Telecoms package directives 1st reading GB

From La Quadrature du Net
Revision as of 17:02, 28 November 2010 by Gibus (talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigationJump to search

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services (telecoms package), 1st reading, Results for United Kingdom {{#icon:GB.png|United Kingdom}}

Rank MEP Group Final score
9 Jill EVANS Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 90.0 Show details
14 Jean LAMBERT Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 90.0 Show details
15 Caroline LUCAS Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 90.0 Show details
21 Ian HUDGHTON Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 89.1 Show details
31 Alyn SMITH Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 86.2 Show details
97 Thomas WISE NI Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_NI}} NI 64.1 Show details
103 Roger KNAPMAN NI Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_NI}} NI 60.3 Show details
104 Ashley MOTE NI Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_NI}} NI 60.3 Show details
107 Daniel HANNAN NI Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_NI}} NI 58.4 Show details
112 John WHITTAKER IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 56.9 Show details
113 Gerard BATTEN IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 56.6 Show details
114 Graham BOOTH IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 56.6 Show details
115 Jeffrey TITFORD IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 56.6 Show details
122 Nigel FARAGE IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 55.6 Show details
130 Derek Roland CLARK IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 53.8 Show details
131 Robert KILROY-SILK NI Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_NI}} NI 53.8 Show details
153 Andrew DUFF ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 51.9 Show details
173 Richard HOWITT PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 50.3 Show details
174 Linda McAVAN PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 50.3 Show details
178 Peter SKINNER PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 50.3 Show details
196 Elspeth ATTWOOLL ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 49.1 Show details
214 James NICHOLSON PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 48.1 Show details
229 Martin CALLANAN PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 47.5 Show details
234 Robert EVANS PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 47.5 Show details
241 Neena GILL PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 47.5 Show details
250 Mary HONEYBALL PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 47.5 Show details
251 Stephen HUGHES PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 47.5 Show details
265 David MARTIN PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 47.5 Show details
272 Eluned MORGAN PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 47.5 Show details
289 Brian SIMPSON PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 47.5 Show details
290 Catherine STIHLER PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 47.5 Show details
297 Graham WATSON ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 47.5 Show details
299 Glenis WILLMOTT PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 47.5 Show details
301 Richard CORBETT PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 47.2 Show details
303 Syed KAMALL PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 47.2 Show details
312 James ELLES PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 46.6 Show details
318 John PURVIS PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 46.6 Show details
320 David SUMBERG PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 46.6 Show details
333 Jonathan EVANS PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 45.6 Show details
344 Baroness Sarah LUDFORD ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 45.0 Show details
345 Baroness NICHOLSON OF WINTERBOURNE ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 45.0 Show details
354 Neil PARISH PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 44.7 Show details
374 Richard ASHWORTH PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 43.8 Show details
381 Edward McMILLAN-SCOTT ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 43.8 Show details
390 Gary TITLEY PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 43.8 Show details
400 Chris DAVIES ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 43.1 Show details
426 Caroline JACKSON PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 42.5 Show details
443 Sir Robert ATKINS PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
445 Christopher BEAZLEY PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
446 John BOWIS PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
447 Philip BRADBOURN PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
451 Philip BUSHILL-MATTHEWS PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
454 Giles CHICHESTER PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
461 Den DOVER PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
472 Malcolm HARBOUR PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
473 Christopher HEATON-HARRIS PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
481 Timothy KIRKHOPE PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
513 Robert STURDY PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
516 Charles TANNOCK PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
520 Geoffrey VAN ORDEN PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
537 Fiona HALL ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 41.2 Show details
540 Bill NEWTON DUNN ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 41.2 Show details
546 Sajjad KARIM PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 40.9 Show details
598 Sharon BOWLES ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 37.5 Show details
616 Diana WALLIS ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 37.5 Show details
624 Struan STEVENSON PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 37.2 Show details
655 Elizabeth LYNNE ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 35.0 Show details

Other countries