Telecoms package directives 2nd reading BUDG

From La Quadrature du Net
Revision as of 21:31, 8 May 2009 by Gibus (talk | contribs) (Protected "Telecoms package directives 2nd reading BUDG" [edit=autoconfirmed:move=autoconfirmed])
Jump to navigationJump to search

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services, Results for Committee on Budgets

Rank MEP Country Group Final score
1 Paulo CASACA Portugal Portugal}} Portugal PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 100.0 Show details
2 Hans-Peter MARTIN Austria Austria}} Austria NI Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NI}} NI 100.0 Show details
3 Helga TRÜPEL Germany Germany}} Germany Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
4 Francis WURTZ France France}} France GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 99.3 Show details
5 Friedrich-Wilhelm GRAEFE zu BARINGDORF Germany Germany}} Germany Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 95.8 Show details
6 Nils LUNDGREN Sweden Sweden}} Sweden IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 94.4 Show details
7 Gérard ONESTA France France}} France Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 94.4 Show details
8 Esko SEPPÄNEN Finland Finland}} Finland GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 94.4 Show details
9 Wiesław Stefan KUC Poland Poland}} Poland UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 91.7 Show details
10 Göran FÄRM Sweden Sweden}} Sweden PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 88.9 Show details
11 Daniel COHN-BENDIT Germany Germany}} Germany Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 87.5 Show details
12 Jean-Claude MARTINEZ France France}} France NI Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NI}} NI 81.9 Show details
13 Thijs BERMAN Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 80.6 Show details
14 Giovanni ROBUSTI Italy Italy}} Italy UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 72.2 Show details
15 Janusz WOJCIECHOWSKI Poland Poland}} Poland UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 62.5 Show details
16 Seán Ó NEACHTAIN Ireland Ireland}} Ireland UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 61.1 Show details
17 Margarita STARKEVIČIŪTĖ Lithuania Lithuania}} Lithuania ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 51.4 Show details
18 Nathalie GRIESBECK France France}} France ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 50.0 Show details
19 Mario MAURO Italy Italy}} Italy PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 39.6 Show details
20 Lars WOHLIN Sweden Sweden}} Sweden PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 35.4 Show details
21 Costas BOTOPOULOS Greece Greece}} Greece PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 34.7 Show details
22 Daniel DĂIANU Romania Romania}} Romania ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 33.3 Show details
23 Jan MULDER Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 33.3 Show details
24 Herbert BÖSCH Austria Austria}} Austria PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 28.5 Show details
25 Mairead McGUINNESS Ireland Ireland}} Ireland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 26.4 Show details
26 Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania Lithuania}} Lithuania PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 25.7 Show details
27 Anne E. JENSEN Denmark Denmark}} Denmark ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 25.0 Show details
28 Emilio MENÉNDEZ del VALLE Spain Spain}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 23.6 Show details
29 Kyösti VIRRANKOSKI Finland Finland}} Finland ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 23.6 Show details
30 László SURJÁN Hungary Hungary}} Hungary PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 22.9 Show details
31 Glenn BEDINGFIELD Malta Malta}} Malta PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
32 Fabio CIANI Italy Italy}} Italy ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
33 Richard CORBETT United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
34 Brigitte DOUAY France France}} France PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
35 Bárbara DÜHRKOP DÜHRKOP Spain Spain}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
36 Vicente Miguel GARCÉS RAMÓN Spain Spain}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
37 Lissy GRÖNER Germany Germany}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
38 Catherine GUY-QUINT France France}} France PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
39 Romana JORDAN CIZELJ Slovenia Slovenia}} Slovenia PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 22.2 Show details
40 Silvana KOCH-MEHRIN Germany Germany}} Germany ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
41 Holger KRAHMER Germany Germany}} Germany ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
42 Constanze Angela KREHL Germany Germany}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
43 Marusya Ivanova LYUBCHEVA Bulgaria Bulgaria}} Bulgaria PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
44 Vladimír MAŇKA Slovakia Slovakia}} Slovakia PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
45 José Javier POMÉS RUIZ Spain Spain}} Spain PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 22.2 Show details
46 Ulrike RODUST Germany Germany}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
47 Martine ROURE France France}} France PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
48 Libor ROUČEK Czech Republic Czech Republic}} Czech Republic PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
49 Margaritis SCHINAS Greece Greece}} Greece PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 22.2 Show details
50 István SZENT-IVÁNYI Hungary Hungary}} Hungary ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
51 Michel TEYCHENNÉ France France}} France PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
52 Gary TITLEY United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
53 Sergej KOZLÍK Slovakia Slovakia}} Slovakia NI Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NI}} NI 20.8 Show details
54 Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS Spain Spain}} Spain PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 18.1 Show details
55 Ville ITÄLÄ Finland Finland}} Finland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 13.2 Show details
56 Simon BUSUTTIL Malta Malta}} Malta PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
57 Reimer BÖGE Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
58 Călin Cătălin CHIRIŢĂ Romania Romania}} Romania PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
59 Hynek FAJMON Czech Republic Czech Republic}} Czech Republic PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
60 Szabolcs FAZAKAS Hungary Hungary}} Hungary PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 11.8 Show details
61 Markus FERBER Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
62 Michael GAHLER Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
63 Alfred GOMOLKA Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
64 Ingeborg GRÄSSLE Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
65 Jutta HAUG Germany Germany}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 11.8 Show details
66 Ewa KLAMT Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
67 Juan Andrés NARANJO ESCOBAR Spain Spain}} Spain PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
68 Péter OLAJOS Hungary Hungary}} Hungary PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
69 Rihards PĪKS Latvia Latvia}} Latvia PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
70 Paul RÜBIG Austria Austria}} Austria PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
71 José Albino SILVA PENEDA Portugal Portugal}} Portugal PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
72 Theodor Dumitru STOLOJAN Romania Romania}} Romania PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
73 Ralf WALTER Germany Germany}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 11.8 Show details
74 Tomáš ZATLOUKAL Czech Republic Czech Republic}} Czech Republic PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
75 Esther de LANGE Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
76 Nina ŠKOTTOVÁ Czech Republic Czech Republic}} Czech Republic PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
77 Peter ŠŤASTNÝ Slovakia Slovakia}} Slovakia PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
78 Richard James ASHWORTH United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
79 Gérard DEPREZ Belgium Belgium}} Belgium ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 8.3 Show details
80 Salvador GARRIGA POLLEDO Spain Spain}} Spain PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
81 Alain LAMASSOURE France France}} France PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
82 Gianluca SUSTA Italy Italy}} Italy ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 8.3 Show details
83 James ELLES United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 2.8 Show details

Other committees