Telecoms package directives 1st reading EMPL

From La Quadrature du Net
Revision as of 22:11, 27 September 2008 by Neurone2 (talk | contribs) (New page: __NOEDITSECTION__ <div class="LanguageLinks"><table width="100%"><tr valign="top" style="background: #EEF3E2"><td style="width: 25px; padding-left: 0.5em;">[[Image:Geographylogo.png|25px|L...)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigationJump to search

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services, Results for Committee on Employment and Social Affairs

for Committee on Employment and Social Affairs==
MEP Country Group Final score
Claude TURMES LU Verts/ALE 18
Jean-Luc BENNAHMIAS FR Verts/ALE 17
Jean LAMBERT GB Verts/ALE 17
Carl LANG FR NI 17
Tatjana ŽDANOKA LV Verts/ALE 17
Sepp KUSSTATSCHER IT Verts/ALE 16
Jiří MAŠTÁLKA CZ GUE/NGL 16
Roberto MUSACCHIO IT GUE/NGL 16
Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS GR GUE/NGL 16
Elisabeth SCHROEDTER DE Verts/ALE 16
Kyriacos TRIANTAPHYLLIDES CY GUE/NGL 16
Frank VANHECKE BE NI 16
Gabriele ZIMMER DE GUE/NGL 16
Ilda FIGUEIREDO PT GUE/NGL 15
Udo BULLMANN DE PSE 13
Kathy SINNOTT IE IND/DEM 13
Jan ANDERSSON SE PSE 12
Donata GOTTARDI IT PSE 12
Derek Roland CLARK GB IND/DEM 11
Joel HASSE FERREIRA PT PSE 11
Magda KÓSÁNÉ KOVÁCS HU PSE 11
Maria MATSOUKA GR PSE 11
Barbara WEILER DE PSE 11
Elspeth ATTWOOLL GB ALDE 10
Jean Marie BEAUPUY FR ALDE 10
Martin CALLANAN GB PPE-DE 10
Sylwester CHRUSZCZ PL NI 10
Jean Louis COTTIGNY FR PSE 10
Jan CREMERS NL PSE 10
Corina CREŢU RO PSE 10
Gabriela CREŢU RO PSE 10
Harlem DÉSIR FR PSE 10
Harald ETTL AT PSE 10
Richard HOWITT GB PSE 10
Stephen HUGHES GB PSE 10
Anna IBRISAGIC SE PPE-DE 10
Karin JÖNS DE PSE 10
Dieter-Lebrecht KOCH DE PPE-DE 10
Bernard LEHIDEUX FR ALDE 10
Lasse LEHTINEN FI PSE 10
Jamila MADEIRA PT PSE 10
Pier Antonio PANZERI IT PSE 10
Rovana PLUMB RO PSE 10
Bilyana Ilieva RAEVA BG ALDE 10
Patrizia TOIA IT ALDE 10
Evangelia TZAMPAZI GR PSE 10
Anne VAN LANCKER BE PSE 10
Yannick VAUGRENARD FR PSE 10
Glenis WILLMOTT GB PSE 10
Véronique DE KEYSER BE PSE 10
Edit BAUER SK PPE-DE 9
Iles BRAGHETTO IT PPE-DE 9
Mihael BREJC SI PPE-DE 9
Philip BUSHILL-MATTHEWS GB PPE-DE 9
Milan CABRNOCH CZ PPE-DE 9
Françoise CASTEX FR PSE 9
Alejandro CERCAS ES PSE 9
Ole CHRISTENSEN DK PSE 9
Beniamino DONNICI IT ALDE 9
Petru FILIP RO PPE-DE 9
Monica Maria IACOB-RIDZI RO PPE-DE 9
Rumiana JELEVA BG PPE-DE 9
Anne E. JENSEN DK ALDE 9
Sajjad KARIM GB PPE-DE 9
Raymond LANGENDRIES BE PPE-DE 9
Jan Tadeusz MASIEL PL UEN 9
Juan Andrés NARANJO ESCOBAR ES PPE-DE 9
Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN NL PPE-DE 9
Agnes SCHIERHUBER AT PPE-DE 9
José Albino SILVA PENEDA PT PPE-DE 9
María SORNOSA MARTÍNEZ ES PSE 9
Jean SPAUTZ LU PPE-DE 9
Gabriele STAUNER DE PPE-DE 9
Csaba SÓGOR RO PPE-DE 9
Ewa TOMASZEWSKA PL UEN 9
Geoffrey VAN ORDEN GB PPE-DE 9
Anja WEISGERBER DE PPE-DE 9
Iva ZANICCHI IT PPE-DE 9
Erminio Enzo BOSO IT UEN 8
Carlo FATUZZO IT PPE-DE 8
Marian HARKIN IE ALDE 8
Ruth HIERONYMI DE PPE-DE 8
Ona JUKNEVIČIENĖ LT ALDE 8
Thomas MANN DE PPE-DE 8
Struan STEVENSON GB PPE-DE 8
Thomas ULMER DE PPE-DE 8
Proinsias DE ROSSA IE PSE 8
Csaba ŐRY HU PPE-DE 8
Luigi COCILOVO IT ALDE 7
Elizabeth LYNNE GB ALDE 7
Viktória MOHÁCSI HU ALDE 7
Elisabeth MORIN FR PPE-DE 7
Siiri OVIIR EE ALDE 7
Marie PANAYOTOPOULOS-CASSIOTOU GR PPE-DE 7

Other committees