Telecoms package directives 2nd reading ENVI

From La Quadrature du Net
Revision as of 16:20, 24 September 2010 by Gibus (talk | contribs)
Jump to navigationJump to search

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services (telecoms package), 2nd reading, Results for Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety

Rank MEP Country Group Final score
8 Jill EVANS United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
14 Adam GIEREK Poland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PL}} Poland SD Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SD}} SD 100.0 Show details
17 Satu HASSI Finland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FI}} Finland Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
38 Carl SCHLYTER Sweden Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SE}} Sweden Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
42 Bogusław SONIK Poland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PL}} Poland PPE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE 100.0 Show details
43 Bart STAES Belgium Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BE}} Belgium Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
63 Rebecca HARMS Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 95.8 Show details
93 Kartika Tamara LIOTARD Netherlands Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NL}} Netherlands GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 91.7 Show details
108 Åsa WESTLUND Sweden Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SE}} Sweden SD Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SD}} SD 88.9 Show details
128 Dan JØRGENSEN Denmark Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DK}} Denmark SD Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SD}} SD 77.8 Show details
160 Cristiana MUSCARDINI Italy Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IT}} Italy PPE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE 54.2 Show details
180 Sirpa PIETIKÄINEN Finland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FI}} Finland PPE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE 45.1 Show details
209 Christofer FJELLNER Sweden Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SE}} Sweden PPE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE 33.3 Show details
210 Matthias GROOTE Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany SD Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SD}} SD 33.3 Show details
244 Daciana Octavia SÂRBU Romania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_RO}} Romania SD Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SD}} SD 27.8 Show details
247 Mairead McGUINNESS Ireland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IE}} Ireland PPE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE 26.4 Show details
254 Marianne THYSSEN Belgium Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BE}} Belgium PPE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE 24.3 Show details
264 Horst SCHNELLHARDT Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PPE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE 22.9 Show details
271 Inés AYALA SENDER Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain SD Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SD}} SD 22.2 Show details
285 Cristian Silviu BUŞOI Romania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_RO}} Romania ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
289 Jorgo CHATZIMARKAKIS Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
295 Chris DAVIES United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
303 Edite ESTRELA Portugal Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PT}} Portugal SD Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SD}} SD 22.2 Show details
332 Romana JORDAN CIZELJ Slovenia Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SI}} Slovenia PPE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE 22.2 Show details
343 Holger KRAHMER Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
364 Linda McAVAN United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom SD Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SD}} SD 22.2 Show details
374 Bill NEWTON DUNN United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
379 Justas Vincas PALECKIS Lithuania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_LT}} Lithuania SD Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SD}} SD 22.2 Show details
380 Vladko Todorov PANAYOTOV Bulgaria Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BG}} Bulgaria ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
387 Vittorio PRODI Italy Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IT}} Italy SD Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SD}} SD 22.2 Show details
391 Frédérique RIES Belgium Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BE}} Belgium ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
394 Dagmar ROTH-BEHRENDT Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany SD Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SD}} SD 22.2 Show details
414 Csaba Sándor TABAJDI Hungary Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_HU}} Hungary SD Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SD}} SD 22.2 Show details
418 Thomas ULMER Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PPE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE 22.2 Show details
421 Bernadette VERGNAUD France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France SD Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SD}} SD 22.2 Show details
422 Kristian VIGENIN Bulgaria Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BG}} Bulgaria SD Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SD}} SD 22.2 Show details
425 Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN Romania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_RO}} Romania ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
431 Glenis WILLMOTT United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom SD Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SD}} SD 22.2 Show details
476 Pilar AYUSO Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain PPE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE 11.8 Show details
479 Paolo BARTOLOZZI Italy Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IT}} Italy PPE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE 11.8 Show details
507 Karl-Heinz FLORENZ Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PPE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE 11.8 Show details
521 Daniel HANNAN United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom ECR Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ECR}} ECR 11.8 Show details
522 Jutta HAUG Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany SD Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SD}} SD 11.8 Show details
535 Christa KLASS Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PPE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE 11.8 Show details
543 Peter LIESE Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PPE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE 11.8 Show details
552 James NICHOLSON United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom ECR Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ECR}} ECR 11.8 Show details
558 Alojz PETERLE Slovenia Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SI}} Slovenia PPE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE 11.8 Show details
577 Richard SEEBER Austria Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_AT}} Austria PPE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE 11.8 Show details
580 Renate SOMMER Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PPE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE 11.8 Show details
582 Struan STEVENSON United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom ECR Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ECR}} ECR 11.8 Show details
589 Vladimir URUTCHEV Bulgaria Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BG}} Bulgaria PPE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE 11.8 Show details
594 Anja WEISGERBER Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PPE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE 11.8 Show details
600 Anna ZÁBORSKÁ Slovakia Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SK}} Slovakia PPE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE 11.8 Show details
602 Esther de LANGE Netherlands Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NL}} Netherlands PPE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE 11.8 Show details
613 Martin CALLANAN United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom ECR Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ECR}} ECR 8.3 Show details
622 Françoise GROSSETÊTE France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France PPE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE 8.3 Show details
647 Christine DE VEYRAC France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France PPE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE 8.3 Show details

Other committees