Telecoms package directives 2nd reading IMCO

From La Quadrature du Net
Revision as of 16:18, 28 November 2010 by Gibus (talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigationJump to search

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services (telecoms package), 2nd reading, Results for Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection

Rank MEP Country Group Final score
16 Małgorzata HANDZLIK Poland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PL}} Poland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 100.0 Show details
19 Ian HUDGHTON United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
37 Heide RÜHLE Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
40 Marek SIWIEC Poland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PL}} Poland PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 100.0 Show details
45 Eva-Britt SVENSSON Sweden Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SE}} Sweden GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 100.0 Show details
68 Claude TURMES Luxembourg Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_LU}} Luxembourg Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 95.1 Show details
80 Søren Bo SØNDERGAARD Denmark Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DK}} Denmark GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 94.4 Show details
82 Adam BIELAN Poland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PL}} Poland UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 93.8 Show details
104 Anna HEDH Sweden Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SE}} Sweden PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 88.9 Show details
115 Olle SCHMIDT Sweden Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SE}} Sweden ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 86.1 Show details
132 Christel SCHALDEMOSE Denmark Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DK}} Denmark PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 77.8 Show details
221 Louis GRECH Malta Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_MT}} Malta PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 31.9 Show details
231 Andreas SCHWAB Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 29.2 Show details
257 Pier Antonio PANZERI Italy Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IT}} Italy PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 23.6 Show details
261 Eija-Riitta KORHOLA Finland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FI}} Finland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 22.9 Show details
285 Cristian Silviu BUŞOI Romania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_RO}} Romania ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
315 Evelyne GEBHARDT Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
357 Toine MANDERS Netherlands Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NL}} Netherlands ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
370 Claude MORAES United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
410 Catherine STIHLER United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
421 Bernadette VERGNAUD France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
428 Barbara WEILER Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
507 Karl-Heinz FLORENZ Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
531 Othmar KARAS Austria Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_AT}} Austria PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
541 Kurt LECHNER Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
569 Zuzana ROITHOVÁ Czech Republic Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_CZ}} Czech Republic PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
594 Anja WEISGERBER Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
619 José Manuel GARCÍA-MARGALLO Y MARFIL Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
633 Hans-Peter MAYER Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details

Other committees