Telecoms package directives 1st reading EMPL

From La Quadrature du Net
Revision as of 23:09, 27 September 2008 by Neurone2 (talk | contribs)
Jump to navigationJump to search

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services, Results for Committee on Employment and Social Affairs

for Committee on Employment and Social Affairs==
MEP Country Group Final score
Jean LAMBERT GB Verts/ALE 18
Claude TURMES LU Verts/ALE 18
Tatjana ŽDANOKA LV Verts/ALE 18
Jean-Luc BENNAHMIAS FR Verts/ALE 17
Carl LANG FR NI 17
Roberto MUSACCHIO IT GUE/NGL 17
Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS GR GUE/NGL 17
Elisabeth SCHROEDTER DE Verts/ALE 17
Kyriacos TRIANTAPHYLLIDES CY GUE/NGL 17
Gabriele ZIMMER DE GUE/NGL 17
Ilda FIGUEIREDO PT GUE/NGL 16
Sepp KUSSTATSCHER IT Verts/ALE 16
Jiří MAŠTÁLKA CZ GUE/NGL 16
Frank VANHECKE BE NI 16
Udo BULLMANN DE PSE 13
Kathy SINNOTT IE IND/DEM 13
Donata GOTTARDI IT PSE 12
Jan ANDERSSON SE PSE 11
Derek Roland CLARK GB IND/DEM 11
Magda KÓSÁNÉ KOVÁCS HU PSE 11
Elspeth ATTWOOLL GB ALDE 10
Jean Marie BEAUPUY FR ALDE 10
Martin CALLANAN GB PPE-DE 10
Sylwester CHRUSZCZ PL NI 10
Jean Louis COTTIGNY FR PSE 10
Jan CREMERS NL PSE 10
Corina CREŢU RO PSE 10
Gabriela CREŢU RO PSE 10
Harald ETTL AT PSE 10
Joel HASSE FERREIRA PT PSE 10
Richard HOWITT GB PSE 10
Stephen HUGHES GB PSE 10
Monica Maria IACOB-RIDZI RO PPE-DE 10
Anna IBRISAGIC SE PPE-DE 10
Karin JÖNS DE PSE 10
Bernard LEHIDEUX FR ALDE 10
Lasse LEHTINEN FI PSE 10
Maria MATSOUKA GR PSE 10
Pier Antonio PANZERI IT PSE 10
Rovana PLUMB RO PSE 10
Bilyana Ilieva RAEVA BG ALDE 10
Patrizia TOIA IT ALDE 10
Evangelia TZAMPAZI GR PSE 10
Anne VAN LANCKER BE PSE 10
Yannick VAUGRENARD FR PSE 10
Barbara WEILER DE PSE 10
Glenis WILLMOTT GB PSE 10
Véronique DE KEYSER BE PSE 10
Milan CABRNOCH CZ PPE-DE 9
Françoise CASTEX FR PSE 9
Alejandro CERCAS ES PSE 9
Ole CHRISTENSEN DK PSE 9
Beniamino DONNICI IT ALDE 9
Harlem DÉSIR FR PSE 9
Rumiana JELEVA BG PPE-DE 9
Anne E. JENSEN DK ALDE 9
Dieter-Lebrecht KOCH DE PPE-DE 9
Jamila MADEIRA PT PSE 9
Jan Tadeusz MASIEL PL UEN 9
María SORNOSA MARTÍNEZ ES PSE 9
Jean SPAUTZ LU PPE-DE 9
Csaba ŐRY HU PPE-DE 9
Edit BAUER SK PPE-DE 8
Iles BRAGHETTO IT PPE-DE 8
Mihael BREJC SI PPE-DE 8
Philip BUSHILL-MATTHEWS GB PPE-DE 8
Luigi COCILOVO IT ALDE 8
Carlo FATUZZO IT PPE-DE 8
Petru FILIP RO PPE-DE 8
Marian HARKIN IE ALDE 8
Ona JUKNEVIČIENĖ LT ALDE 8
Sajjad KARIM GB PPE-DE 8
Raymond LANGENDRIES BE PPE-DE 8
Juan Andrés NARANJO ESCOBAR ES PPE-DE 8
Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN NL PPE-DE 8
Agnes SCHIERHUBER AT PPE-DE 8
José Albino SILVA PENEDA PT PPE-DE 8
Gabriele STAUNER DE PPE-DE 8
Csaba SÓGOR RO PPE-DE 8
Ewa TOMASZEWSKA PL UEN 8
Geoffrey VAN ORDEN GB PPE-DE 8
Anja WEISGERBER DE PPE-DE 8
Iva ZANICCHI IT PPE-DE 8
Proinsias DE ROSSA IE PSE 8
Erminio Enzo BOSO IT UEN 7
Ruth HIERONYMI DE PPE-DE 7
Elizabeth LYNNE GB ALDE 7
Thomas MANN DE PPE-DE 7
Siiri OVIIR EE ALDE 7
Marie PANAYOTOPOULOS-CASSIOTOU GR PPE-DE 7
Struan STEVENSON GB PPE-DE 7
Thomas ULMER DE PPE-DE 7
Viktória MOHÁCSI HU ALDE 6
Elisabeth MORIN FR PPE-DE 6

Other committees