Telecoms package directives 2nd reading IMCO

From La Quadrature du Net
Revision as of 22:37, 8 May 2009 by Gibus (talk | contribs) (New page: __NOEDITSECTION__ <div class="LanguageLinks"><table width="100%"><tr valign="top" style="background: #EEF3E2"><td style="width: 25px; padding-left: 0.5em;">[[Image:Geographylogo.png|25px|L...)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigationJump to search

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services, Results for Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection

Rank MEP Country Group Final score
1 André BRIE Germany Germany}} Germany GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 100.0 Show details
2 Małgorzata HANDZLIK Poland Poland}} Poland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 100.0 Show details
3 Ian HUDGHTON United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
4 Filip KACZMAREK Poland Poland}} Poland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 100.0 Show details
5 Heide RÜHLE Germany Germany}} Germany Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
6 Eva-Britt SVENSSON Sweden Sweden}} Sweden GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 100.0 Show details
7 Pierre JONCKHEER Belgium Belgium}} Belgium Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 95.8 Show details
8 Hélène GOUDIN Sweden Sweden}} Sweden IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 94.4 Show details
9 Søren Bo SØNDERGAARD Denmark Denmark}} Denmark GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 94.4 Show details
10 Hanne DAHL Denmark Denmark}} Denmark IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 93.1 Show details
11 Zita PLEŠTINSKÁ Slovakia Slovakia}} Slovakia PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 89.6 Show details
12 Jan CREMERS Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 88.9 Show details
13 Anna HEDH Sweden Sweden}} Sweden PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 88.9 Show details
14 Olle SCHMIDT Sweden Sweden}} Sweden ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 86.1 Show details
15 Leopold Józef RUTOWICZ Poland Poland}} Poland UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 79.2 Show details
16 Christel SCHALDEMOSE Denmark Denmark}} Denmark PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 77.8 Show details
17 Gisela KALLENBACH Germany Germany}} Germany Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 74.3 Show details
18 Marco RIZZO Italy Italy}} Italy GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 72.2 Show details
19 José RIBEIRO E CASTRO Portugal Portugal}} Portugal PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 60.4 Show details
20 Francesco Enrico SPERONI Italy Italy}} Italy UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 52.1 Show details
21 Mogens CAMRE Denmark Denmark}} Denmark UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 38.9 Show details
22 Guntars KRASTS Latvia Latvia}} Latvia UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 35.4 Show details
23 Graf Alexander LAMBSDORFF Germany Germany}} Germany ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 33.3 Show details
24 Mia DE VITS Belgium Belgium}} Belgium PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 32.6 Show details
25 Louis GRECH Malta Malta}} Malta PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 31.9 Show details
26 Maria MATSOUKA Greece Greece}} Greece PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 31.9 Show details
27 Béatrice PATRIE France France}} France PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 29.2 Show details
28 Andreas SCHWAB Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 29.2 Show details
29 Giovanna CORDA Belgium Belgium}} Belgium PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 27.8 Show details
30 Iliana Malinova IOTOVA Bulgaria Bulgaria}} Bulgaria PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 27.8 Show details
31 Marianne THYSSEN Belgium Belgium}} Belgium PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 24.3 Show details
32 Pier Antonio PANZERI Italy Italy}} Italy PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 23.6 Show details
33 Karin RIIS-JØRGENSEN Denmark Denmark}} Denmark ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 23.6 Show details
34 Bert DOORN Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 22.9 Show details
35 Eija-Riitta KORHOLA Finland Finland}} Finland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 22.9 Show details
36 Wolfgang BULFON Austria Austria}} Austria PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
37 Cristian Silviu BUŞOI Romania Romania}} Romania ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
38 Gabriela CREŢU Romania Romania}} Romania PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
39 Magor Imre CSIBI Romania Romania}} Romania ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
40 Brigitte FOURÉ France France}} France PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 22.2 Show details
41 Evelyne GEBHARDT Germany Germany}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
42 Martí GRAU i SEGÚ Spain Spain}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
43 Edit HERCZOG Hungary Hungary}} Hungary PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
44 Stephen HUGHES United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
45 Wolf KLINZ Germany Germany}} Germany ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
46 Toine MANDERS Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
47 Catiuscia MARINI Italy Italy}} Italy PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
48 Arlene McCARTHY United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
49 Manuel MEDINA ORTEGA Spain Spain}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
50 Catherine NERIS France France}} France PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
51 Bill NEWTON DUNN United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
52 José Javier POMÉS RUIZ Spain Spain}} Spain PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 22.2 Show details
53 Giovanni RIVERA Italy Italy}} Italy NI Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NI}} NI 22.2 Show details
54 Dagmar ROTH-BEHRENDT Germany Germany}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
55 Gary TITLEY United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
56 Bernadette VERGNAUD France France}} France PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
57 Barbara WEILER Germany Germany}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
58 Sergej KOZLÍK Slovakia Slovakia}} Slovakia NI Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NI}} NI 20.8 Show details
59 Joel HASSE FERREIRA Portugal Portugal}} Portugal PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 19.4 Show details
60 Salvador Domingo SANZ PALACIO Spain Spain}} Spain PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 16.7 Show details
61 Janelly FOURTOU France France}} France ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 13.9 Show details
62 Emmanouil ANGELAKAS Greece Greece}} Greece PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
63 Colm BURKE Ireland Ireland}} Ireland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
64 Charlotte CEDERSCHIÖLD Sweden Sweden}} Sweden PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
65 Syed KAMALL United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
66 Othmar KARAS Austria Austria}} Austria PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
67 Kurt LECHNER Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
68 Angelika NIEBLER Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
69 Horst POSDORF Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
70 Zuzana ROITHOVÁ Czech Republic Czech Republic}} Czech Republic PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
71 Anja WEISGERBER Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
72 Stefano ZAPPALA' Italy Italy}} Italy PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
73 Giles CHICHESTER United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
74 Malcolm HARBOUR United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
75 Christopher HEATON-HARRIS United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
76 Nickolay MLADENOV Bulgaria Bulgaria}} Bulgaria PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
77 Jacques TOUBON France France}} France PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details

Other committees