Telecoms package directives 2nd reading AFCO

From La Quadrature du Net
Revision as of 21:30, 8 May 2009 by Gibus (talk | contribs) (New page: __NOEDITSECTION__ <div class="LanguageLinks"><table width="100%"><tr valign="top" style="background: #EEF3E2"><td style="width: 25px; padding-left: 0.5em;">[[Image:Geographylogo.png|25px|L...)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigationJump to search

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services, Results for Committee on Constitutional Affairs

Rank MEP Country Group Final score
1 Jacek PROTASIEWICZ Poland Poland}} Poland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 100.0 Show details
2 Johannes VOGGENHUBER Austria Austria}} Austria Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
3 Gérard ONESTA France France}} France Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 94.4 Show details
4 Hanne DAHL Denmark Denmark}} Denmark IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 93.1 Show details
5 Urszula KRUPA Poland Poland}} Poland IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 93.1 Show details
6 Kathy SINNOTT Ireland Ireland}} Ireland IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 93.1 Show details
7 Andreas MÖLZER Austria Austria}} Austria NI Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NI}} NI 91.7 Show details
8 Monica FRASSONI Italy Italy}} Italy Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 90.3 Show details
9 Daniel COHN-BENDIT Germany Germany}} Germany Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 87.5 Show details
10 Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI Finland Finland}} Finland ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 86.1 Show details
11 Bogdan PĘK Poland Poland}} Poland UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 81.9 Show details
12 Genowefa GRABOWSKA Poland Poland}} Poland PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 63.9 Show details
13 Brian CROWLEY Ireland Ireland}} Ireland UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 63.2 Show details
14 Bastiaan BELDER Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 55.6 Show details
15 Bernard WOJCIECHOWSKI Poland Poland}} Poland IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 55.6 Show details
16 Sylvia-Yvonne KAUFMANN Germany Germany}} Germany GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 45.1 Show details
17 Ashley MOTE United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom NI Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NI}} NI 45.1 Show details
18 Sirpa PIETIKÄINEN Finland Finland}} Finland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 45.1 Show details
19 Costas BOTOPOULOS Greece Greece}} Greece PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 34.7 Show details
20 Dushana ZDRAVKOVA Bulgaria Bulgaria}} Bulgaria PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 28.5 Show details
21 Mauro ZANI Italy Italy}} Italy PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 27.8 Show details
22 Enrique BARÓN CRESPO Spain Spain}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
23 Catherine BOURSIER France France}} France PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
24 Carlos CARNERO GONZÁLEZ Spain Spain}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
25 Richard CORBETT United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
26 Andrew DUFF United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
27 Klaus HÄNSCH Germany Germany}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
28 Aurelio JURI Slovenia Slovenia}} Slovenia PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
29 Jo LEINEN Germany Germany}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
30 Bernard POIGNANT France France}} France PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
31 Adrian SEVERIN Romania Romania}} Romania PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
32 Andrzej WIELOWIEYSKI Poland Poland}} Poland ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
33 Luis YAÑEZ-BARNUEVO GARCÍA Spain Spain}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
34 Elmar BROK Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 16.7 Show details
35 Panayiotis DEMETRIOU Cyprus Cyprus}} Cyprus PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 13.2 Show details
36 Jean-Luc DEHAENE Belgium Belgium}} Belgium PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
37 Ingo FRIEDRICH Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
38 Daniel HANNAN United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom NI Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NI}} NI 11.8 Show details
39 Roger HELMER United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom NI Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NI}} NI 11.8 Show details
40 Martin KASTLER Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
41 Timothy KIRKHOPE United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
42 Rihards PĪKS Latvia Latvia}} Latvia PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
43 Reinhard RACK Austria Austria}} Austria PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
44 József SZÁJER Hungary Hungary}} Hungary PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
45 Maria da Assunção ESTEVES Portugal Portugal}} Portugal PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 10.4 Show details
46 Alain LAMASSOURE France France}} France PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
47 Georgios PAPASTAMKOS Greece Greece}} Greece PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
48 György SCHÖPFLIN Hungary Hungary}} Hungary PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details

Other committees