Telecoms package directives 1st reading CLIM

From La Quadrature du Net
Revision as of 12:58, 25 November 2010 by Meriem (talk | contribs) (correct wiki name RichardAshworth)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigationJump to search

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services, Results for Temporary Committee on Climate Change

Rank MEP Country Group Final score
1 Jules MAATEN Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 91.2 Show details
2 Satu HASSI Finland Finland}} Finland Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 90.0 Show details
3 Caroline LUCAS United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 90.0 Show details
4 Bart STAES Belgium Belgium}} Belgium Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 90.0 Show details
5 Claude TURMES Luxembourg Luxembourg}} Luxembourg Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 88.4 Show details
6 Adamos ADAMOU Cyprus Cyprus}} Cyprus GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 85.0 Show details
7 Umberto GUIDONI Italy Italy}} Italy GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 85.0 Show details
8 Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece Greece}} Greece GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 85.0 Show details
9 Jens HOLM Sweden Sweden}} Sweden GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 84.1 Show details
10 Roberto MUSACCHIO Italy Italy}} Italy GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 84.1 Show details
11 Michael CRAMER Germany Germany}} Germany Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 83.8 Show details
12 Rebecca HARMS Germany Germany}} Germany Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 83.8 Show details
13 Giulietto CHIESA Italy Italy}} Italy PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 82.5 Show details
14 Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI Finland Finland}} Finland ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 70.3 Show details
15 Kathy SINNOTT Ireland Ireland}} Ireland IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 66.2 Show details
16 Ashley MOTE United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom NI Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_NI}} NI 60.3 Show details
17 Peter LIESE Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 57.2 Show details
18 Luca ROMAGNOLI Italy Italy}} Italy NI Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_NI}} NI 55.3 Show details
19 Dorette CORBEY Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 54.1 Show details
20 Anne FERREIRA France France}} France PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 54.1 Show details
21 Karl-Heinz FLORENZ Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 53.1 Show details
22 Katerina BATZELI Greece Greece}} Greece PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 52.5 Show details
23 Riitta MYLLER Finland Finland}} Finland PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 52.5 Show details
24 Philippe BUSQUIN Belgium Belgium}} Belgium PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 51.2 Show details
25 Åsa WESTLUND Sweden Sweden}} Sweden PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 51.2 Show details
26 Anders WIJKMAN Sweden Sweden}} Sweden PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 50.9 Show details
27 Linda McAVAN United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 50.3 Show details
28 Justas Vincas PALECKIS Lithuania Lithuania}} Lithuania PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 50.3 Show details
29 Luis Manuel CAPOULAS SANTOS Portugal Portugal}} Portugal PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 50.0 Show details
30 Evangelia TZAMPAZI Greece Greece}} Greece PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 50.0 Show details
31 Dan JØRGENSEN Denmark Denmark}} Denmark PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 48.8 Show details
32 Edite ESTRELA Portugal Portugal}} Portugal PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 48.4 Show details
33 Dirk STERCKX Belgium Belgium}} Belgium ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 48.1 Show details
34 Ulrich STOCKMANN Germany Germany}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 48.1 Show details
35 Robert EVANS United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 47.5 Show details
36 Elisa FERREIRA Portugal Portugal}} Portugal PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 47.5 Show details
37 Alessandro FOGLIETTA Italy Italy}} Italy UEN Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_UEN}} UEN 47.5 Show details
38 Robert GOEBBELS Luxembourg Luxembourg}} Luxembourg PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 47.5 Show details
39 Matthias GROOTE Germany Germany}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 47.5 Show details
40 Lily JACOBS Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 47.5 Show details
41 Anne LAPERROUZE France France}} France ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 47.5 Show details
42 David MARTIN United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 47.5 Show details
43 Rosa MIGUÉLEZ RAMOS Spain Spain}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 47.5 Show details
44 Eluned MORGAN United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 47.5 Show details
45 Guido SACCONI Italy Italy}} Italy PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 47.5 Show details
46 Andres TARAND Estonia Estonia}} Estonia PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 47.5 Show details
47 Dagmar ROTH-BEHRENDT Germany Germany}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 47.2 Show details
48 Aldis KUŠĶIS Latvia Latvia}} Latvia PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 46.9 Show details
49 Dieter-Lebrecht KOCH Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 46.6 Show details
50 Angelika NIEBLER Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 46.6 Show details
51 Paolo COSTA Italy Italy}} Italy ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 45.9 Show details
52 Catherine GUY-QUINT France France}} France PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 45.9 Show details
53 Amalia SARTORI Italy Italy}} Italy PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 45.6 Show details
54 Johannes LEBECH Denmark Denmark}} Denmark ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 45.0 Show details
55 Markus PIEPER Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 45.0 Show details
56 Werner LANGEN Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 44.4 Show details
57 Richard ASHWORTH United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 43.8 Show details
58 María SORNOSA MARTÍNEZ Spain Spain}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PSE}} PSE 43.8 Show details
59 Etelka BARSI-PATAKY Hungary Hungary}} Hungary PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 43.4 Show details
60 Miroslav OUZKÝ Czech Republic Czech Republic}} Czech Republic PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 43.4 Show details
61 Chris DAVIES United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 43.1 Show details
62 Eija-Riitta KORHOLA Finland Finland}} Finland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 43.1 Show details
63 Jerzy BUZEK Poland Poland}} Poland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 42.5 Show details
64 Lena EK Sweden Sweden}} Sweden ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 42.5 Show details
65 Nikolaos VAKALIS Greece Greece}} Greece PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 42.5 Show details
66 Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania Lithuania}} Lithuania PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
67 John BOWIS United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
68 David CASA Malta Malta}} Malta PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
69 Giles CHICHESTER United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
70 Pilar del CASTILLO VERA Spain Spain}} Spain PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
71 Duarte FREITAS Portugal Portugal}} Portugal PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
72 Gunnar HÖKMARK Sweden Sweden}} Sweden PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
73 Timothy KIRKHOPE United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
74 Marian-Jean MARINESCU Romania Romania}} Romania PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
75 Péter OLAJOS Hungary Hungary}} Hungary PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
76 Paul RÜBIG Austria Austria}} Austria PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
77 Agnes SCHIERHUBER Austria Austria}} Austria PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
78 Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS Spain Spain}} Spain PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
79 Iva ZANICCHI Italy Italy}} Italy PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 41.9 Show details
80 Ivo BELET Belgium Belgium}} Belgium PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 41.2 Show details
81 Fiona HALL United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 41.2 Show details
82 Bill NEWTON DUNN United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 41.2 Show details
83 Lambert van NISTELROOIJ Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 40.9 Show details
84 Georgs ANDREJEVS Latvia Latvia}} Latvia ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 40.3 Show details
85 Vittorio PRODI Italy Italy}} Italy ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 40.0 Show details
86 Antonios TRAKATELLIS Greece Greece}} Greece PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 40.0 Show details
87 Johannes BLOKLAND Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 39.7 Show details
88 Jeanine HENNIS-PLASSCHAERT Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 39.7 Show details
89 Zita PLEŠTINSKÁ Slovakia Slovakia}} Slovakia PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 38.8 Show details
90 Henrik LAX Finland Finland}} Finland ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 38.4 Show details
91 Avril DOYLE Ireland Ireland}} Ireland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 38.1 Show details
92 Romana JORDAN CIZELJ Slovenia Slovenia}} Slovenia PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 38.1 Show details
93 Bogusław SONIK Poland Poland}} Poland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 38.1 Show details
94 Holger KRAHMER Germany Germany}} Germany ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 37.5 Show details
95 Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN Romania Romania}} Romania ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 37.5 Show details
96 Michl EBNER Italy Italy}} Italy PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 37.2 Show details
97 Thomas ULMER Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 35.6 Show details
98 Herbert REUL Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 32.5 Show details
99 Inese VAIDERE Latvia Latvia}} Latvia UEN Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_UEN}} UEN 31.2 Show details
100 Françoise GROSSETÊTE France France}} France PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 30.0 Show details
101 Jacques TOUBON France France}} France PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 28.8 Show details
102 Liam AYLWARD Ireland Ireland}} Ireland UEN Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_UEN}} UEN 16.2 Show details

Other committees