Difference between revisions of "Telecoms package directives 2nd reading JURI"

From La Quadrature du Net
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: __NOEDITSECTION__ <div class="LanguageLinks"><table width="100%"><tr valign="top" style="background: #EEF3E2"><td style="width: 25px; padding-left: 0.5em;">[[Image:Geographylogo.png|25px|L...)
 
m (Protected "Telecoms package directives 2nd reading JURI" [edit=autoconfirmed:move=autoconfirmed])
(No difference)

Revision as of 21:38, 8 May 2009

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services, Results for Committee on Legal Affairs

Rank MEP Country Group Final score
1 Lidia Joanna GERINGER de OEDENBERG Poland Poland}} Poland PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 100.0 Show details
2 Eva LICHTENBERGER Austria Austria}} Austria Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
3 Alain LIPIETZ France France}} France Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
4 Daniel STROŽ Czech Republic Czech Republic}} Czech Republic GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 100.0 Show details
5 Tadeusz ZWIEFKA Poland Poland}} Poland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 100.0 Show details
6 Giulietto CHIESA Italy Italy}} Italy PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 91.7 Show details
7 Hiltrud BREYER Germany Germany}} Germany Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 90.3 Show details
8 Monica FRASSONI Italy Italy}} Italy Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 90.3 Show details
9 Ieke van den BURG Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 88.9 Show details
10 Marcin LIBICKI Poland Poland}} Poland UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 82.6 Show details
11 Brian CROWLEY Ireland Ireland}} Ireland UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 63.2 Show details
12 Francesco Enrico SPERONI Italy Italy}} Italy UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 52.1 Show details
13 Mogens CAMRE Denmark Denmark}} Denmark UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 38.9 Show details
14 Costas BOTOPOULOS Greece Greece}} Greece PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 34.7 Show details
15 Bernard SOULAGE France France}} France PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 24.3 Show details
16 Bert DOORN Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 22.9 Show details
17 Alin Lucian ANTOCHI Romania Romania}} Romania PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
18 Pervenche BERÈS France France}} France PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
19 Sharon BOWLES United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
20 Nicole FONTAINE France France}} France PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 22.2 Show details
21 Vicente Miguel GARCÉS RAMÓN Spain Spain}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
22 Neena GILL United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
23 Antonio MASIP HIDALGO Spain Spain}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
24 Arlene McCARTHY United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
25 Manuel MEDINA ORTEGA Spain Spain}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
26 Dagmar ROTH-BEHRENDT Germany Germany}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
27 Aloyzas SAKALAS Lithuania Lithuania}} Lithuania PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
28 Renate WEBER Romania Romania}} Romania ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
29 Luis de GRANDES PASCUAL Spain Spain}} Spain PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 22.2 Show details
30 Katalin LÉVAI Hungary Hungary}} Hungary PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 21.5 Show details
31 Janelly FOURTOU France France}} France ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 13.9 Show details
32 Charlotte CEDERSCHIÖLD Sweden Sweden}} Sweden PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
33 Jean-Paul GAUZÈS France France}} France PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
34 Othmar KARAS Austria Austria}} Austria PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
35 Kurt LECHNER Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
36 Klaus-Heiner LEHNE Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
37 Hartmut NASSAUER Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
38 Eva-Riitta SIITONEN Finland Finland}} Finland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
39 Gabriele STAUNER Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
40 József SZÁJER Hungary Hungary}} Hungary PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
41 Jaroslav ZVĚŘINA Czech Republic Czech Republic}} Czech Republic PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
42 Rainer WIELAND Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 9.0 Show details
43 Carlo CASINI Italy Italy}} Italy PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
44 Sajjad KARIM United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
45 Hans-Peter MAYER Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
46 Georgios PAPASTAMKOS Greece Greece}} Greece PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
47 Jacques TOUBON France France}} France PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details

Other committees