Telecoms package directives 1st reading CLIM

From La Quadrature du Net
Revision as of 23:59, 27 September 2008 by Neurone2 (talk | contribs)
Jump to navigationJump to search

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services, Results for Temporary Committee on Climate Change

MEP Country Group Final score
Satu HASSI FI Verts/ALE 18
Caroline LUCAS GB Verts/ALE 18
Jules MAATEN NL ALDE 18
Bart STAES BE Verts/ALE 18
Claude TURMES LU Verts/ALE 18
Adamos ADAMOU CY GUE/NGL 17
Michael CRAMER DE Verts/ALE 17
Umberto GUIDONI IT GUE/NGL 17
Rebecca HARMS DE Verts/ALE 17
Jens HOLM SE GUE/NGL 17
Roberto MUSACCHIO IT GUE/NGL 17
Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS GR GUE/NGL 17
Giulietto CHIESA IT PSE 16
Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI FI ALDE 14
Kathy SINNOTT IE IND/DEM 13
Ashley MOTE GB NI 12
Dorette CORBEY NL PSE 11
Anne FERREIRA FR PSE 11
Karl-Heinz FLORENZ DE PPE-DE 11
Peter LIESE DE PPE-DE 11
Luca ROMAGNOLI IT NI 11
Katerina BATZELI GR PSE 10
Bernadette BOURZAI FR PSE 10
Philippe BUSQUIN BE PSE 10
Luis Manuel CAPOULAS SANTOS PT PSE 10
Edite ESTRELA PT PSE 10
Robert EVANS GB PSE 10
Elisa FERREIRA PT PSE 10
Alessandro FOGLIETTA IT UEN 10
Robert GOEBBELS LU PSE 10
Matthias GROOTE DE PSE 10
Lily JACOBS NL PSE 10
Dan JØRGENSEN DK PSE 10
Anne LAPERROUZE FR ALDE 10
David MARTIN GB PSE 10
Linda McAVAN GB PSE 10
Rosa MIGUÉLEZ RAMOS ES PSE 10
Eluned MORGAN GB PSE 10
Riitta MYLLER FI PSE 10
Justas Vincas PALECKIS LT PSE 10
Guido SACCONI IT PSE 10
Dirk STERCKX BE ALDE 10
Ulrich STOCKMANN DE PSE 10
Andres TARAND EE PSE 10
Evangelia TZAMPAZI GR PSE 10
Åsa WESTLUND SE PSE 10
Anders WIJKMAN SE PPE-DE 10
Richard James ASHWORTH GB PPE-DE 9
Etelka BARSI-PATAKY HU PPE-DE 9
Paolo COSTA IT ALDE 9
Chris DAVIES GB ALDE 9
Catherine GUY-QUINT FR PSE 9
Dieter-Lebrecht KOCH DE PPE-DE 9
Eija-Riitta KORHOLA FI PPE-DE 9
Aldis KUŠĶIS LV PPE-DE 9
Werner LANGEN DE PPE-DE 9
Johannes LEBECH DK ALDE 9
Angelika NIEBLER DE PPE-DE 9
Miroslav OUZKÝ CZ PPE-DE 9
Markus PIEPER DE PPE-DE 9
Dagmar ROTH-BEHRENDT DE PSE 9
Amalia SARTORI IT PPE-DE 9
María SORNOSA MARTÍNEZ ES PSE 9
Georgs ANDREJEVS LV ALDE 8
Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ LT PPE-DE 8
Johannes BLOKLAND NL IND/DEM 8
John BOWIS GB PPE-DE 8
Jerzy BUZEK PL PPE-DE 8
David CASA MT PPE-DE 8
Giles CHICHESTER GB PPE-DE 8
Pilar del CASTILLO VERA ES PPE-DE 8
Avril DOYLE IE PPE-DE 8
Lena EK SE ALDE 8
Duarte FREITAS PT PPE-DE 8
Fiona HALL GB ALDE 8
Jeanine HENNIS-PLASSCHAERT NL ALDE 8
Gunnar HÖKMARK SE PPE-DE 8
Romana JORDAN CIZELJ SI PPE-DE 8
Timothy KIRKHOPE GB PPE-DE 8
Holger KRAHMER DE ALDE 8
Henrik LAX FI ALDE 8
Marian-Jean MARINESCU RO PPE-DE 8
Bill NEWTON DUNN GB ALDE 8
Péter OLAJOS HU PPE-DE 8
Zita PLEŠTINSKÁ SK PPE-DE 8
Vittorio PRODI IT ALDE 8
Paul RÜBIG AT PPE-DE 8
Agnes SCHIERHUBER AT PPE-DE 8
Bogusław SONIK PL PPE-DE 8
Marianne THYSSEN BE PPE-DE 8
Antonios TRAKATELLIS GR PPE-DE 8
Nikolaos VAKALIS GR PPE-DE 8
Lambert van NISTELROOIJ NL PPE-DE 8
Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS ES PPE-DE 8
Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN RO ALDE 8
Iva ZANICCHI IT PPE-DE 8
Michl EBNER IT PPE-DE 7
Thomas ULMER DE PPE-DE 7
Françoise GROSSETÊTE FR PPE-DE 6
Herbert REUL DE PPE-DE 6
Jacques TOUBON FR PPE-DE 6
Inese VAIDERE LV UEN 6
Liam AYLWARD IE UEN 3

Other committees