Telecoms package directives 1st reading PPE

From La Quadrature du Net
Revision as of 21:12, 27 September 2008 by Neurone2 (talk | contribs) (New page: __NOEDITSECTION__ <div class="LanguageLinks"><table width="100%"><tr valign="top" style="background: #EEF3E2"><td style="width: 25px; padding-left: 0.5em;">[[Image:Geographylogo.png|25px|L...)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigationJump to search

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services, Results for group Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats

MEP Country Final score
Giuseppe GARGANI IT 12
Peter LIESE DE 12
Karl-Heinz FLORENZ DE 11
Nickolay MLADENOV BG 11
Anders WIJKMAN SE 11
Paolo BARTOLOZZI IT 10
Zsolt László BECSEY HU 10
Nicodim BULZESC RO 10
Martin CALLANAN GB 10
Giorgio CAROLLO IT 10
Jean-Luc DEHAENE BE 10
Constantin DUMITRIU RO 10
Christian EHLER DE 10
James ELLES GB 10
Jonathan EVANS GB 10
Salvador GARRIGA POLLEDO ES 10
Mathieu GROSCH BE 10
Małgorzata HANDZLIK PL 10
Jana HYBÁŠKOVÁ CZ 10
Anna IBRISAGIC SE 10
Syed KAMALL GB 10
Dieter-Lebrecht KOCH DE 10
Mairead McGUINNESS IE 10
James NICHOLSON GB 10
Angelika NIEBLER DE 10
Aldo PATRICIELLO IT 10
Hubert PIRKER AT 10
John PURVIS GB 10
Rihards PĪKS LV 10
Amalia SARTORI IT 10
Petya STAVREVA BG 10
Gabriele ALBERTINI IT 9
Roberta Alma ANASTASE RO 9
Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ LT 9
Emmanouil ANGELAKAS GR 9
Richard James ASHWORTH GB 9
Sir Robert ATKINS GB 9
Etelka BARSI-PATAKY HU 9
Edit BAUER SK 9
Christopher BEAZLEY GB 9
Ivo BELET BE 9
Vito BONSIGNORE IT 9
John BOWIS GB 9
Philip BRADBOURN GB 9
Iles BRAGHETTO IT 9
Mihael BREJC SI 9
Frieda BREPOELS BE 9
Colm BURKE IE 9
Philip BUSHILL-MATTHEWS GB 9
Simon BUSUTTIL MT 9
Jerzy BUZEK PL 9
Jan BŘEZINA CZ 9
Milan CABRNOCH CZ 9
Maddalena CALIA IT 9
David CASA MT 9
Charlotte CEDERSCHIÖLD SE 9
Giles CHICHESTER GB 9
Zdzisław Kazimierz CHMIELEWSKI PL 9
Dragoş Florin DAVID RO 9
Pilar del CASTILLO VERA ES 9
Panayiotis DEMETRIOU CY 9
Albert DESS DE 9
Bert DOORN NL 9
Den DOVER GB 9
Petr DUCHOŇ CZ 9
Árpád DUKA-ZÓLYOMI SK 9
Agustín DÍAZ DE MERA GARCÍA CONSUEGRA ES 9
Hynek FAJMON CZ 9
Markus FERBER DE 9
Petru FILIP RO 9
Christofer FJELLNER SE 9
Carmen FRAGA ESTÉVEZ ES 9
Duarte FREITAS PT 9
Ingo FRIEDRICH DE 9
Urszula GACEK PL 9
Michael GAHLER DE 9
Elisabetta GARDINI IT 9
Jas GAWRONSKI IT 9
Milan GAĽA SK 9
Roland GEWALT DE 9
Vasco GRAÇA MOURA PT 9
András GYÜRK HU 9
Kinga GÁL HU 9
Malcolm HARBOUR GB 9
Christopher HEATON-HARRIS GB 9
Esther HERRANZ GARCÍA ES 9
Karsten Friedrich HOPPENSTEDT DE 9
Krzysztof HOŁOWCZYC PL 9
Ján HUDACKÝ SK 9
Gunnar HÖKMARK SE 9
Monica Maria IACOB-RIDZI RO 9
Carlos José ITURGAIZ ANGULO ES 9
Caroline JACKSON GB 9
Georg JARZEMBOWSKI DE 9
Stanisław JAŁOWIECKI PL 9
Rumiana JELEVA BG 9
Lívia JÁRÓKA HU 9
Filip KACZMAREK PL 9
Othmar KARAS AT 9
Sajjad KARIM GB 9
Ioannis KASOULIDES CY 9
Piia-Noora KAUPPI FI 9
Tunne KELAM EE 9
Timothy KIRKHOPE GB 9
Aldis KUŠĶIS LV 9
Vytautas LANDSBERGIS LT 9
Werner LANGEN DE 9
Raymond LANGENDRIES BE 9
Janusz LEWANDOWSKI PL 9
Eleonora LO CURTO IT 9
Astrid LULLING LU 9
Florencio LUQUE AGUILAR ES 9
Antonio LÓPEZ-ISTÚRIZ WHITE ES 9
Marian-Jean MARINESCU RO 9
Maria MARTENS NL 9
Hans-Peter MAYER DE 9
Jaime MAYOR OREJA ES 9
Edward McMILLAN-SCOTT GB 9
Miroslav MIKOLÁŠIK SK 9
Francisco José MILLÁN MON ES 9
Gay MITCHELL IE 9
Íñigo MÉNDEZ DE VIGO ES 9
Juan Andrés NARANJO ESCOBAR ES 9
Hartmut NASSAUER DE 9
Péter OLAJOS HU 9
Jan OLBRYCHT PL 9
Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN NL 9
Dumitru OPREA RO 9
Miroslav OUZKÝ CZ 9
Neil PARISH GB 9
Alojz PETERLE SI 9
Maria PETRE RO 9
Markus PIEPER DE 9
Guido PODESTÀ IT 9
Mihaela POPA RO 9
Horst POSDORF DE 9
Bernd POSSELT DE 9
Luís QUEIRÓ PT 9
Reinhard RACK AT 9
Alexander RADWAN DE 9
Zuzana ROITHOVÁ CZ 9
Christian ROVSING DK 9
Flaviu Călin RUS RO 9
Paul RÜBIG AT 9
José Ignacio SALAFRANCA SÁNCHEZ-NEYRA ES 9
Salvador Domingo SANZ PALACIO ES 9
Sebastiano SANZARELLO IT 9
Jacek SARYUSZ-WOLSKI PL 9
Agnes SCHIERHUBER AT 9
Margaritis SCHINAS GR 9
Pál SCHMITT HU 9
György SCHÖPFLIN HU 9
Richard SEEBER AT 9
Czesław Adam SIEKIERSKI PL 9
José Albino SILVA PENEDA PT 9
Renate SOMMER DE 9
Jean SPAUTZ LU 9
Gabriele STAUNER DE 9
Theodor Dumitru STOLOJAN RO 9
Ivo STREJČEK CZ 9
Robert STURDY GB 9
David SUMBERG GB 9
László SURJÁN HU 9
József SZÁJER HU 9
Csaba SÓGOR RO 9
Charles TANNOCK GB 9
Marianne THYSSEN BE 9
Vladimir URUTCHEV BG 9
Nikolaos VAKALIS GR 9
Lambert van NISTELROOIJ NL 9
Geoffrey VAN ORDEN GB 9
Daniel VARELA SUANZES-CARPEGNA ES 9
Ioannis VARVITSIOTIS GR 9
Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS ES 9
Karl von WOGAU DE 9
Manfred WEBER DE 9
Anja WEISGERBER DE 9
Rainer WIELAND DE 9
Lars WOHLIN SE 9
Zbigniew ZALESKI PL 9
Iva ZANICCHI IT 9
Stefano ZAPPALA' IT 9
Tomáš ZATLOUKAL CZ 9
Dushana ZDRAVKOVA BG 9
Josef ZIELENIEC CZ 9
Marian ZLOTEA RO 9
Jaroslav ZVĚŘINA CZ 9
Tadeusz ZWIEFKA PL 9
Anna ZÁBORSKÁ SK 9
Antonio DE BLASIO HU 9
Nina ŠKOTTOVÁ CZ 9
Peter ŠŤASTNÝ SK 9
Sebastian Valentin BODU RO 8
Elmar BROK DE 8
Daniel CASPARY DE 8
Carlos COELHO PT 8
Giorgos DIMITRAKOPOULOS GR 8
Avril DOYLE IE 8
Michl EBNER IT 8
Maria da Assunção ESTEVES PT 8
Carlo FATUZZO IT 8
Fernando FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN ES 8
Brigitte FOURÉ FR 8
José Manuel GARCÍA-MARGALLO Y MARFIL ES 8
Ioannis GKLAVAKIS GR 8
Béla GLATTFELDER HU 8
Lutz GOEPEL DE 8
Ingeborg GRÄSSLE DE 8
Ruth HIERONYMI DE 8
Jim HIGGINS IE 8
Ville ITÄLÄ FI 8
Elisabeth JEGGLE DE 8
Romana JORDAN CIZELJ SI 8
Ewa KLAMT DE 8
Christa KLASS DE 8
Christoph KONRAD DE 8
Eija-Riitta KORHOLA FI 8
Rodi KRATSA-TSAGAROPOULOU GR 8
Kurt Joachim LAUK DE 8
Thomas MANN DE 8
Véronique MATHIEU FR 8
Rareş-Lucian NICULESCU RO 8
Georgios PAPASTAMKOS GR 8
João de Deus PINHEIRO PT 8
Zita PLEŠTINSKÁ SK 8
Nicolae Vlad POPA RO 8
Godelieve QUISTHOUDT-ROWOHL DE 8
Horst SCHNELLHARDT DE 8
Bogusław SONIK PL 8
Struan STEVENSON GB 8
Antonios TRAKATELLIS GR 8
Thomas ULMER DE 8
Ari VATANEN FR 8
Cornelis VISSER NL 8
Oldřich VLASÁK CZ 8
Corien WORTMANN-KOOL NL 8
Jan ZAHRADIL CZ 8
Luis de GRANDES PASCUAL ES 8
Csaba ŐRY HU 8
Rolf BEREND DE 7
Joseph DAUL FR 7
Jean-Paul GAUZÈS FR 7
Françoise GROSSETÊTE FR 7
Ambroise GUELLEC FR 7
Alain LAMASSOURE FR 7
Kurt LECHNER DE 7
Klaus-Heiner LEHNE DE 7
Yiannakis MATSIS CY 7
Mario MAURO IT 7
Manolis MAVROMMATIS GR 7
Elisabeth MORIN FR 7
Ljudmila NOVAK SI 7
Doris PACK DE 7
Marie PANAYOTOPOULOS-CASSIOTOU GR 7
Herbert REUL DE 7
Andreas SCHWAB DE 7
Esther de LANGE NL 7
Jean-Pierre AUDY FR 6
Marie-Hélène DESCAMPS FR 6
Nicole FONTAINE FR 6
Patrick GAUBERT FR 6
Tokia SAÏFI FR 6
Margie SUDRE FR 6
Jacques TOUBON FR 6
Dominique VLASTO FR 6
Christine DE VEYRAC FR 6

Other political groups