Telecoms package directives 1st reading ECON

From La Quadrature du Net
Revision as of 21:11, 27 September 2008 by Neurone2 (talk | contribs) (New page: __NOEDITSECTION__ <div class="LanguageLinks"><table width="100%"><tr valign="top" style="background: #EEF3E2"><td style="width: 25px; padding-left: 0.5em;">[[Image:Geographylogo.png|25px|L...)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigationJump to search

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services, Results for Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

for Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs==
MEP Country Group Final score
Heide RÜHLE DE Verts/ALE 17
Konstantinos DROUTSAS GR GUE/NGL 16
Alain LIPIETZ FR Verts/ALE 16
Olle SCHMIDT SE ALDE 16
Sahra WAGENKNECHT DE GUE/NGL 16
Udo BULLMANN DE PSE 13
Jan ANDERSSON SE PSE 12
Donata GOTTARDI IT PSE 12
Ashley MOTE GB NI 12
John WHITTAKER GB IND/DEM 12
Katerina BATZELI GR PSE 11
Sophia in 't VELD NL ALDE 11
Mia DE VITS BE PSE 11
Paolo BARTOLOZZI IT PPE-DE 10
Enrique BARÓN CRESPO ES PSE 10
Zsolt László BECSEY HU PPE-DE 10
Pervenche BERÈS FR PSE 10
Manuel António dos SANTOS PT PSE 10
Christian EHLER DE PPE-DE 10
Harald ETTL AT PSE 10
Jonathan EVANS GB PPE-DE 10
Robert EVANS GB PSE 10
Elisa FERREIRA PT PSE 10
Salvador GARRIGA POLLEDO ES PPE-DE 10
Robert GOEBBELS LU PSE 10
Benoît HAMON FR PSE 10
Syed KAMALL GB PPE-DE 10
Guntars KRASTS LV UEN 10
Patrick LOUIS FR IND/DEM 10
Vladimír MAŇKA SK PSE 10
Joseph MUSCAT MT PSE 10
Janusz ONYSZKIEWICZ PL ALDE 10
Gianni PITTELLA IT PSE 10
John PURVIS GB PPE-DE 10
Bilyana Ilieva RAEVA BG ALDE 10
Bernhard RAPKAY DE PSE 10
Gilles SAVARY FR PSE 10
Peter SKINNER GB PSE 10
Kristian VIGENIN BG PSE 10
Henri WEBER FR PSE 10
David CASA MT PPE-DE 9
Jorgo CHATZIMARKAKIS DE ALDE 9
Dragoş Florin DAVID RO PPE-DE 9
Pilar del CASTILLO VERA ES PPE-DE 9
Petr DUCHOŇ CZ PPE-DE 9
Catherine GUY-QUINT FR PSE 9
Karsten Friedrich HOPPENSTEDT DE PPE-DE 9
Ján HUDACKÝ SK PPE-DE 9
Gunnar HÖKMARK SE PPE-DE 9
Othmar KARAS AT PPE-DE 9
Piia-Noora KAUPPI FI PPE-DE 9
Werner LANGEN DE PPE-DE 9
Janusz LEWANDOWSKI PL PPE-DE 9
Andrea LOSCO IT ALDE 9
Baroness Sarah LUDFORD GB ALDE 9
Astrid LULLING LU PPE-DE 9
Gay MITCHELL IE PPE-DE 9
Josu ORTUONDO LARREA ES ALDE 9
Alexander RADWAN DE PPE-DE 9
Dariusz ROSATI PL PSE 9
Salvador Domingo SANZ PALACIO ES PPE-DE 9
Margaritis SCHINAS GR PPE-DE 9
Theodor Dumitru STOLOJAN RO PPE-DE 9
Ivo STREJČEK CZ PPE-DE 9
Antolín SÁNCHEZ PRESEDO ES PSE 9
Karl von WOGAU DE PPE-DE 9
Lars WOHLIN SE PPE-DE 9
Andrzej Tomasz ZAPAŁOWSKI PL UEN 9
Josef ZIELENIEC CZ PPE-DE 9
Sebastian Valentin BODU RO PPE-DE 8
Sharon BOWLES GB ALDE 8
Daniel DĂIANU RO ALDE 8
José Manuel GARCÍA-MARGALLO Y MARFIL ES PPE-DE 8
Lutz GOEPEL DE PPE-DE 8
Dariusz Maciej GRABOWSKI PL UEN 8
Wolf KLINZ DE ALDE 8
Christoph KONRAD DE PPE-DE 8
Kurt Joachim LAUK DE PPE-DE 8
Thomas MANN DE PPE-DE 8
Umberto PIRILLI IT UEN 8
Karin RIIS-JØRGENSEN DK ALDE 8
Margarita STARKEVIČIŪTĖ LT ALDE 8
Cornelis VISSER NL PPE-DE 8
Corien WORTMANN-KOOL NL PPE-DE 8
Mariela Velichkova BAEVA BG ALDE 7
Jean-Paul GAUZÈS FR PPE-DE 7
Klaus-Heiner LEHNE DE PPE-DE 7
Andreas SCHWAB DE PPE-DE 7
Eoin RYAN IE UEN 5

Other committees