Telecoms package directives 2nd reading AFET

From La Quadrature du Net
Revision as of 17:14, 28 November 2010 by Gibus (talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigationJump to search

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services (telecoms package), 2nd reading, Results for Committee on Foreign Affairs

Rank MEP Country Group Final score
6 Philip CLAEYS Belgium Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BE}} Belgium NI Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NI}} NI 100.0 Show details
35 Jacek PROTASIEWICZ Poland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PL}} Poland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 100.0 Show details
40 Marek SIWIEC Poland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PL}} Poland PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 100.0 Show details
46 Konrad SZYMAŃSKI Poland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PL}} Poland UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 100.0 Show details
60 Hélène FLAUTRE France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 95.8 Show details
82 Adam BIELAN Poland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PL}} Poland UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 93.8 Show details
94 Andreas MÖLZER Austria Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_AT}} Austria NI Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NI}} NI 91.7 Show details
101 Emine BOZKURT Netherlands Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NL}} Netherlands PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 88.9 Show details
103 Göran FÄRM Sweden Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SE}} Sweden PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 88.9 Show details
112 Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI Finland Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FI}} Finland ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 86.1 Show details
155 Bastiaan BELDER Netherlands Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NL}} Netherlands IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 55.6 Show details
181 László TŐKÉS Romania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_RO}} Romania PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 43.8 Show details
185 Mario MAURO Italy Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IT}} Italy PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 39.6 Show details
203 Maria Eleni KOPPA Greece Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GR}} Greece PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 34.7 Show details
213 Graf Alexander LAMBSDORFF Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 33.3 Show details
227 Inese VAIDERE Latvia Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_LV}} Latvia PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 30.6 Show details
229 Nirj DEVA United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 29.2 Show details
238 John ATTARD-MONTALTO Malta Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_MT}} Malta PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 27.8 Show details
243 Vincent PEILLON France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 27.8 Show details
248 Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_LT}} Lithuania PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 25.7 Show details
256 Emilio MENÉNDEZ del VALLE Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 23.6 Show details
257 Pier Antonio PANZERI Italy Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IT}} Italy PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 23.6 Show details
299 Andrew DUFF United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
319 Ana GOMES Portugal Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PT}} Portugal PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
329 Richard HOWITT United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
336 Jelko KACIN Slovenia Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SI}} Slovenia ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
337 Metin KAZAK Bulgaria Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BG}} Bulgaria ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
338 Tunne KELAM Estonia Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_EE}} Estonia PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 22.2 Show details
339 Evgeni KIRILOV Bulgaria Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BG}} Bulgaria PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
345 Wolfgang KREISSL-DÖRFLER Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
351 Jo LEINEN Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
353 Baroness Sarah LUDFORD United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
369 Francisco José MILLÁN MON Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 22.2 Show details
375 Annemie NEYTS-UYTTEBROECK Belgium Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BE}} Belgium ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
379 Justas Vincas PALECKIS Lithuania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_LT}} Lithuania PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
387 Vittorio PRODI Italy Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IT}} Italy PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
390 Teresa RIERA MADURELL Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
397 Libor ROUČEK Czech Republic Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_CZ}} Czech Republic PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
405 Adrian SEVERIN Romania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_RO}} Romania PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
411 Hannes SWOBODA Austria Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_AT}} Austria PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
422 Kristian VIGENIN Bulgaria Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BG}} Bulgaria PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
426 Graham WATSON United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
427 Renate WEBER Romania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_RO}} Romania ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
432 Luis YAÑEZ-BARNUEVO GARCÍA Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
439 Véronique DE KEYSER Belgium Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BE}} Belgium PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 21.5 Show details
443 Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NL}} Netherlands PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 20.1 Show details
447 Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 18.1 Show details
451 Elmar BROK Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 16.7 Show details
455 Dominique VLASTO France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 16.7 Show details
463 Frieda BREPOELS Belgium Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_BE}} Belgium Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 13.2 Show details
467 Anna IBRISAGIC Sweden Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SE}} Sweden PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 13.2 Show details
472 Bernd POSSELT Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 13.2 Show details
474 Sir Robert ATKINS United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
489 Reimer BÖGE Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
512 Michael GAHLER Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
520 Kinga GÁL Hungary Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_HU}} Hungary PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
538 Vytautas LANDSBERGIS Lithuania Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_LT}} Lithuania PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
543 Peter LIESE Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
556 Doris PACK Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
558 Alojz PETERLE Slovenia Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_SI}} Slovenia PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
566 Godelieve QUISTHOUDT-ROWOHL Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
572 José Ignacio SALAFRANCA SÁNCHEZ-NEYRA Spain Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ES}} Spain PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
587 Charles TANNOCK United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
614 Carlo CASINI Italy Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IT}} Italy PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
618 Christian EHLER Germany Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_DE}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
640 Tokia SAÏFI France Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_FR}} France PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
641 György SCHÖPFLIN Hungary Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_HU}} Hungary PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
645 Geoffrey VAN ORDEN United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GB}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details

Other committees