Telecoms package directives 2nd reading LIBE

From La Quadrature du Net
Revision as of 21:38, 8 May 2009 by Gibus (talk | contribs) (Protected "Telecoms package directives 2nd reading LIBE" [edit=autoconfirmed:move=autoconfirmed])
Jump to navigationJump to search

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services, Results for Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Rank MEP Country Group Final score
1 Giusto CATANIA Italy Italy}} Italy GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 100.0 Show details
2 Koenraad DILLEN Belgium Belgium}} Belgium NI Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NI}} NI 100.0 Show details
3 Claudio FAVA Italy Italy}} Italy PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 100.0 Show details
4 Urszula GACEK Poland Poland}} Poland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 100.0 Show details
5 Jean LAMBERT United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
6 Eva-Britt SVENSSON Sweden Sweden}} Sweden GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 100.0 Show details
7 Konrad SZYMAŃSKI Poland Poland}} Poland UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 100.0 Show details
8 Johannes VOGGENHUBER Austria Austria}} Austria Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
9 Tatjana ŽDANOKA Latvia Latvia}} Latvia Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
10 Adamos ADAMOU Cyprus Cyprus}} Cyprus GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 95.8 Show details
11 Søren Bo SØNDERGAARD Denmark Denmark}} Denmark GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 94.4 Show details
12 Kartika Tamara LIOTARD Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 91.7 Show details
13 Luca ROMAGNOLI Italy Italy}} Italy NI Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NI}} NI 91.7 Show details
14 Emine BOZKURT Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 88.9 Show details
15 Inger SEGELSTRÖM Sweden Sweden}} Sweden PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 88.9 Show details
16 Roberto FIORE Italy Italy}} Italy NI Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NI}} NI 85.4 Show details
17 Bogdan PĘK Poland Poland}} Poland UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 81.9 Show details
18 Henrik LAX Finland Finland}} Finland ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 77.8 Show details
19 Hanna FOLTYN-KUBICKA Poland Poland}} Poland UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 77.1 Show details
20 Genowefa GRABOWSKA Poland Poland}} Poland PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 63.9 Show details
21 Anne FERREIRA France France}} France PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 54.2 Show details
22 Mario BORGHEZIO Italy Italy}} Italy UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 50.0 Show details
23 Roger KNAPMAN United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom NI Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NI}} NI 45.8 Show details
24 Sylvia-Yvonne KAUFMANN Germany Germany}} Germany GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 45.1 Show details
25 Jörg LEICHTFRIED Austria Austria}} Austria PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 42.4 Show details
26 Maria ROBSAHM Sweden Sweden}} Sweden ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 40.3 Show details
27 Bogusław ROGALSKI Poland Poland}} Poland UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 35.4 Show details
28 Stavros LAMBRINIDIS Greece Greece}} Greece PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 34.7 Show details
29 Viktória MOHÁCSI Hungary Hungary}} Hungary ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 33.3 Show details
30 Siiri OVIIR Estonia Estonia}} Estonia ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 33.3 Show details
31 Jan ZAHRADIL Czech Republic Czech Republic}} Czech Republic PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 28.5 Show details
32 Iliana Malinova IOTOVA Bulgaria Bulgaria}} Bulgaria PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 27.8 Show details
33 Vincent PEILLON France France}} France PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 27.8 Show details
34 Daciana Octavia SÂRBU Romania Romania}} Romania PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 27.8 Show details
35 Monika BEŇOVÁ Slovakia Slovakia}} Slovakia PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 25.0 Show details
36 Michael CASHMAN United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 23.6 Show details
37 Alexander ALVARO Germany Germany}} Germany ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
38 Alin Lucian ANTOCHI Romania Romania}} Romania PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
39 Catherine BOURSIER France France}} France PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
40 Fabio CIANI Italy Italy}} Italy ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
41 Bárbara DÜHRKOP DÜHRKOP Spain Spain}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
42 Armando FRANÇA Portugal Portugal}} Portugal PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
43 Iratxe GARCÍA PÉREZ Spain Spain}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
44 Evelyne GEBHARDT Germany Germany}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
45 Jeanine HENNIS-PLASSCHAERT Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
46 Ona JUKNEVIČIENĖ Lithuania Lithuania}} Lithuania ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
47 Metin KAZAK Bulgaria Bulgaria}} Bulgaria ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
48 Wolfgang KREISSL-DÖRFLER Germany Germany}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
49 Magda KÓSÁNÉ KOVÁCS Hungary Hungary}} Hungary PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
50 Roselyne LEFRANÇOIS France France}} France PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
51 Baroness Sarah LUDFORD United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
52 Antonio MASIP HIDALGO Spain Spain}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
53 Marianne MIKKO Estonia Estonia}} Estonia PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
54 Claude MORAES United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
55 Javier MORENO SÁNCHEZ Spain Spain}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
56 Bill NEWTON DUNN United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
57 Martine ROURE France France}} France PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
58 Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN Romania Romania}} Romania ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
59 Renate WEBER Romania Romania}} Romania ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
60 Katalin LÉVAI Hungary Hungary}} Hungary PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 21.5 Show details
61 Sophia in 't VELD Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 16.7 Show details
62 Mihael BREJC Slovenia Slovenia}} Slovenia PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 13.2 Show details
63 Frieda BREPOELS Belgium Belgium}} Belgium PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 13.2 Show details
64 Panayiotis DEMETRIOU Cyprus Cyprus}} Cyprus PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 13.2 Show details
65 Ville ITÄLÄ Finland Finland}} Finland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 13.2 Show details
66 Edit BAUER Slovakia Slovakia}} Slovakia PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
67 Simon BUSUTTIL Malta Malta}} Malta PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
68 Charlotte CEDERSCHIÖLD Sweden Sweden}} Sweden PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
69 Agustín DÍAZ DE MERA GARCÍA CONSUEGRA Spain Spain}} Spain PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
70 Patrick GAUBERT France France}} France PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
71 Roland GEWALT Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
72 Kinga GÁL Hungary Hungary}} Hungary PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
73 Carlos José ITURGAIZ ANGULO Spain Spain}} Spain PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
74 Ewa KLAMT Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
75 Marian-Jean MARINESCU Romania Romania}} Romania PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
76 Hubert PIRKER Austria Austria}} Austria PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
77 Nicolae Vlad POPA Romania Romania}} Romania PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
78 Herbert REUL Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
79 Sebastiano SANZARELLO Italy Italy}} Italy PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
80 Csaba SÓGOR Romania Romania}} Romania PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
81 Charles TANNOCK United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
82 Vladimir URUTCHEV Bulgaria Bulgaria}} Bulgaria PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
83 Ioannis VARVITSIOTIS Greece Greece}} Greece PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
84 Manfred WEBER Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
85 Stefano ZAPPALA' Italy Italy}} Italy PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
86 Esther de LANGE Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
87 Maria da Assunção ESTEVES Portugal Portugal}} Portugal PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 10.4 Show details
88 Jean-Marie CAVADA France France}} France ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 9.0 Show details
89 Rainer WIELAND Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 9.0 Show details
90 Carlo CASINI Italy Italy}} Italy PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
91 Gérard DEPREZ Belgium Belgium}} Belgium ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 8.3 Show details
92 Christine DE VEYRAC France France}} France PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details

Other committees