Telecoms package directives 1st reading EMPL

From La Quadrature du Net
Revision as of 00:16, 24 September 2010 by Gibus (talk | contribs)
Jump to navigationJump to search

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services (telecoms package), 1st reading, Results for Committee on Employment and Social Affairs

Rank MEP Country Group Final score
1 Marine LE PEN France France}} France NI Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_NI}} NI 94.1 Show details
2 Jean LAMBERT United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 90.0 Show details
3 Tatjana ŽDANOKA Latvia Latvia}} Latvia Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 90.0 Show details
4 Claude TURMES Luxembourg Luxembourg}} Luxembourg Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 88.4 Show details
5 Jean-Luc BENNAHMIAS France France}} France ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 86.9 Show details
6 Gabriele ZIMMER Germany Germany}} Germany GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 85.0 Show details
7 Elisabeth SCHROEDTER Germany Germany}} Germany Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 83.8 Show details
8 Ilda FIGUEIREDO Portugal Portugal}} Portugal GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 80.3 Show details
9 Udo BULLMANN Germany Germany}} Germany SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 64.1 Show details
10 Derek Roland CLARK United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom EFD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_EFD}} EFD 53.8 Show details
11 Richard HOWITT United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 50.3 Show details
12 Edite ESTRELA Portugal Portugal}} Portugal SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 48.4 Show details
13 Dirk STERCKX Belgium Belgium}} Belgium ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 48.1 Show details
14 Corina CREŢU Romania Romania}} Romania SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 47.5 Show details
15 Mathieu GROSCH Belgium Belgium}} Belgium PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 47.5 Show details
16 Stephen HUGHES United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 47.5 Show details
17 Rovana PLUMB Romania Romania}} Romania SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 47.5 Show details
18 Jelko KACIN Slovenia Slovenia}} Slovenia ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 47.2 Show details
19 Dieter-Lebrecht KOCH Germany Germany}} Germany PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 46.6 Show details
20 Alejandro CERCAS Spain Spain}} Spain SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 45.3 Show details
21 Françoise CASTEX France France}} France SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 45.0 Show details
22 Iliana Malinova IOTOVA Bulgaria Bulgaria}} Bulgaria SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 45.0 Show details
23 Ole CHRISTENSEN Denmark Denmark}} Denmark SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 44.7 Show details
24 Csaba ŐRY Hungary Hungary}} Hungary PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 44.1 Show details
25 Milan CABRNOCH Czech Republic Czech Republic}} Czech Republic ECR Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ECR}} ECR 43.4 Show details
26 Ioannis KASOULIDES Cyprus Cyprus}} Cyprus PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 42.8 Show details
27 Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 42.5 Show details
28 Edit BAUER Slovakia Slovakia}} Slovakia PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 41.9 Show details
29 David CASA Malta Malta}} Malta PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 41.9 Show details
30 Lívia JÁRÓKA Hungary Hungary}} Hungary PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 41.9 Show details
31 Tunne KELAM Estonia Estonia}} Estonia PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 41.9 Show details
32 Csaba SÓGOR Romania Romania}} Romania PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 41.9 Show details
33 Iva ZANICCHI Italy Italy}} Italy PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 41.9 Show details
34 Roberta ANGELILLI Italy Italy}} Italy PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 40.6 Show details
35 Proinsias DE ROSSA Ireland Ireland}} Ireland SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 40.3 Show details
36 Ingeborg GRÄSSLE Germany Germany}} Germany PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 40.0 Show details
37 Marian HARKIN Ireland Ireland}} Ireland ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 37.5 Show details
38 Filiz Hakaeva HYUSMENOVA Bulgaria Bulgaria}} Bulgaria ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 37.5 Show details
39 Thomas MANN Germany Germany}} Germany PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 35.6 Show details
40 Elizabeth LYNNE United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 35.0 Show details
41 Siiri OVIIR Estonia Estonia}} Estonia ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 33.8 Show details

Other committees