Telecoms package directives 1st reading PPE

From La Quadrature du Net
Revision as of 22:10, 27 September 2008 by Neurone2 (talk | contribs)
Jump to navigationJump to search

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services, Results for group Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats

MEP Country Final score
Karl-Heinz FLORENZ DE 11
Giuseppe GARGANI IT 11
Peter LIESE DE 11
Nickolay MLADENOV BG 11
Martin CALLANAN GB 10
Jean-Luc DEHAENE BE 10
Christofer FJELLNER SE 10
Salvador GARRIGA POLLEDO ES 10
Mathieu GROSCH BE 10
Małgorzata HANDZLIK PL 10
Jana HYBÁŠKOVÁ CZ 10
Monica Maria IACOB-RIDZI RO 10
Anna IBRISAGIC SE 10
Piia-Noora KAUPPI FI 10
James NICHOLSON GB 10
Hubert PIRKER AT 10
Rihards PĪKS LV 10
Petya STAVREVA BG 10
Anders WIJKMAN SE 10
Richard James ASHWORTH GB 9
Etelka BARSI-PATAKY HU 9
Paolo BARTOLOZZI IT 9
Zsolt László BECSEY HU 9
Vito BONSIGNORE IT 9
Nicodim BULZESC RO 9
Colm BURKE IE 9
Simon BUSUTTIL MT 9
Jan BŘEZINA CZ 9
Milan CABRNOCH CZ 9
Maddalena CALIA IT 9
Giorgio CAROLLO IT 9
Charlotte CEDERSCHIÖLD SE 9
Petr DUCHOŇ CZ 9
Constantin DUMITRIU RO 9
Christian EHLER DE 9
James ELLES GB 9
Jonathan EVANS GB 9
Hynek FAJMON CZ 9
Ingo FRIEDRICH DE 9
Urszula GACEK PL 9
Michael GAHLER DE 9
Esther HERRANZ GARCÍA ES 9
Carlos José ITURGAIZ ANGULO ES 9
Ville ITÄLÄ FI 9
Rumiana JELEVA BG 9
Syed KAMALL GB 9
Ioannis KASOULIDES CY 9
Dieter-Lebrecht KOCH DE 9
Eija-Riitta KORHOLA FI 9
Aldis KUŠĶIS LV 9
Werner LANGEN DE 9
Astrid LULLING LU 9
Maria MARTENS NL 9
Mairead McGUINNESS IE 9
Edward McMILLAN-SCOTT GB 9
Miroslav MIKOLÁŠIK SK 9
Francisco José MILLÁN MON ES 9
Íñigo MÉNDEZ DE VIGO ES 9
Angelika NIEBLER DE 9
Jan OLBRYCHT PL 9
Dumitru OPREA RO 9
Miroslav OUZKÝ CZ 9
Neil PARISH GB 9
Aldo PATRICIELLO IT 9
Markus PIEPER DE 9
Mihaela POPA RO 9
John PURVIS GB 9
Luís QUEIRÓ PT 9
Alexander RADWAN DE 9
Christian ROVSING DK 9
José Ignacio SALAFRANCA SÁNCHEZ-NEYRA ES 9
Sebastiano SANZARELLO IT 9
Amalia SARTORI IT 9
Czesław Adam SIEKIERSKI PL 9
Jean SPAUTZ LU 9
David SUMBERG GB 9
László SURJÁN HU 9
Ari VATANEN FR 9
Rainer WIELAND DE 9
Jan ZAHRADIL CZ 9
Zbigniew ZALESKI PL 9
Csaba ŐRY HU 9
Nina ŠKOTTOVÁ CZ 9
Gabriele ALBERTINI IT 8
Roberta Alma ANASTASE RO 8
Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ LT 8
Emmanouil ANGELAKAS GR 8
Sir Robert ATKINS GB 8
Edit BAUER SK 8
Christopher BEAZLEY GB 8
Ivo BELET BE 8
Sebastian Valentin BODU RO 8
John BOWIS GB 8
Philip BRADBOURN GB 8
Iles BRAGHETTO IT 8
Mihael BREJC SI 8
Frieda BREPOELS BE 8
Elmar BROK DE 8
Philip BUSHILL-MATTHEWS GB 8
Jerzy BUZEK PL 8
David CASA MT 8
Daniel CASPARY DE 8
Giles CHICHESTER GB 8
Zdzisław Kazimierz CHMIELEWSKI PL 8
Carlos COELHO PT 8
Dragoş Florin DAVID RO 8
Pilar del CASTILLO VERA ES 8
Panayiotis DEMETRIOU CY 8
Albert DESS DE 8
Bert DOORN NL 8
Den DOVER GB 8
Avril DOYLE IE 8
Árpád DUKA-ZÓLYOMI SK 8
Agustín DÍAZ DE MERA GARCÍA CONSUEGRA ES 8
Carlo FATUZZO IT 8
Markus FERBER DE 8
Fernando FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN ES 8
Petru FILIP RO 8
Carmen FRAGA ESTÉVEZ ES 8
Duarte FREITAS PT 8
José Manuel GARCÍA-MARGALLO Y MARFIL ES 8
Elisabetta GARDINI IT 8
Jas GAWRONSKI IT 8
Milan GAĽA SK 8
Roland GEWALT DE 8
Ioannis GKLAVAKIS GR 8
Béla GLATTFELDER HU 8
Vasco GRAÇA MOURA PT 8
Ingeborg GRÄSSLE DE 8
András GYÜRK HU 8
Kinga GÁL HU 8
Malcolm HARBOUR GB 8
Christopher HEATON-HARRIS GB 8
Jim HIGGINS IE 8
Karsten Friedrich HOPPENSTEDT DE 8
Krzysztof HOŁOWCZYC PL 8
Ján HUDACKÝ SK 8
Gunnar HÖKMARK SE 8
Caroline JACKSON GB 8
Georg JARZEMBOWSKI DE 8
Stanisław JAŁOWIECKI PL 8
Romana JORDAN CIZELJ SI 8
Lívia JÁRÓKA HU 8
Filip KACZMAREK PL 8
Othmar KARAS AT 8
Sajjad KARIM GB 8
Tunne KELAM EE 8
Timothy KIRKHOPE GB 8
Christoph KONRAD DE 8
Vytautas LANDSBERGIS LT 8
Raymond LANGENDRIES BE 8
Janusz LEWANDOWSKI PL 8
Eleonora LO CURTO IT 8
Florencio LUQUE AGUILAR ES 8
Antonio LÓPEZ-ISTÚRIZ WHITE ES 8
Marian-Jean MARINESCU RO 8
Hans-Peter MAYER DE 8
Jaime MAYOR OREJA ES 8
Gay MITCHELL IE 8
Juan Andrés NARANJO ESCOBAR ES 8
Hartmut NASSAUER DE 8
Rareş-Lucian NICULESCU RO 8
Péter OLAJOS HU 8
Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN NL 8
Georgios PAPASTAMKOS GR 8
Alojz PETERLE SI 8
Maria PETRE RO 8
João de Deus PINHEIRO PT 8
Zita PLEŠTINSKÁ SK 8
Guido PODESTÀ IT 8
Nicolae Vlad POPA RO 8
Horst POSDORF DE 8
Bernd POSSELT DE 8
Reinhard RACK AT 8
Zuzana ROITHOVÁ CZ 8
Flaviu Călin RUS RO 8
Paul RÜBIG AT 8
Salvador Domingo SANZ PALACIO ES 8
Jacek SARYUSZ-WOLSKI PL 8
Agnes SCHIERHUBER AT 8
Margaritis SCHINAS GR 8
Pál SCHMITT HU 8
György SCHÖPFLIN HU 8
Richard SEEBER AT 8
José Albino SILVA PENEDA PT 8
Renate SOMMER DE 8
Bogusław SONIK PL 8
Gabriele STAUNER DE 8
Theodor Dumitru STOLOJAN RO 8
Ivo STREJČEK CZ 8
Robert STURDY GB 8
József SZÁJER HU 8
Csaba SÓGOR RO 8
Charles TANNOCK GB 8
Marianne THYSSEN BE 8
Antonios TRAKATELLIS GR 8
Vladimir URUTCHEV BG 8
Nikolaos VAKALIS GR 8
Lambert van NISTELROOIJ NL 8
Geoffrey VAN ORDEN GB 8
Daniel VARELA SUANZES-CARPEGNA ES 8
Ioannis VARVITSIOTIS GR 8
Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS ES 8
Karl von WOGAU DE 8
Manfred WEBER DE 8
Anja WEISGERBER DE 8
Lars WOHLIN SE 8
Iva ZANICCHI IT 8
Stefano ZAPPALA' IT 8
Tomáš ZATLOUKAL CZ 8
Dushana ZDRAVKOVA BG 8
Josef ZIELENIEC CZ 8
Marian ZLOTEA RO 8
Jaroslav ZVĚŘINA CZ 8
Tadeusz ZWIEFKA PL 8
Anna ZÁBORSKÁ SK 8
Antonio DE BLASIO HU 8
Esther de LANGE NL 8
Peter ŠŤASTNÝ SK 8
Rolf BEREND DE 7
Giorgos DIMITRAKOPOULOS GR 7
Michl EBNER IT 7
Maria da Assunção ESTEVES PT 7
Brigitte FOURÉ FR 7
Jean-Paul GAUZÈS FR 7
Lutz GOEPEL DE 7
Ruth HIERONYMI DE 7
Elisabeth JEGGLE DE 7
Ewa KLAMT DE 7
Christa KLASS DE 7
Rodi KRATSA-TSAGAROPOULOU GR 7
Kurt Joachim LAUK DE 7
Kurt LECHNER DE 7
Klaus-Heiner LEHNE DE 7
Thomas MANN DE 7
Véronique MATHIEU FR 7
Mario MAURO IT 7
Ljudmila NOVAK SI 7
Doris PACK DE 7
Marie PANAYOTOPOULOS-CASSIOTOU GR 7
Godelieve QUISTHOUDT-ROWOHL DE 7
Horst SCHNELLHARDT DE 7
Andreas SCHWAB DE 7
Struan STEVENSON GB 7
Thomas ULMER DE 7
Cornelis VISSER NL 7
Oldřich VLASÁK CZ 7
Corien WORTMANN-KOOL NL 7
Luis de GRANDES PASCUAL ES 7
Jean-Pierre AUDY FR 6
Joseph DAUL FR 6
Marie-Hélène DESCAMPS FR 6
Nicole FONTAINE FR 6
Françoise GROSSETÊTE FR 6
Ambroise GUELLEC FR 6
Alain LAMASSOURE FR 6
Yiannakis MATSIS CY 6
Manolis MAVROMMATIS GR 6
Elisabeth MORIN FR 6
Herbert REUL DE 6
Tokia SAÏFI FR 6
Margie SUDRE FR 6
Jacques TOUBON FR 6
Dominique VLASTO FR 6
Christine DE VEYRAC FR 6
Patrick GAUBERT FR 5

Other political groups