Telecoms package directives 2nd reading LIBE

From La Quadrature du Net
Revision as of 17:18, 28 November 2010 by Gibus (talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigationJump to search

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services (telecoms package), 2nd reading, Results for Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Rank MEP Country Group Final score
6 Philip CLAEYS Belgium Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BE}} Belgium NI Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NI}} NI 100.0 Show details
24 Jean LAMBERT United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
35 Jacek PROTASIEWICZ Poland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PL}} Poland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 100.0 Show details
36 Raül ROMEVA i RUEDA Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
42 Bogusław SONIK Poland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PL}} Poland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 100.0 Show details
54 Tatjana ŽDANOKA Latvia Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_LV}} Latvia Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
60 Hélène FLAUTRE France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 95.8 Show details
101 Emine BOZKURT Netherlands Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NL}} Netherlands PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 88.9 Show details
104 Anna HEDH Sweden Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SE}} Sweden PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 88.9 Show details
166 Mario BORGHEZIO Italy Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IT}} Italy IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 50.0 Show details
167 Nathalie GRIESBECK France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 50.0 Show details
204 Stavros LAMBRINIDIS Greece Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GR}} Greece PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 34.7 Show details
215 Jan MULDER Netherlands Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NL}} Netherlands ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 33.3 Show details
226 Edward McMILLAN-SCOTT United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 30.6 Show details
241 Iliana Malinova IOTOVA Bulgaria Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BG}} Bulgaria PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 27.8 Show details
255 Michael CASHMAN United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 23.6 Show details
267 Alexander ALVARO Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
315 Evelyne GEBHARDT Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
319 Ana GOMES Portugal Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PT}} Portugal PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
345 Wolfgang KREISSL-DÖRFLER Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
353 Baroness Sarah LUDFORD United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
361 Antonio MASIP HIDALGO Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
370 Claude MORAES United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
427 Renate WEBER Romania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_RO}} Romania ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
431 Glenis WILLMOTT United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
433 Luis de GRANDES PASCUAL Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 22.2 Show details
453 Sophia in 't VELD Netherlands Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NL}} Netherlands ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 16.7 Show details
480 Edit BAUER Slovakia Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SK}} Slovakia PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
488 Simon BUSUTTIL Malta Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_MT}} Malta PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
501 Agustín DÍAZ DE MERA GARCÍA CONSUEGRA Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
520 Kinga GÁL Hungary Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_HU}} Hungary PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
533 Timothy KIRKHOPE United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
568 Herbert REUL Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
569 Zuzana ROITHOVÁ Czech Republic Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_CZ}} Czech Republic PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
580 Renate SOMMER Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
586 Csaba SÓGOR Romania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_RO}} Romania PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
593 Manfred WEBER Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
608 Rainer WIELAND Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 9.0 Show details
629 Sajjad KARIM United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
631 Véronique MATHIEU France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details

Other committees