
49 Daniel HANNAN United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom NI Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NI}} NI 11.8 Show details
50 Ewa KLAMT Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
51 Neil PARISH United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
52 Struan STEVENSON United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
53 Georg JARZEMBOWSKI Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
54 Margie SUDRE France France}} France PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details

Other committees