Telecoms package directives 1st reading CLIM

From La Quadrature du Net
Revision as of 14:27, 23 November 2008 by Neurone2 (talk | contribs)
Jump to navigationJump to search

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services, Results for Temporary Committee on Climate Change

Rank MEP Country Group Final score
1 Jules MAATEN NL.png Netherlands ALDE.png ALDE 91.2 Show details
2 Satu HASSI FI.png Finland Verts.png Verts/ALE 90.0 Show details
3 Caroline LUCAS GB.png United Kingdom Verts.png Verts/ALE 90.0 Show details
4 Bart STAES BE.png Belgium Verts.png Verts/ALE 90.0 Show details
5 Claude TURMES LU.png Luxembourg Verts.png Verts/ALE 88.4 Show details
6 Adamos ADAMOU CY.png Cyprus GUE.png GUE/NGL 85.0 Show details
7 Umberto GUIDONI IT.png Italy GUE.png GUE/NGL 85.0 Show details
8 Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS GR.png Greece GUE.png GUE/NGL 85.0 Show details
9 Jens HOLM SE.png Sweden GUE.png GUE/NGL 84.1 Show details
10 Roberto MUSACCHIO IT.png Italy GUE.png GUE/NGL 84.1 Show details
11 Michael CRAMER DE.png Germany Verts.png Verts/ALE 83.8 Show details
12 Rebecca HARMS DE.png Germany Verts.png Verts/ALE 83.8 Show details
13 Giulietto CHIESA IT.png Italy PSE.png PSE 82.5 Show details
14 Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI FI.png Finland ALDE.png ALDE 70.3 Show details
15 Kathy SINNOTT IE.png Ireland IND.png IND/DEM 66.2 Show details
16 Ashley MOTE GB.png United Kingdom NI.png NI 60.3 Show details
17 Peter LIESE DE.png Germany PPE.png PPE-DE 57.2 Show details
18 Luca ROMAGNOLI IT.png Italy NI.png NI 55.3 Show details
19 Dorette CORBEY NL.png Netherlands PSE.png PSE 54.1 Show details
20 Anne FERREIRA FR.png France PSE.png PSE 54.1 Show details
21 Karl-Heinz FLORENZ DE.png Germany PPE.png PPE-DE 53.1 Show details
22 Katerina BATZELI GR.png Greece PSE.png PSE 52.5 Show details
23 Riitta MYLLER FI.png Finland PSE.png PSE 52.5 Show details
24 Philippe BUSQUIN BE.png Belgium PSE.png PSE 51.2 Show details
25 Åsa WESTLUND SE.png Sweden PSE.png PSE 51.2 Show details
26 Anders WIJKMAN SE.png Sweden PPE.png PPE-DE 50.9 Show details
27 Linda McAVAN GB.png United Kingdom PSE.png PSE 50.3 Show details
28 Justas Vincas PALECKIS LT.png Lithuania PSE.png PSE 50.3 Show details
29 Luis Manuel CAPOULAS SANTOS PT.png Portugal PSE.png PSE 50.0 Show details
30 Evangelia TZAMPAZI GR.png Greece PSE.png PSE 50.0 Show details
31 Dan JØRGENSEN DK.png Denmark PSE.png PSE 48.8 Show details
32 Edite ESTRELA PT.png Portugal PSE.png PSE 48.4 Show details
33 Dirk STERCKX BE.png Belgium ALDE.png ALDE 48.1 Show details
34 Ulrich STOCKMANN DE.png Germany PSE.png PSE 48.1 Show details
35 Bernadette BOURZAI FR.png France PSE.png PSE 47.5 Show details
36 Robert EVANS GB.png United Kingdom PSE.png PSE 47.5 Show details
37 Elisa FERREIRA PT.png Portugal PSE.png PSE 47.5 Show details
38 Alessandro FOGLIETTA IT.png Italy UEN.png UEN 47.5 Show details
39 Robert GOEBBELS LU.png Luxembourg PSE.png PSE 47.5 Show details
40 Matthias GROOTE DE.png Germany PSE.png PSE 47.5 Show details
41 Lily JACOBS NL.png Netherlands PSE.png PSE 47.5 Show details
42 Anne LAPERROUZE FR.png France ALDE.png ALDE 47.5 Show details
43 David MARTIN GB.png United Kingdom PSE.png PSE 47.5 Show details
44 Rosa MIGUÉLEZ RAMOS ES.png Spain PSE.png PSE 47.5 Show details
45 Eluned MORGAN GB.png United Kingdom PSE.png PSE 47.5 Show details
46 Guido SACCONI IT.png Italy PSE.png PSE 47.5 Show details
47 Andres TARAND EE.png Estonia PSE.png PSE 47.5 Show details
48 Dagmar ROTH-BEHRENDT DE.png Germany PSE.png PSE 47.2 Show details
49 Aldis KUŠĶIS LV.png Latvia PPE.png PPE-DE 46.9 Show details
50 Dieter-Lebrecht KOCH DE.png Germany PPE.png PPE-DE 46.6 Show details
51 Angelika NIEBLER DE.png Germany PPE.png PPE-DE 46.6 Show details
52 Paolo COSTA IT.png Italy ALDE.png ALDE 45.9 Show details
53 Catherine GUY-QUINT FR.png France PSE.png PSE 45.9 Show details
54 Amalia SARTORI IT.png Italy PPE.png PPE-DE 45.6 Show details
55 Johannes LEBECH DK.png Denmark ALDE.png ALDE 45.0 Show details
56 Markus PIEPER DE.png Germany PPE.png PPE-DE 45.0 Show details
57 Werner LANGEN DE.png Germany PPE.png PPE-DE 44.4 Show details
58 Richard James ASHWORTH GB.png United Kingdom PPE.png PPE-DE 43.8 Show details
59 María SORNOSA MARTÍNEZ ES.png Spain PSE.png PSE 43.8 Show details
60 Etelka BARSI-PATAKY HU.png Hungary PPE.png PPE-DE 43.4 Show details
61 Miroslav OUZKÝ CZ.png Czech Republic PPE.png PPE-DE 43.4 Show details
62 Chris DAVIES GB.png United Kingdom ALDE.png ALDE 43.1 Show details
63 Eija-Riitta KORHOLA FI.png Finland PPE.png PPE-DE 43.1 Show details
64 Jerzy BUZEK PL.png Poland PPE.png PPE-DE 42.5 Show details
65 Lena EK SE.png Sweden ALDE.png ALDE 42.5 Show details
66 Nikolaos VAKALIS GR.png Greece PPE.png PPE-DE 42.5 Show details
67 Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ LT.png Lithuania PPE.png PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
68 John BOWIS GB.png United Kingdom PPE.png PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
69 David CASA MT.png Malta PPE.png PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
70 Giles CHICHESTER GB.png United Kingdom PPE.png PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
71 Pilar del CASTILLO VERA ES.png Spain PPE.png PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
72 Duarte FREITAS PT.png Portugal PPE.png PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
73 Gunnar HÖKMARK SE.png Sweden PPE.png PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
74 Timothy KIRKHOPE GB.png United Kingdom PPE.png PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
75 Marian-Jean MARINESCU RO.png Romania PPE.png PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
76 Péter OLAJOS HU.png Hungary PPE.png PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
77 Paul RÜBIG AT.png Austria PPE.png PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
78 Agnes SCHIERHUBER AT.png Austria PPE.png PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
79 Marianne THYSSEN BE.png Belgium PPE.png PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
80 Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS ES.png Spain PPE.png PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
81 Iva ZANICCHI IT.png Italy PPE.png PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
82 Fiona HALL GB.png United Kingdom ALDE.png ALDE 41.2 Show details
83 Bill NEWTON DUNN GB.png United Kingdom ALDE.png ALDE 41.2 Show details
84 Lambert van NISTELROOIJ NL.png Netherlands PPE.png PPE-DE 40.9 Show details
85 Georgs ANDREJEVS LV.png Latvia ALDE.png ALDE 40.3 Show details
86 Vittorio PRODI IT.png Italy ALDE.png ALDE 40.0 Show details
87 Antonios TRAKATELLIS GR.png Greece PPE.png PPE-DE 40.0 Show details
88 Johannes BLOKLAND NL.png Netherlands IND.png IND/DEM 39.7 Show details
89 Jeanine HENNIS-PLASSCHAERT NL.png Netherlands ALDE.png ALDE 39.7 Show details
90 Zita PLEŠTINSKÁ SK.png Slovakia PPE.png PPE-DE 38.8 Show details
91 Henrik LAX FI.png Finland ALDE.png ALDE 38.4 Show details
92 Avril DOYLE IE.png Ireland PPE.png PPE-DE 38.1 Show details
93 Romana JORDAN CIZELJ SI.png Slovenia PPE.png PPE-DE 38.1 Show details
94 Bogusław SONIK PL.png Poland PPE.png PPE-DE 38.1 Show details
95 Holger KRAHMER DE.png Germany ALDE.png ALDE 37.5 Show details
96 Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN RO.png Romania ALDE.png ALDE 37.5 Show details
97 Michl EBNER IT.png Italy PPE.png PPE-DE 37.2 Show details
98 Thomas ULMER DE.png Germany PPE.png PPE-DE 35.6 Show details
99 Herbert REUL DE.png Germany PPE.png PPE-DE 32.5 Show details
100 Inese VAIDERE LV.png Latvia UEN.png UEN 31.2 Show details
101 Françoise GROSSETÊTE FR.png France PPE.png PPE-DE 30.0 Show details
102 Jacques TOUBON FR.png France PPE.png PPE-DE 28.8 Show details
103 Liam AYLWARD IE.png Ireland UEN.png UEN 16.2 Show details

Other committees