Telecoms package directives 1st reading CLIM

From La Quadrature du Net
Revision as of 20:59, 27 September 2008 by Neurone2 (talk | contribs) (New page: __NOEDITSECTION__ <div class="LanguageLinks"><table width="100%"><tr valign="top" style="background: #EEF3E2"><td style="width: 25px; padding-left: 0.5em;">[[Image:Geographylogo.png|25px|L...)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigationJump to search

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services, Results for Temporary Committee on Climate Change

for Temporary Committee on Climate Change==
MEP Country Group Final score
Jules MAATEN NL ALDE 18
Bart STAES BE Verts/ALE 18
Claude TURMES LU Verts/ALE 18
Satu HASSI FI Verts/ALE 17
Caroline LUCAS GB Verts/ALE 17
Adamos ADAMOU CY GUE/NGL 16
Giulietto CHIESA IT PSE 16
Michael CRAMER DE Verts/ALE 16
Umberto GUIDONI IT GUE/NGL 16
Rebecca HARMS DE Verts/ALE 16
Jens HOLM SE GUE/NGL 16
Roberto MUSACCHIO IT GUE/NGL 16
Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS GR GUE/NGL 16
Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI FI ALDE 14
Kathy SINNOTT IE IND/DEM 13
Peter LIESE DE PPE-DE 12
Ashley MOTE GB NI 12
Katerina BATZELI GR PSE 11
Philippe BUSQUIN BE PSE 11
Dorette CORBEY NL PSE 11
Anne FERREIRA FR PSE 11
Karl-Heinz FLORENZ DE PPE-DE 11
Riitta MYLLER FI PSE 11
Luca ROMAGNOLI IT NI 11
Åsa WESTLUND SE PSE 11
Anders WIJKMAN SE PPE-DE 11
Bernadette BOURZAI FR PSE 10
Luis Manuel CAPOULAS SANTOS PT PSE 10
Paolo COSTA IT ALDE 10
Edite ESTRELA PT PSE 10
Robert EVANS GB PSE 10
Elisa FERREIRA PT PSE 10
Robert GOEBBELS LU PSE 10
Matthias GROOTE DE PSE 10
Lily JACOBS NL PSE 10
Dan JØRGENSEN DK PSE 10
Dieter-Lebrecht KOCH DE PPE-DE 10
Anne LAPERROUZE FR ALDE 10
David MARTIN GB PSE 10
Linda McAVAN GB PSE 10
Rosa MIGUÉLEZ RAMOS ES PSE 10
Eluned MORGAN GB PSE 10
Angelika NIEBLER DE PPE-DE 10
Justas Vincas PALECKIS LT PSE 10
Guido SACCONI IT PSE 10
Amalia SARTORI IT PPE-DE 10
Dirk STERCKX BE ALDE 10
Ulrich STOCKMANN DE PSE 10
Andres TARAND EE PSE 10
Evangelia TZAMPAZI GR PSE 10
Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ LT PPE-DE 9
Richard James ASHWORTH GB PPE-DE 9
Etelka BARSI-PATAKY HU PPE-DE 9
John BOWIS GB PPE-DE 9
Jerzy BUZEK PL PPE-DE 9
David CASA MT PPE-DE 9
Giles CHICHESTER GB PPE-DE 9
Pilar del CASTILLO VERA ES PPE-DE 9
Lena EK SE ALDE 9
Alessandro FOGLIETTA IT UEN 9
Duarte FREITAS PT PPE-DE 9
Catherine GUY-QUINT FR PSE 9
Fiona HALL GB ALDE 9
Gunnar HÖKMARK SE PPE-DE 9
Timothy KIRKHOPE GB PPE-DE 9
Aldis KUŠĶIS LV PPE-DE 9
Werner LANGEN DE PPE-DE 9
Johannes LEBECH DK ALDE 9
Marian-Jean MARINESCU RO PPE-DE 9
Bill NEWTON DUNN GB ALDE 9
Péter OLAJOS HU PPE-DE 9
Miroslav OUZKÝ CZ PPE-DE 9
Markus PIEPER DE PPE-DE 9
Dagmar ROTH-BEHRENDT DE PSE 9
Paul RÜBIG AT PPE-DE 9
Agnes SCHIERHUBER AT PPE-DE 9
María SORNOSA MARTÍNEZ ES PSE 9
Marianne THYSSEN BE PPE-DE 9
Nikolaos VAKALIS GR PPE-DE 9
Lambert van NISTELROOIJ NL PPE-DE 9
Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS ES PPE-DE 9
Iva ZANICCHI IT PPE-DE 9
Georgs ANDREJEVS LV ALDE 8
Johannes BLOKLAND NL IND/DEM 8
Chris DAVIES GB ALDE 8
Avril DOYLE IE PPE-DE 8
Michl EBNER IT PPE-DE 8
Jeanine HENNIS-PLASSCHAERT NL ALDE 8
Romana JORDAN CIZELJ SI PPE-DE 8
Eija-Riitta KORHOLA FI PPE-DE 8
Holger KRAHMER DE ALDE 8
Henrik LAX FI ALDE 8
Zita PLEŠTINSKÁ SK PPE-DE 8
Vittorio PRODI IT ALDE 8
Bogusław SONIK PL PPE-DE 8
Antonios TRAKATELLIS GR PPE-DE 8
Thomas ULMER DE PPE-DE 8
Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN RO ALDE 8
Françoise GROSSETÊTE FR PPE-DE 7
Herbert REUL DE PPE-DE 7
Inese VAIDERE LV UEN 7
Jacques TOUBON FR PPE-DE 6
Liam AYLWARD IE UEN 3

Other committees