Difference between revisions of "Telecoms package directives 1st reading CLIM"

From La Quadrature du Net
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Protected "Telecoms package directives 1st reading CLIM" [edit=autoconfirmed:move=autoconfirmed])
Line 8: Line 8:
 
{| border='1' cellpadding='5' cellspacing='0'
 
{| border='1' cellpadding='5' cellspacing='0'
 
! MEP !! Country !! Group !! Final score
 
! MEP !! Country !! Group !! Final score
 +
|-
 +
| [[SatuHassi|Satu HASSI]] || [[MEPs_FI|FI]] || [[MEPs_Verts|Verts/ALE]] || style="background:#33ff00" | 18
 +
|-
 +
| [[CarolineLucas|Caroline LUCAS]] || [[MEPs_GB|GB]] || [[MEPs_Verts|Verts/ALE]] || style="background:#33ff00" | 18
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[JulesMaaten|Jules MAATEN]] || [[MEPs_NL|NL]] || [[MEPs_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#33ff00" | 18
 
| [[JulesMaaten|Jules MAATEN]] || [[MEPs_NL|NL]] || [[MEPs_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#33ff00" | 18
Line 15: Line 19:
 
| [[ClaudeTurmes|Claude TURMES]] || [[MEPs_LU|LU]] || [[MEPs_Verts|Verts/ALE]] || style="background:#33ff00" | 18
 
| [[ClaudeTurmes|Claude TURMES]] || [[MEPs_LU|LU]] || [[MEPs_Verts|Verts/ALE]] || style="background:#33ff00" | 18
 
|-
 
|-
| [[SatuHassi|Satu HASSI]] || [[MEPs_FI|FI]] || [[MEPs_Verts|Verts/ALE]] || style="background:#4cff00" | 17
+
| [[AdamosAdamou|Adamos ADAMOU]] || [[MEPs_CY|CY]] || [[MEPs_GUE|GUE/NGL]] || style="background:#4cff00" | 17
|-
 
| [[CarolineLucas|Caroline LUCAS]] || [[MEPs_GB|GB]] || [[MEPs_Verts|Verts/ALE]] || style="background:#4cff00" | 17
 
 
|-
 
|-
| [[AdamosAdamou|Adamos ADAMOU]] || [[MEPs_CY|CY]] || [[MEPs_GUE|GUE/NGL]] || style="background:#66ff00" | 16
+
| [[MichaelCramer|Michael CRAMER]] || [[MEPs_DE|DE]] || [[MEPs_Verts|Verts/ALE]] || style="background:#4cff00" | 17
 
|-
 
|-
| [[GiuliettoChiesa|Giulietto CHIESA]] || [[MEPs_IT|IT]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#66ff00" | 16
+
| [[UmbertoGuidoni|Umberto GUIDONI]] || [[MEPs_IT|IT]] || [[MEPs_GUE|GUE/NGL]] || style="background:#4cff00" | 17
 
|-
 
|-
| [[MichaelCramer|Michael CRAMER]] || [[MEPs_DE|DE]] || [[MEPs_Verts|Verts/ALE]] || style="background:#66ff00" | 16
+
| [[RebeccaHarms|Rebecca HARMS]] || [[MEPs_DE|DE]] || [[MEPs_Verts|Verts/ALE]] || style="background:#4cff00" | 17
 
|-
 
|-
| [[UmbertoGuidoni|Umberto GUIDONI]] || [[MEPs_IT|IT]] || [[MEPs_GUE|GUE/NGL]] || style="background:#66ff00" | 16
+
| [[JensHolm|Jens HOLM]] || [[MEPs_SE|SE]] || [[MEPs_GUE|GUE/NGL]] || style="background:#4cff00" | 17
 
|-
 
|-
| [[RebeccaHarms|Rebecca HARMS]] || [[MEPs_DE|DE]] || [[MEPs_Verts|Verts/ALE]] || style="background:#66ff00" | 16
+
| [[RobertoMusacchio|Roberto MUSACCHIO]] || [[MEPs_IT|IT]] || [[MEPs_GUE|GUE/NGL]] || style="background:#4cff00" | 17
 
|-
 
|-
| [[JensHolm|Jens HOLM]] || [[MEPs_SE|SE]] || [[MEPs_GUE|GUE/NGL]] || style="background:#66ff00" | 16
+
| [[DimitriosPapadimoulis|Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS]] || [[MEPs_GR|GR]] || [[MEPs_GUE|GUE/NGL]] || style="background:#4cff00" | 17
 
|-
 
|-
| [[RobertoMusacchio|Roberto MUSACCHIO]] || [[MEPs_IT|IT]] || [[MEPs_GUE|GUE/NGL]] || style="background:#66ff00" | 16
+
| [[GiuliettoChiesa|Giulietto CHIESA]] || [[MEPs_IT|IT]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#66ff00" | 16
|-
 
| [[DimitriosPapadimoulis|Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS]] || [[MEPs_GR|GR]] || [[MEPs_GUE|GUE/NGL]] || style="background:#66ff00" | 16
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[AnneliJaatteenmaki|Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI]] || [[MEPs_FI|FI]] || [[MEPs_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#99ff00" | 14
 
| [[AnneliJaatteenmaki|Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI]] || [[MEPs_FI|FI]] || [[MEPs_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#99ff00" | 14
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[KathySinnott|Kathy SINNOTT]] || [[MEPs_IE|IE]] || [[MEPs_IND|IND/DEM]] || style="background:#b2ff00" | 13
 
| [[KathySinnott|Kathy SINNOTT]] || [[MEPs_IE|IE]] || [[MEPs_IND|IND/DEM]] || style="background:#b2ff00" | 13
|-
 
| [[PeterLiese|Peter LIESE]] || [[MEPs_DE|DE]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ccff00" | 12
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[AshleyMote|Ashley MOTE]] || [[MEPs_GB|GB]] || [[MEPs_NI|NI]] || style="background:#ccff00" | 12
 
| [[AshleyMote|Ashley MOTE]] || [[MEPs_GB|GB]] || [[MEPs_NI|NI]] || style="background:#ccff00" | 12
|-
 
| [[KaterinaBatzeli|Katerina BATZELI]] || [[MEPs_GR|GR]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#e5ff00" | 11
 
|-
 
| [[PhilippeBusquin|Philippe BUSQUIN]] || [[MEPs_BE|BE]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#e5ff00" | 11
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[DoretteCorbey|Dorette CORBEY]] || [[MEPs_NL|NL]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#e5ff00" | 11
 
| [[DoretteCorbey|Dorette CORBEY]] || [[MEPs_NL|NL]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#e5ff00" | 11
Line 53: Line 47:
 
| [[KarlHeinzFlorenz|Karl-Heinz FLORENZ]] || [[MEPs_DE|DE]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#e5ff00" | 11
 
| [[KarlHeinzFlorenz|Karl-Heinz FLORENZ]] || [[MEPs_DE|DE]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#e5ff00" | 11
 
|-
 
|-
| [[RiittaMyller|Riitta MYLLER]] || [[MEPs_FI|FI]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#e5ff00" | 11
+
| [[PeterLiese|Peter LIESE]] || [[MEPs_DE|DE]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#e5ff00" | 11
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[LucaRomagnoli|Luca ROMAGNOLI]] || [[MEPs_IT|IT]] || [[MEPs_NI|NI]] || style="background:#e5ff00" | 11
 
| [[LucaRomagnoli|Luca ROMAGNOLI]] || [[MEPs_IT|IT]] || [[MEPs_NI|NI]] || style="background:#e5ff00" | 11
 
|-
 
|-
| [[AsaWestlund|Åsa WESTLUND]] || [[MEPs_SE|SE]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#e5ff00" | 11
+
| [[KaterinaBatzeli|Katerina BATZELI]] || [[MEPs_GR|GR]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
 
|-
 
|-
| [[AndersWijkman|Anders WIJKMAN]] || [[MEPs_SE|SE]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#e5ff00" | 11
+
| [[BernadetteBourzai|Bernadette BOURZAI]] || [[MEPs_FR|FR]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
 
|-
 
|-
| [[BernadetteBourzai|Bernadette BOURZAI]] || [[MEPs_FR|FR]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
+
| [[PhilippeBusquin|Philippe BUSQUIN]] || [[MEPs_BE|BE]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[LuisManuelCapoulasSantos|Luis Manuel CAPOULAS SANTOS]] || [[MEPs_PT|PT]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
 
| [[LuisManuelCapoulasSantos|Luis Manuel CAPOULAS SANTOS]] || [[MEPs_PT|PT]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
|-
 
| [[PaoloCosta|Paolo COSTA]] || [[MEPs_IT|IT]] || [[MEPs_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[EditeEstrela|Edite ESTRELA]] || [[MEPs_PT|PT]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
 
| [[EditeEstrela|Edite ESTRELA]] || [[MEPs_PT|PT]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
Line 72: Line 64:
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[ElisaFerreira|Elisa FERREIRA]] || [[MEPs_PT|PT]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
 
| [[ElisaFerreira|Elisa FERREIRA]] || [[MEPs_PT|PT]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
 +
|-
 +
| [[AlessandroFoglietta|Alessandro FOGLIETTA]] || [[MEPs_IT|IT]] || [[MEPs_UEN|UEN]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[RobertGoebbels|Robert GOEBBELS]] || [[MEPs_LU|LU]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
 
| [[RobertGoebbels|Robert GOEBBELS]] || [[MEPs_LU|LU]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
Line 80: Line 74:
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[DanJorgensen|Dan JØRGENSEN]] || [[MEPs_DK|DK]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
 
| [[DanJorgensen|Dan JØRGENSEN]] || [[MEPs_DK|DK]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
|-
 
| [[DieterLebrechtKoch|Dieter-Lebrecht KOCH]] || [[MEPs_DE|DE]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[AnneLaperrouze|Anne LAPERROUZE]] || [[MEPs_FR|FR]] || [[MEPs_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
 
| [[AnneLaperrouze|Anne LAPERROUZE]] || [[MEPs_FR|FR]] || [[MEPs_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
Line 93: Line 85:
 
| [[ElunedMorgan|Eluned MORGAN]] || [[MEPs_GB|GB]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
 
| [[ElunedMorgan|Eluned MORGAN]] || [[MEPs_GB|GB]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
 
|-
 
|-
| [[AngelikaNiebler|Angelika NIEBLER]] || [[MEPs_DE|DE]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
+
| [[RiittaMyller|Riitta MYLLER]] || [[MEPs_FI|FI]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[JustasVincasPaleckis|Justas Vincas PALECKIS]] || [[MEPs_LT|LT]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
 
| [[JustasVincasPaleckis|Justas Vincas PALECKIS]] || [[MEPs_LT|LT]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[GuidoSacconi|Guido SACCONI]] || [[MEPs_IT|IT]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
 
| [[GuidoSacconi|Guido SACCONI]] || [[MEPs_IT|IT]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
|-
 
| [[AmaliaSartori|Amalia SARTORI]] || [[MEPs_IT|IT]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[DirkSterckx|Dirk STERCKX]] || [[MEPs_BE|BE]] || [[MEPs_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
 
| [[DirkSterckx|Dirk STERCKX]] || [[MEPs_BE|BE]] || [[MEPs_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
Line 109: Line 99:
 
| [[EvangeliaTzampazi|Evangelia TZAMPAZI]] || [[MEPs_GR|GR]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
 
| [[EvangeliaTzampazi|Evangelia TZAMPAZI]] || [[MEPs_GR|GR]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
 
|-
 
|-
| [[LaimaLiucijaAndrikiene|Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ]] || [[MEPs_LT|LT]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
+
| [[AsaWestlund|Åsa WESTLUND]] || [[MEPs_SE|SE]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
 +
|-
 +
| [[AndersWijkman|Anders WIJKMAN]] || [[MEPs_SE|SE]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[RichardJamesAshworth|Richard James ASHWORTH]] || [[MEPs_GB|GB]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
 
| [[RichardJamesAshworth|Richard James ASHWORTH]] || [[MEPs_GB|GB]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
Line 115: Line 107:
 
| [[EtelkaBarsiPataky|Etelka BARSI-PATAKY]] || [[MEPs_HU|HU]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
 
| [[EtelkaBarsiPataky|Etelka BARSI-PATAKY]] || [[MEPs_HU|HU]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
 
|-
 
|-
| [[JohnBowis|John BOWIS]] || [[MEPs_GB|GB]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
+
| [[PaoloCosta|Paolo COSTA]] || [[MEPs_IT|IT]] || [[MEPs_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
|-
 
| [[JerzyBuzek|Jerzy BUZEK]] || [[MEPs_PL|PL]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
 
|-
 
| [[DavidCasa|David CASA]] || [[MEPs_MT|MT]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
 
|-
 
| [[GilesChichester|Giles CHICHESTER]] || [[MEPs_GB|GB]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
 
|-
 
| [[PilarDelCastilloVera|Pilar del CASTILLO VERA]] || [[MEPs_ES|ES]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
 
|-
 
| [[LenaEk|Lena EK]] || [[MEPs_SE|SE]] || [[MEPs_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
 
|-
 
| [[AlessandroFoglietta|Alessandro FOGLIETTA]] || [[MEPs_IT|IT]] || [[MEPs_UEN|UEN]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
 
 
|-
 
|-
| [[DuarteFreitas|Duarte FREITAS]] || [[MEPs_PT|PT]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
+
| [[ChrisDavies|Chris DAVIES]] || [[MEPs_GB|GB]] || [[MEPs_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[CatherineGuyQuint|Catherine GUY-QUINT]] || [[MEPs_FR|FR]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
 
| [[CatherineGuyQuint|Catherine GUY-QUINT]] || [[MEPs_FR|FR]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
 
|-
 
|-
| [[FionaHall|Fiona HALL]] || [[MEPs_GB|GB]] || [[MEPs_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
+
| [[DieterLebrechtKoch|Dieter-Lebrecht KOCH]] || [[MEPs_DE|DE]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
|-
 
| [[GunnarHokmark|Gunnar HÖKMARK]] || [[MEPs_SE|SE]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
 
 
|-
 
|-
| [[TimothyKirkhope|Timothy KIRKHOPE]] || [[MEPs_GB|GB]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
+
| [[EijaRiittaKorhola|Eija-Riitta KORHOLA]] || [[MEPs_FI|FI]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[AldisKuskis|Aldis KUŠĶIS]] || [[MEPs_LV|LV]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
 
| [[AldisKuskis|Aldis KUŠĶIS]] || [[MEPs_LV|LV]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
Line 145: Line 123:
 
| [[JohannesLebech|Johannes LEBECH]] || [[MEPs_DK|DK]] || [[MEPs_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
 
| [[JohannesLebech|Johannes LEBECH]] || [[MEPs_DK|DK]] || [[MEPs_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
 
|-
 
|-
| [[MarianJeanMarinescu|Marian-Jean MARINESCU]] || [[MEPs_RO|RO]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
+
| [[AngelikaNiebler|Angelika NIEBLER]] || [[MEPs_DE|DE]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
|-
 
| [[BillNewtonDunn|Bill NEWTON DUNN]] || [[MEPs_GB|GB]] || [[MEPs_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
 
|-
 
| [[PeterOlajos|Péter OLAJOS]] || [[MEPs_HU|HU]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[MiroslavOuzky|Miroslav OUZKÝ]] || [[MEPs_CZ|CZ]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
 
| [[MiroslavOuzky|Miroslav OUZKÝ]] || [[MEPs_CZ|CZ]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
Line 157: Line 131:
 
| [[DagmarRothBehrendt|Dagmar ROTH-BEHRENDT]] || [[MEPs_DE|DE]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
 
| [[DagmarRothBehrendt|Dagmar ROTH-BEHRENDT]] || [[MEPs_DE|DE]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
 
|-
 
|-
| [[PaulRubig|Paul RÜBIG]] || [[MEPs_AT|AT]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
+
| [[AmaliaSartori|Amalia SARTORI]] || [[MEPs_IT|IT]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
|-
 
| [[AgnesSchierhuber|Agnes SCHIERHUBER]] || [[MEPs_AT|AT]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[MariaSornosaMartinez|María SORNOSA MARTÍNEZ]] || [[MEPs_ES|ES]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
 
| [[MariaSornosaMartinez|María SORNOSA MARTÍNEZ]] || [[MEPs_ES|ES]] || [[MEPs_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
 
|-
 
|-
| [[MarianneThyssen|Marianne THYSSEN]] || [[MEPs_BE|BE]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
+
| [[GeorgsAndrejevs|Georgs ANDREJEVS]] || [[MEPs_LV|LV]] || [[MEPs_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 
|-
 
|-
| [[NikolaosVakalis|Nikolaos VAKALIS]] || [[MEPs_GR|GR]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
+
| [[LaimaLiucijaAndrikiene|Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ]] || [[MEPs_LT|LT]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 
|-
 
|-
| [[LambertVanNistelrooij|Lambert van NISTELROOIJ]] || [[MEPs_NL|NL]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
+
| [[JohannesBlokland|Johannes BLOKLAND]] || [[MEPs_NL|NL]] || [[MEPs_IND|IND/DEM]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 
|-
 
|-
| [[AlejoVidalQuadras|Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS]] || [[MEPs_ES|ES]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
+
| [[JohnBowis|John BOWIS]] || [[MEPs_GB|GB]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 
|-
 
|-
| [[IvaZanicchi|Iva ZANICCHI]] || [[MEPs_IT|IT]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffe500" | 9
+
| [[JerzyBuzek|Jerzy BUZEK]] || [[MEPs_PL|PL]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 
|-
 
|-
| [[GeorgsAndrejevs|Georgs ANDREJEVS]] || [[MEPs_LV|LV]] || [[MEPs_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
+
| [[DavidCasa|David CASA]] || [[MEPs_MT|MT]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 
|-
 
|-
| [[JohannesBlokland|Johannes BLOKLAND]] || [[MEPs_NL|NL]] || [[MEPs_IND|IND/DEM]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
+
| [[GilesChichester|Giles CHICHESTER]] || [[MEPs_GB|GB]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 
|-
 
|-
| [[ChrisDavies|Chris DAVIES]] || [[MEPs_GB|GB]] || [[MEPs_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
+
| [[PilarDelCastilloVera|Pilar del CASTILLO VERA]] || [[MEPs_ES|ES]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[AvrilDoyle|Avril DOYLE]] || [[MEPs_IE|IE]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 
| [[AvrilDoyle|Avril DOYLE]] || [[MEPs_IE|IE]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 
|-
 
|-
| [[MichlEbner|Michl EBNER]] || [[MEPs_IT|IT]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
+
| [[LenaEk|Lena EK]] || [[MEPs_SE|SE]] || [[MEPs_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 +
|-
 +
| [[DuarteFreitas|Duarte FREITAS]] || [[MEPs_PT|PT]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 +
|-
 +
| [[FionaHall|Fiona HALL]] || [[MEPs_GB|GB]] || [[MEPs_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[JeanineHennisPlasschaert|Jeanine HENNIS-PLASSCHAERT]] || [[MEPs_NL|NL]] || [[MEPs_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 
| [[JeanineHennisPlasschaert|Jeanine HENNIS-PLASSCHAERT]] || [[MEPs_NL|NL]] || [[MEPs_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 +
|-
 +
| [[GunnarHokmark|Gunnar HÖKMARK]] || [[MEPs_SE|SE]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[RomanaJordanCizelj|Romana JORDAN CIZELJ]] || [[MEPs_SI|SI]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 
| [[RomanaJordanCizelj|Romana JORDAN CIZELJ]] || [[MEPs_SI|SI]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 
|-
 
|-
| [[EijaRiittaKorhola|Eija-Riitta KORHOLA]] || [[MEPs_FI|FI]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
+
| [[TimothyKirkhope|Timothy KIRKHOPE]] || [[MEPs_GB|GB]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[HolgerKrahmer|Holger KRAHMER]] || [[MEPs_DE|DE]] || [[MEPs_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 
| [[HolgerKrahmer|Holger KRAHMER]] || [[MEPs_DE|DE]] || [[MEPs_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[HenrikLax|Henrik LAX]] || [[MEPs_FI|FI]] || [[MEPs_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 
| [[HenrikLax|Henrik LAX]] || [[MEPs_FI|FI]] || [[MEPs_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 +
|-
 +
| [[MarianJeanMarinescu|Marian-Jean MARINESCU]] || [[MEPs_RO|RO]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 +
|-
 +
| [[BillNewtonDunn|Bill NEWTON DUNN]] || [[MEPs_GB|GB]] || [[MEPs_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 +
|-
 +
| [[PeterOlajos|Péter OLAJOS]] || [[MEPs_HU|HU]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[ZitaPlestinska|Zita PLEŠTINSKÁ]] || [[MEPs_SK|SK]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 
| [[ZitaPlestinska|Zita PLEŠTINSKÁ]] || [[MEPs_SK|SK]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[VittorioProdi|Vittorio PRODI]] || [[MEPs_IT|IT]] || [[MEPs_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 
| [[VittorioProdi|Vittorio PRODI]] || [[MEPs_IT|IT]] || [[MEPs_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 +
|-
 +
| [[PaulRubig|Paul RÜBIG]] || [[MEPs_AT|AT]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 +
|-
 +
| [[AgnesSchierhuber|Agnes SCHIERHUBER]] || [[MEPs_AT|AT]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[BoguslawSonik|Bogusław SONIK]] || [[MEPs_PL|PL]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 
| [[BoguslawSonik|Bogusław SONIK]] || [[MEPs_PL|PL]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 +
|-
 +
| [[MarianneThyssen|Marianne THYSSEN]] || [[MEPs_BE|BE]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[AntoniosTrakatellis|Antonios TRAKATELLIS]] || [[MEPs_GR|GR]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 
| [[AntoniosTrakatellis|Antonios TRAKATELLIS]] || [[MEPs_GR|GR]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 
|-
 
|-
| [[ThomasUlmer|Thomas ULMER]] || [[MEPs_DE|DE]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
+
| [[NikolaosVakalis|Nikolaos VAKALIS]] || [[MEPs_GR|GR]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 +
|-
 +
| [[LambertVanNistelrooij|Lambert van NISTELROOIJ]] || [[MEPs_NL|NL]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 +
|-
 +
| [[AlejoVidalQuadras|Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS]] || [[MEPs_ES|ES]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[AdinaIoanaValean|Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN]] || [[MEPs_RO|RO]] || [[MEPs_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 
| [[AdinaIoanaValean|Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN]] || [[MEPs_RO|RO]] || [[MEPs_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 
|-
 
|-
| [[FrancoiseGrossetete|Françoise GROSSETÊTE]] || [[MEPs_FR|FR]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffb200" | 7
+
| [[IvaZanicchi|Iva ZANICCHI]] || [[MEPs_IT|IT]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffcc00" | 8
 
|-
 
|-
| [[HerbertReul|Herbert REUL]] || [[MEPs_DE|DE]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffb200" | 7
+
| [[MichlEbner|Michl EBNER]] || [[MEPs_IT|IT]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffb200" | 7
 
|-
 
|-
| [[IneseVaidere|Inese VAIDERE]] || [[MEPs_LV|LV]] || [[MEPs_UEN|UEN]] || style="background:#ffb200" | 7
+
| [[ThomasUlmer|Thomas ULMER]] || [[MEPs_DE|DE]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffb200" | 7
 +
|-
 +
| [[FrancoiseGrossetete|Françoise GROSSETÊTE]] || [[MEPs_FR|FR]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ff9900" | 6
 +
|-
 +
| [[HerbertReul|Herbert REUL]] || [[MEPs_DE|DE]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ff9900" | 6
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[JacquesToubon|Jacques TOUBON]] || [[MEPs_FR|FR]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ff9900" | 6
 
| [[JacquesToubon|Jacques TOUBON]] || [[MEPs_FR|FR]] || [[MEPs_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ff9900" | 6
 +
|-
 +
| [[IneseVaidere|Inese VAIDERE]] || [[MEPs_LV|LV]] || [[MEPs_UEN|UEN]] || style="background:#ff9900" | 6
 
|-
 
|-
 
| [[LiamAylward|Liam AYLWARD]] || [[MEPs_IE|IE]] || [[MEPs_UEN|UEN]] || style="background:#ff4c00" | 3
 
| [[LiamAylward|Liam AYLWARD]] || [[MEPs_IE|IE]] || [[MEPs_UEN|UEN]] || style="background:#ff4c00" | 3

Revision as of 21:55, 27 September 2008

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services, Results for Temporary Committee on Climate Change

for Temporary Committee on Climate Change==
MEP Country Group Final score
Satu HASSI FI Verts/ALE 18
Caroline LUCAS GB Verts/ALE 18
Jules MAATEN NL ALDE 18
Bart STAES BE Verts/ALE 18
Claude TURMES LU Verts/ALE 18
Adamos ADAMOU CY GUE/NGL 17
Michael CRAMER DE Verts/ALE 17
Umberto GUIDONI IT GUE/NGL 17
Rebecca HARMS DE Verts/ALE 17
Jens HOLM SE GUE/NGL 17
Roberto MUSACCHIO IT GUE/NGL 17
Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS GR GUE/NGL 17
Giulietto CHIESA IT PSE 16
Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI FI ALDE 14
Kathy SINNOTT IE IND/DEM 13
Ashley MOTE GB NI 12
Dorette CORBEY NL PSE 11
Anne FERREIRA FR PSE 11
Karl-Heinz FLORENZ DE PPE-DE 11
Peter LIESE DE PPE-DE 11
Luca ROMAGNOLI IT NI 11
Katerina BATZELI GR PSE 10
Bernadette BOURZAI FR PSE 10
Philippe BUSQUIN BE PSE 10
Luis Manuel CAPOULAS SANTOS PT PSE 10
Edite ESTRELA PT PSE 10
Robert EVANS GB PSE 10
Elisa FERREIRA PT PSE 10
Alessandro FOGLIETTA IT UEN 10
Robert GOEBBELS LU PSE 10
Matthias GROOTE DE PSE 10
Lily JACOBS NL PSE 10
Dan JØRGENSEN DK PSE 10
Anne LAPERROUZE FR ALDE 10
David MARTIN GB PSE 10
Linda McAVAN GB PSE 10
Rosa MIGUÉLEZ RAMOS ES PSE 10
Eluned MORGAN GB PSE 10
Riitta MYLLER FI PSE 10
Justas Vincas PALECKIS LT PSE 10
Guido SACCONI IT PSE 10
Dirk STERCKX BE ALDE 10
Ulrich STOCKMANN DE PSE 10
Andres TARAND EE PSE 10
Evangelia TZAMPAZI GR PSE 10
Åsa WESTLUND SE PSE 10
Anders WIJKMAN SE PPE-DE 10
Richard James ASHWORTH GB PPE-DE 9
Etelka BARSI-PATAKY HU PPE-DE 9
Paolo COSTA IT ALDE 9
Chris DAVIES GB ALDE 9
Catherine GUY-QUINT FR PSE 9
Dieter-Lebrecht KOCH DE PPE-DE 9
Eija-Riitta KORHOLA FI PPE-DE 9
Aldis KUŠĶIS LV PPE-DE 9
Werner LANGEN DE PPE-DE 9
Johannes LEBECH DK ALDE 9
Angelika NIEBLER DE PPE-DE 9
Miroslav OUZKÝ CZ PPE-DE 9
Markus PIEPER DE PPE-DE 9
Dagmar ROTH-BEHRENDT DE PSE 9
Amalia SARTORI IT PPE-DE 9
María SORNOSA MARTÍNEZ ES PSE 9
Georgs ANDREJEVS LV ALDE 8
Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ LT PPE-DE 8
Johannes BLOKLAND NL IND/DEM 8
John BOWIS GB PPE-DE 8
Jerzy BUZEK PL PPE-DE 8
David CASA MT PPE-DE 8
Giles CHICHESTER GB PPE-DE 8
Pilar del CASTILLO VERA ES PPE-DE 8
Avril DOYLE IE PPE-DE 8
Lena EK SE ALDE 8
Duarte FREITAS PT PPE-DE 8
Fiona HALL GB ALDE 8
Jeanine HENNIS-PLASSCHAERT NL ALDE 8
Gunnar HÖKMARK SE PPE-DE 8
Romana JORDAN CIZELJ SI PPE-DE 8
Timothy KIRKHOPE GB PPE-DE 8
Holger KRAHMER DE ALDE 8
Henrik LAX FI ALDE 8
Marian-Jean MARINESCU RO PPE-DE 8
Bill NEWTON DUNN GB ALDE 8
Péter OLAJOS HU PPE-DE 8
Zita PLEŠTINSKÁ SK PPE-DE 8
Vittorio PRODI IT ALDE 8
Paul RÜBIG AT PPE-DE 8
Agnes SCHIERHUBER AT PPE-DE 8
Bogusław SONIK PL PPE-DE 8
Marianne THYSSEN BE PPE-DE 8
Antonios TRAKATELLIS GR PPE-DE 8
Nikolaos VAKALIS GR PPE-DE 8
Lambert van NISTELROOIJ NL PPE-DE 8
Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS ES PPE-DE 8
Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN RO ALDE 8
Iva ZANICCHI IT PPE-DE 8
Michl EBNER IT PPE-DE 7
Thomas ULMER DE PPE-DE 7
Françoise GROSSETÊTE FR PPE-DE 6
Herbert REUL DE PPE-DE 6
Jacques TOUBON FR PPE-DE 6
Inese VAIDERE LV UEN 6
Liam AYLWARD IE UEN 3

Other committees