Telecoms package directives 2nd reading AFET

From La Quadrature du Net
Revision as of 22:30, 8 May 2009 by Gibus (talk | contribs) (New page: __NOEDITSECTION__ <div class="LanguageLinks"><table width="100%"><tr valign="top" style="background: #EEF3E2"><td style="width: 25px; padding-left: 0.5em;">[[Image:Geographylogo.png|25px|L...)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigationJump to search

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services, Results for Committee on Foreign Affairs

Rank MEP Country Group Final score
1 Vittorio AGNOLETTO Italy Italy}} Italy GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 100.0 Show details
2 André BRIE Germany Germany}} Germany GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 100.0 Show details
3 Philip CLAEYS Belgium Belgium}} Belgium NI Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NI}} NI 100.0 Show details
4 Milan HORÁČEK Germany Germany}} Germany Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
5 Marie Anne ISLER BÉGUIN France France}} France Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
6 Joost LAGENDIJK Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
7 Erik MEIJER Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 100.0 Show details
8 Tobias PFLÜGER Germany Germany}} Germany GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 100.0 Show details
9 Miguel PORTAS Portugal Portugal}} Portugal GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 100.0 Show details
10 Raül ROMEVA i RUEDA Spain Spain}} Spain Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
11 Marek SIWIEC Poland Poland}} Poland PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 100.0 Show details
12 Konrad SZYMAŃSKI Poland Poland}} Poland UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 100.0 Show details
13 Zbigniew ZALESKI Poland Poland}} Poland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 100.0 Show details
14 Francis WURTZ France France}} France GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 99.3 Show details
15 Hélène FLAUTRE France France}} France Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 95.8 Show details
16 David HAMMERSTEIN Spain Spain}} Spain Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 95.8 Show details
17 Pierre JONCKHEER Belgium Belgium}} Belgium Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 95.8 Show details
18 Pasqualina NAPOLETANO Italy Italy}} Italy PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 95.8 Show details
19 Angelika BEER Germany Germany}} Germany Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 94.4 Show details
20 Adam BIELAN Poland Poland}} Poland UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 93.8 Show details
21 Wojciech ROSZKOWSKI Poland Poland}} Poland UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 93.8 Show details
22 Kathy SINNOTT Ireland Ireland}} Ireland IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 93.1 Show details
23 Giulietto CHIESA Italy Italy}} Italy PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 91.7 Show details
24 Maciej Marian GIERTYCH Poland Poland}} Poland NI Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NI}} NI 91.7 Show details
25 Inger SEGELSTRÖM Sweden Sweden}} Sweden PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 88.9 Show details
26 Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI Finland Finland}} Finland ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 86.1 Show details
27 Dariusz ROSATI Poland Poland}} Poland PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 86.1 Show details
28 Jules MAATEN Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 77.8 Show details
29 Poul Nyrup RASMUSSEN Denmark Denmark}} Denmark PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 77.8 Show details
30 Hanna FOLTYN-KUBICKA Poland Poland}} Poland UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 77.1 Show details
31 Gisela KALLENBACH Germany Germany}} Germany Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 74.3 Show details
32 Marco RIZZO Italy Italy}} Italy GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 72.2 Show details
33 Bastiaan BELDER Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 55.6 Show details
34 Bernard WOJCIECHOWSKI Poland Poland}} Poland IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 55.6 Show details
35 Jan Marinus WIERSMA Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 52.8 Show details
36 Philippe MORILLON France France}} France ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 50.0 Show details
37 Paul Marie COÛTEAUX France France}} France IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 49.3 Show details
38 Józef PINIOR Poland Poland}} Poland PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 47.2 Show details
39 Mario MAURO Italy Italy}} Italy PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 39.6 Show details
40 Christopher BEAZLEY United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 38.9 Show details
41 Irena BELOHORSKÁ Slovakia Slovakia}} Slovakia NI Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NI}} NI 38.9 Show details
42 Bogusław ROGALSKI Poland Poland}} Poland UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 35.4 Show details
43 Glyn FORD United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 34.7 Show details
44 Maria Eleni KOPPA Greece Greece}} Greece PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 34.7 Show details
45 Graf Alexander LAMBSDORFF Germany Germany}} Germany ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 33.3 Show details
46 Johan VAN HECKE Belgium Belgium}} Belgium ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 33.3 Show details
47 Ģirts Valdis KRISTOVSKIS Latvia Latvia}} Latvia UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 30.6 Show details
48 Edward McMILLAN-SCOTT United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 30.6 Show details
49 Inese VAIDERE Latvia Latvia}} Latvia UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 30.6 Show details
50 Nirj DEVA United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 29.2 Show details
51 Béatrice PATRIE France France}} France PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 29.2 Show details
52 Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania Lithuania}} Lithuania PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 25.7 Show details
53 Monika BEŇOVÁ Slovakia Slovakia}} Slovakia PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 25.0 Show details
54 Emilio MENÉNDEZ del VALLE Spain Spain}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 23.6 Show details
55 Jean SPAUTZ Luxembourg Luxembourg}} Luxembourg PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 22.9 Show details
56 Francisco ASSIS Portugal Portugal}} Portugal PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
57 Maria BADIA i CUTCHET Spain Spain}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
58 Mariela Velichkova BAEVA Bulgaria Bulgaria}} Bulgaria ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
59 Cristian Silviu BUŞOI Romania Romania}} Romania ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
60 Marie-Arlette CARLOTTI France France}} France PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
61 Dragoş Florin DAVID Romania Romania}} Romania PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 22.2 Show details
62 Alexandra DOBOLYI Hungary Hungary}} Hungary PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
63 Andrew DUFF United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
64 Saïd EL KHADRAOUI Belgium Belgium}} Belgium PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
65 Ana Maria GOMES Portugal Portugal}} Portugal PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
66 Martí GRAU i SEGÚ Spain Spain}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
67 Richard HOWITT United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
68 Klaus HÄNSCH Germany Germany}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
69 Aurelio JURI Slovenia Slovenia}} Slovenia PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
70 Jelko KACIN Slovenia Slovenia}} Slovenia ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
71 Metin KAZAK Bulgaria Bulgaria}} Bulgaria ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
72 Tunne KELAM Estonia Estonia}} Estonia PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 22.2 Show details
73 Evgeni KIRILOV Bulgaria Bulgaria}} Bulgaria PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
74 Miloš KOTEREC Slovakia Slovakia}} Slovakia PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
75 Helmut KUHNE Germany Germany}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
76 Johannes LEBECH Denmark Denmark}} Denmark ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
77 Jo LEINEN Germany Germany}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
78 Baroness Sarah LUDFORD United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
79 Marios MATSAKIS Cyprus Cyprus}} Cyprus ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
80 Francisco José MILLÁN MON Spain Spain}} Spain PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 22.2 Show details
81 Annemie NEYTS-UYTTEBROECK Belgium Belgium}} Belgium ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
82 Raimon OBIOLS i GERMÀ Spain Spain}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
83 Janusz ONYSZKIEWICZ Poland Poland}} Poland ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
84 Justas Vincas PALECKIS Lithuania Lithuania}} Lithuania PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
85 Samuli POHJAMO Finland Finland}} Finland ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
86 Lydie POLFER Luxembourg Luxembourg}} Luxembourg ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
87 Frédérique RIES Belgium Belgium}} Belgium ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
88 Mechtild ROTHE Germany Germany}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
89 Libor ROUČEK Czech Republic Czech Republic}} Czech Republic PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
90 Flaviu Călin RUS Romania Romania}} Romania PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 22.2 Show details
91 Aloyzas SAKALAS Lithuania Lithuania}} Lithuania PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
92 Pierre SCHAPIRA France France}} France PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
93 Adrian SEVERIN Romania Romania}} Romania PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
94 Hannes SWOBODA Austria Austria}} Austria PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
95 István SZENT-IVÁNYI Hungary Hungary}} Hungary ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
96 Antolín SÁNCHEZ PRESEDO Spain Spain}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
97 Csaba Sándor TABAJDI Hungary Hungary}} Hungary PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
98 Kristian VIGENIN Bulgaria Bulgaria}} Bulgaria PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
99 Andrzej WIELOWIEYSKI Poland Poland}} Poland ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
100 Luis YAÑEZ-BARNUEVO GARCÍA Spain Spain}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
101 Vural ÖGER Germany Germany}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
102 Véronique DE KEYSER Belgium Belgium}} Belgium PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 21.5 Show details
103 Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 20.1 Show details
104 Elmar BROK Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 16.7 Show details
105 Anna IBRISAGIC Sweden Sweden}} Sweden PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 13.2 Show details
106 Bernd POSSELT Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 13.2 Show details
107 Sir Robert ATKINS United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
108 Vito BONSIGNORE Italy Italy}} Italy PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
109 Colm BURKE Ireland Ireland}} Ireland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
110 David CASA Malta Malta}} Malta PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
111 Călin Cătălin CHIRIŢĂ Romania Romania}} Romania PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
112 Jean-Luc DEHAENE Belgium Belgium}} Belgium PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
113 Árpád DUKA-ZÓLYOMI Slovakia Slovakia}} Slovakia PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
114 Michael GAHLER Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
115 Patrick GAUBERT France France}} France PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
116 Jas GAWRONSKI Italy Italy}} Italy PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
117 Alfred GOMOLKA Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
118 Kinga GÁL Hungary Hungary}} Hungary PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
119 Christoph KONRAD Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
120 Vytautas LANDSBERGIS Lithuania Lithuania}} Lithuania PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
121 Kurt Joachim LAUK Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
122 Peter LIESE Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
123 Doris PACK Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
124 Alojz PETERLE Slovenia Slovenia}} Slovenia PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
125 Hubert PIRKER Austria Austria}} Austria PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
126 Rihards PĪKS Latvia Latvia}} Latvia PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
127 Luís QUEIRÓ Portugal Portugal}} Portugal PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
128 Godelieve QUISTHOUDT-ROWOHL Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
129 Christian ROVSING Denmark Denmark}} Denmark PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
130 José Ignacio SALAFRANCA SÁNCHEZ-NEYRA Spain Spain}} Spain PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
131 Sebastiano SANZARELLO Italy Italy}} Italy PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
132 Charles TANNOCK United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
133 Josef ZIELENIEC Czech Republic Czech Republic}} Czech Republic PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
134 Georg JARZEMBOWSKI Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
135 Nickolay MLADENOV Bulgaria Bulgaria}} Bulgaria PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
136 João de Deus PINHEIRO Portugal Portugal}} Portugal PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
137 György SCHÖPFLIN Hungary Hungary}} Hungary PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
138 Geoffrey VAN ORDEN United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
139 Karl von WOGAU Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
140 Ari VATANEN France France}} France PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 7.6 Show details
141 James ELLES United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 2.8 Show details

Other committees