Difference between revisions of "Telecoms package directives 2nd reading CLIM"

From La Quadrature du Net
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Protected "Telecoms package directives 2nd reading CLIM" [edit=autoconfirmed:move=autoconfirmed])
(correct wiki name RichardAshworth)
 
Line 201: Line 201:
 
| 96 || [[ErnaHennicotSchoepges|Erna HENNICOT-SCHOEPGES]] || {{#icon:LU.png|Luxembourg||Luxembourg}} [[Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_LU|Luxembourg]] || {{#icon:PPE.png|PPE-DE||Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} [[Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ff3300" | 11.1 || [http://www.laquadrature.net/wiki/Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_details_CLIM?showmep=ErnaHennicotSchoepges Show details]
 
| 96 || [[ErnaHennicotSchoepges|Erna HENNICOT-SCHOEPGES]] || {{#icon:LU.png|Luxembourg||Luxembourg}} [[Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_LU|Luxembourg]] || {{#icon:PPE.png|PPE-DE||Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} [[Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ff3300" | 11.1 || [http://www.laquadrature.net/wiki/Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_details_CLIM?showmep=ErnaHennicotSchoepges Show details]
 
|-
 
|-
| 97 || [[RichardJamesAshworth|Richard James ASHWORTH]] || {{#icon:GB.png|United Kingdom||United Kingdom}} [[Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB|United Kingdom]] || {{#icon:PPE.png|PPE-DE||Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} [[Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ff3300" | 8.3 || [http://www.laquadrature.net/wiki/Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_details_CLIM?showmep=RichardJamesAshworth Show details]
+
| 97 || [[RichardAshworth|Richard ASHWORTH]] || {{#icon:GB.png|United Kingdom||United Kingdom}} [[Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB|United Kingdom]] || {{#icon:PPE.png|PPE-DE||Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} [[Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ff3300" | 8.3 || [http://www.laquadrature.net/wiki/Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_details_CLIM?showmep=RichardJamesAshworth Show details]
 
|-
 
|-
 
| 98 || [[JohnBowis|John BOWIS]] || {{#icon:GB.png|United Kingdom||United Kingdom}} [[Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB|United Kingdom]] || {{#icon:PPE.png|PPE-DE||Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} [[Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ff3300" | 8.3 || [http://www.laquadrature.net/wiki/Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_details_CLIM?showmep=JohnBowis Show details]
 
| 98 || [[JohnBowis|John BOWIS]] || {{#icon:GB.png|United Kingdom||United Kingdom}} [[Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB|United Kingdom]] || {{#icon:PPE.png|PPE-DE||Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} [[Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ff3300" | 8.3 || [http://www.laquadrature.net/wiki/Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_details_CLIM?showmep=JohnBowis Show details]

Latest revision as of 14:01, 25 November 2010

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services, Results for Temporary Committee on Climate Change

Rank MEP Country Group Final score
1 Adam GIEREK Poland Poland}} Poland PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 100.0 Show details
2 Satu HASSI Finland Finland}} Finland Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
3 Caroline LUCAS United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
4 Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece Greece}} Greece GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 100.0 Show details
5 Bogusław SONIK Poland Poland}} Poland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 100.0 Show details
6 Bart STAES Belgium Belgium}} Belgium Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
7 Adamos ADAMOU Cyprus Cyprus}} Cyprus GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 95.8 Show details
8 Rebecca HARMS Germany Germany}} Germany Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 95.8 Show details
9 Claude TURMES Luxembourg Luxembourg}} Luxembourg Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 95.1 Show details
10 Jens HOLM Sweden Sweden}} Sweden GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 94.4 Show details
11 Kathy SINNOTT Ireland Ireland}} Ireland IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 93.1 Show details
12 Giulietto CHIESA Italy Italy}} Italy PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 91.7 Show details
13 Luca ROMAGNOLI Italy Italy}} Italy NI Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NI}} NI 91.7 Show details
14 Zita PLEŠTINSKÁ Slovakia Slovakia}} Slovakia PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 89.6 Show details
15 Lily JACOBS Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 88.9 Show details
16 Åsa WESTLUND Sweden Sweden}} Sweden PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 88.9 Show details
17 Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI Finland Finland}} Finland ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 86.1 Show details
18 Dorette CORBEY Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 80.6 Show details
19 Dan JØRGENSEN Denmark Denmark}} Denmark PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 77.8 Show details
20 Henrik LAX Finland Finland}} Finland ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 77.8 Show details
21 Jules MAATEN Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 77.8 Show details
22 Marie-Noëlle LIENEMANN France France}} France PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 77.1 Show details
23 Liam AYLWARD Ireland Ireland}} Ireland UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 61.1 Show details
24 Lena EK Sweden Sweden}} Sweden ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 61.1 Show details
25 Aldis KUŠĶIS Latvia Latvia}} Latvia PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 61.1 Show details
26 Johannes BLOKLAND Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 55.6 Show details
27 Anne FERREIRA France France}} France PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 54.2 Show details
28 Cristiana MUSCARDINI Italy Italy}} Italy UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 54.2 Show details
29 Anne LAPERROUZE France France}} France ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 50.0 Show details
30 Ashley MOTE United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom NI Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NI}} NI 45.1 Show details
31 Jana BOBOŠÍKOVÁ Czech Republic Czech Republic}} Czech Republic NI Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NI}} NI 38.2 Show details
32 Katerina BATZELI Greece Greece}} Greece PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 34.7 Show details
33 Riitta MYLLER Finland Finland}} Finland PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 34.7 Show details
34 Matthias GROOTE Germany Germany}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 33.3 Show details
35 Silvia-Adriana ŢICĂU Romania Romania}} Romania PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 33.3 Show details
36 Inese VAIDERE Latvia Latvia}} Latvia UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 30.6 Show details
37 Iva ZANICCHI Italy Italy}} Italy PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 27.8 Show details
38 Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania Lithuania}} Lithuania PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 25.7 Show details
39 Eija-Riitta KORHOLA Finland Finland}} Finland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 22.9 Show details
40 Georgs ANDREJEVS Latvia Latvia}} Latvia ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
41 Inés AYALA SENDER Spain Spain}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
42 Philippe BUSQUIN Belgium Belgium}} Belgium PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
43 Chris DAVIES United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
44 Edite ESTRELA Portugal Portugal}} Portugal PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
45 Robert EVANS United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
46 Elisa FERREIRA Portugal Portugal}} Portugal PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
47 Catherine GUY-QUINT France France}} France PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
48 Fiona HALL United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
49 Jeanine HENNIS-PLASSCHAERT Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
50 Romana JORDAN CIZELJ Slovenia Slovenia}} Slovenia PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 22.2 Show details
51 Holger KRAHMER Germany Germany}} Germany ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
52 Johannes LEBECH Denmark Denmark}} Denmark ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
53 David MARTIN United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
54 Linda McAVAN United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
55 Rosa MIGUÉLEZ RAMOS Spain Spain}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
56 Eluned MORGAN United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
57 Bill NEWTON DUNN United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
58 Justas Vincas PALECKIS Lithuania Lithuania}} Lithuania PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
59 Vittorio PRODI Italy Italy}} Italy ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
60 Dagmar ROTH-BEHRENDT Germany Germany}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
61 Mechtild ROTHE Germany Germany}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
62 Guido SACCONI Italy Italy}} Italy PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
63 María SORNOSA MARTÍNEZ Spain Spain}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
64 Dirk STERCKX Belgium Belgium}} Belgium ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
65 Csaba Sándor TABAJDI Hungary Hungary}} Hungary PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
66 Thomas ULMER Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 22.2 Show details
67 Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN Romania Romania}} Romania ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
68 Anders WIJKMAN Sweden Sweden}} Sweden PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 22.2 Show details
69 Andres TARAND Estonia Estonia}} Estonia PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 19.4 Show details
70 Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS Spain Spain}} Spain PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 18.1 Show details
71 Paolo COSTA Italy Italy}} Italy ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 14.6 Show details
72 Pilar del CASTILLO VERA Spain Spain}} Spain PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 13.9 Show details
73 Robert GOEBBELS Luxembourg Luxembourg}} Luxembourg PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 13.2 Show details
74 Pilar AYUSO Spain Spain}} Spain PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
75 Etelka BARSI-PATAKY Hungary Hungary}} Hungary PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
76 Ivo BELET Belgium Belgium}} Belgium PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
77 David CASA Malta Malta}} Malta PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
78 Avril DOYLE Ireland Ireland}} Ireland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
79 Michl EBNER Italy Italy}} Italy PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
80 Karl-Heinz FLORENZ Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
81 Duarte FREITAS Portugal Portugal}} Portugal PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
82 Roger HELMER United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom NI Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NI}} NI 11.8 Show details
83 Gunnar HÖKMARK Sweden Sweden}} Sweden PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
84 Timothy KIRKHOPE United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
85 Dieter-Lebrecht KOCH Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
86 Werner LANGEN Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
87 Peter LIESE Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
88 Marian-Jean MARINESCU Romania Romania}} Romania PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
89 Angelika NIEBLER Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
90 Péter OLAJOS Hungary Hungary}} Hungary PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
91 Markus PIEPER Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
92 Herbert REUL Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
93 Paul RÜBIG Austria Austria}} Austria PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
94 Agnes SCHIERHUBER Austria Austria}} Austria PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
95 Antonios TRAKATELLIS Greece Greece}} Greece PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
96 Erna HENNICOT-SCHOEPGES Luxembourg Luxembourg}} Luxembourg PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.1 Show details
97 Richard ASHWORTH United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
98 John BOWIS United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
99 Giles CHICHESTER United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
100 Françoise GROSSETÊTE France France}} France PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
101 Jacques TOUBON France France}} France PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details

Other committees