Telecoms package directives 1st reading AFET

From La Quadrature du Net
Revision as of 20:58, 27 September 2008 by Neurone2 (talk | contribs) (Protected "Telecoms package directives 1st reading AFET" [edit=autoconfirmed:move=autoconfirmed])
Jump to navigationJump to search

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services, Results for Committee on Foreign Affairs

for Committee on Foreign Affairs==
MEP Country Group Final score
Jean-Marie LE PEN FR NI 19
Marco CAPPATO IT ALDE 18
Jules MAATEN NL ALDE 18
Hélène FLAUTRE FR Verts/ALE 17
Milan HORÁČEK DE Verts/ALE 17
Gisela KALLENBACH DE Verts/ALE 17
Joost LAGENDIJK NL Verts/ALE 17
Erik MEIJER NL GUE/NGL 17
Raül ROMEVA i RUEDA ES Verts/ALE 17
Vittorio AGNOLETTO IT GUE/NGL 16
Angelika BEER DE Verts/ALE 16
Giulietto CHIESA IT PSE 16
Philip CLAEYS BE NI 16
David HAMMERSTEIN ES Verts/ALE 16
Marie Anne ISLER BÉGUIN FR Verts/ALE 16
Pierre JONCKHEER BE Verts/ALE 16
Willy MEYER PLEITE ES GUE/NGL 16
Tobias PFLÜGER DE GUE/NGL 16
Miguel PORTAS PT GUE/NGL 16
Marco RIZZO IT GUE/NGL 16
Francis WURTZ FR GUE/NGL 16
André BRIE DE GUE/NGL 15
Jaromír KOHLÍČEK CZ GUE/NGL 15
Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI FI ALDE 14
Andreas MÖLZER AT NI 13
Kathy SINNOTT IE IND/DEM 13
Georgios GEORGIOU GR IND/DEM 12
Jo LEINEN DE PSE 12
Peter LIESE DE PPE-DE 12
Gianni DE MICHELIS IT PSE 12
Gerard BATTEN GB IND/DEM 11
Marie-Arlette CARLOTTI FR PSE 11
Andrew DUFF GB ALDE 11
Maria Eleni KOPPA GR PSE 11
Nickolay MLADENOV BG PPE-DE 11
Józef PINIOR PL PSE 11
Inger SEGELSTRÖM SE PSE 11
Hannes SWOBODA AT PSE 11
Francisco ASSIS PT PSE 10
Maria BADIA i CUTCHET ES PSE 10
Jean-Luc DEHAENE BE PPE-DE 10
James ELLES GB PPE-DE 10
Jonathan EVANS GB PPE-DE 10
Maciej Marian GIERTYCH PL NI 10
Martí GRAU i SEGÚ ES PSE 10
Richard HOWITT GB PSE 10
Jana HYBÁŠKOVÁ CZ PPE-DE 10
Klaus HÄNSCH DE PSE 10
Anna IBRISAGIC SE PPE-DE 10
Jelko KACIN SI ALDE 10
Evgeni KIRILOV BG PSE 10
Miloš KOTEREC SK PSE 10
Helmut KUHNE DE PSE 10
Graf Alexander LAMBSDORFF DE ALDE 10
Emilio MENÉNDEZ del VALLE ES PSE 10
Philippe MORILLON FR ALDE 10
Pasqualina NAPOLETANO IT PSE 10
Annemie NEYTS-UYTTEBROECK BE ALDE 10
Raimon OBIOLS i GERMÀ ES PSE 10
Janusz ONYSZKIEWICZ PL ALDE 10
Justas Vincas PALECKIS LT PSE 10
Béatrice PATRIE FR PSE 10
Ioan Mircea PAŞCU RO PSE 10
Hubert PIRKER AT PPE-DE 10
Rihards PĪKS LV PPE-DE 10
Michel ROCARD FR PSE 10
Libor ROUČEK CZ PSE 10
Aloyzas SAKALAS LT PSE 10
Adrian SEVERIN RO PSE 10
Marek SIWIEC PL PSE 10
Kristian VIGENIN BG PSE 10
Véronique DE KEYSER BE PSE 10
Marielle DE SARNEZ FR ALDE 10
Roberta Alma ANASTASE RO PPE-DE 9
Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ LT PPE-DE 9
Roberta ANGELILLI IT UEN 9
Sir Robert ATKINS GB PPE-DE 9
Christopher BEAZLEY GB PPE-DE 9
Adam BIELAN PL UEN 9
Vito BONSIGNORE IT PPE-DE 9
Colm BURKE IE PPE-DE 9
Cristian Silviu BUŞOI RO ALDE 9
David CASA MT PPE-DE 9
Paul Marie COÛTEAUX FR IND/DEM 9
Árpád DUKA-ZÓLYOMI SK PPE-DE 9
Saïd EL KHADRAOUI BE PSE 9
Hanna FOLTYN-KUBICKA PL UEN 9
Michael GAHLER DE PPE-DE 9
Jas GAWRONSKI IT PPE-DE 9
Kinga GÁL HU PPE-DE 9
Georg JARZEMBOWSKI DE PPE-DE 9
Ioannis KASOULIDES CY PPE-DE 9
Tunne KELAM EE PPE-DE 9
Vytautas LANDSBERGIS LT PPE-DE 9
Johannes LEBECH DK ALDE 9
Baroness Sarah LUDFORD GB ALDE 9
Antonio LÓPEZ-ISTÚRIZ WHITE ES PPE-DE 9
Jaime MAYOR OREJA ES PPE-DE 9
Edward McMILLAN-SCOTT GB PPE-DE 9
Francisco José MILLÁN MON ES PPE-DE 9
Íñigo MÉNDEZ DE VIGO ES PPE-DE 9
Baroness NICHOLSON OF WINTERBOURNE GB ALDE 9
Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN NL PPE-DE 9
Miroslav OUZKÝ CZ PPE-DE 9
Alojz PETERLE SI PPE-DE 9
Lydie POLFER LU ALDE 9
Bernd POSSELT DE PPE-DE 9
Luís QUEIRÓ PT PPE-DE 9
Bogusław ROGALSKI PL UEN 9
Dariusz ROSATI PL PSE 9
Wojciech ROSZKOWSKI PL UEN 9
Christian ROVSING DK PPE-DE 9
Katrin SAKS EE PSE 9
José Ignacio SALAFRANCA SÁNCHEZ-NEYRA ES PPE-DE 9
Sebastiano SANZARELLO IT PPE-DE 9
Jacek SARYUSZ-WOLSKI PL PPE-DE 9
Pierre SCHAPIRA FR PSE 9
György SCHÖPFLIN HU PPE-DE 9
Jean SPAUTZ LU PPE-DE 9
Konrad SZYMAŃSKI PL UEN 9
Antolín SÁNCHEZ PRESEDO ES PSE 9
Charles TANNOCK GB PPE-DE 9
Geoffrey VAN ORDEN GB PPE-DE 9
Karl von WOGAU DE PPE-DE 9
Jan Marinus WIERSMA NL PSE 9
Bernard WOJCIECHOWSKI PL IND/DEM 9
Luis YAÑEZ-BARNUEVO GARCÍA ES PSE 9
Zbigniew ZALESKI PL PPE-DE 9
Josef ZIELENIEC CZ PPE-DE 9
Irena BELOHORSKÁ SK NI 8
Elmar BROK DE PPE-DE 8
Ryszard CZARNECKI PL UEN 8
Giorgos DIMITRAKOPOULOS GR PPE-DE 8
Carlo FATUZZO IT PPE-DE 8
Metin KAZAK BG ALDE 8
Christoph KONRAD DE PPE-DE 8
Ģirts Valdis KRISTOVSKIS LV UEN 8
Kurt Joachim LAUK DE PPE-DE 8
Marios MATSAKIS CY ALDE 8
João de Deus PINHEIRO PT PPE-DE 8
Mirosław Mariusz PIOTROWSKI PL UEN 8
Samuli POHJAMO FI ALDE 8
Godelieve QUISTHOUDT-ROWOHL DE PPE-DE 8
Frédérique RIES BE ALDE 8
István SZENT-IVÁNYI HU ALDE 8
Ari VATANEN FR PPE-DE 8
Andrzej WIELOWIEYSKI PL ALDE 8
Mariela Velichkova BAEVA BG ALDE 7
Bastiaan BELDER NL IND/DEM 7
Yiannakis MATSIS CY PPE-DE 7
Mario MAURO IT PPE-DE 7
Doris PACK DE PPE-DE 7
Inese VAIDERE LV UEN 7
Patrick GAUBERT FR PPE-DE 6

Other committees