Telecoms package directives 1st reading AFET

From La Quadrature du Net
Revision as of 16:09, 24 September 2010 by Gibus (talk | contribs)
Jump to navigationJump to search

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services (telecoms package), 1st reading, Results for Committee on Foreign Affairs

Rank MEP Country Group Final score
26 Hélène FLAUTRE France Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_FR}} France Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 87.5 Show details
43 Willy MEYER Spain Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ES}} Spain GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 85.0 Show details
85 Philip CLAEYS Belgium Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_BE}} Belgium NI Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_NI}} NI 78.8 Show details
86 Jaromír KOHLÍČEK Czech Republic Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_CZ}} Czech Republic GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 78.8 Show details
93 László TŐKÉS Romania Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_RO}} Romania PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 73.4 Show details
94 Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI Finland Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_FI}} Finland ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 70.3 Show details
100 Andreas MÖLZER Austria Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_AT}} Austria NI Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_NI}} NI 63.4 Show details
106 John ATTARD-MONTALTO Malta Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_MT}} Malta SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 58.8 Show details
110 Peter LIESE Germany Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_DE}} Germany PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 57.2 Show details
117 Göran FÄRM Sweden Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SE}} Sweden SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 56.2 Show details
120 Jo LEINEN Germany Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_DE}} Germany SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 56.2 Show details
142 Maria Eleni KOPPA Greece Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_GR}} Greece SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 52.5 Show details
153 Andrew DUFF United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_GB}} United Kingdom ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 51.9 Show details
154 Anna IBRISAGIC Sweden Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SE}} Sweden PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 51.9 Show details
159 Vincent PEILLON France Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_FR}} France SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 51.2 Show details
160 Hannes SWOBODA Austria Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_AT}} Austria SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 51.2 Show details
167 Kader ARIF France Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_FR}} France SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 50.3 Show details
173 Richard HOWITT United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_GB}} United Kingdom SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 50.3 Show details
176 Justas Vincas PALECKIS Lithuania Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_LT}} Lithuania SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 50.3 Show details
179 Kristian VIGENIN Bulgaria Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_BG}} Bulgaria SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 50.3 Show details
187 Marek SIWIEC Poland Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PL}} Poland SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 50.0 Show details
195 Véronique DE KEYSER Belgium Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_BE}} Belgium SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 49.4 Show details
197 Ioan Mircea PAŞCU Romania Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_RO}} Romania SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 49.1 Show details
211 Evgeni KIRILOV Bulgaria Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_BG}} Bulgaria SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 48.4 Show details
212 Pier Antonio PANZERI Italy Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_IT}} Italy SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 48.4 Show details
221 Libor ROUČEK Czech Republic Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_CZ}} Czech Republic SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 47.8 Show details
227 Emine BOZKURT Netherlands Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_NL}} Netherlands SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 47.5 Show details
260 Wolfgang KREISSL-DÖRFLER Germany Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_DE}} Germany SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 47.5 Show details
268 Emilio MENÉNDEZ del VALLE Spain Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ES}} Spain SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 47.5 Show details
282 Teresa RIERA MADURELL Spain Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ES}} Spain SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 47.5 Show details
288 Adrian SEVERIN Romania Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_RO}} Romania SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 47.5 Show details
297 Graham WATSON United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_GB}} United Kingdom ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 47.5 Show details
300 Marielle DE SARNEZ France Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_FR}} France ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 47.5 Show details
302 Jelko KACIN Slovenia Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SI}} Slovenia ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 47.2 Show details
306 Christian EHLER Germany Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_DE}} Germany PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 46.9 Show details
309 Annemie NEYTS-UYTTEBROECK Belgium Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_BE}} Belgium ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 46.9 Show details
334 Graf Alexander LAMBSDORFF Germany Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_DE}} Germany ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 45.6 Show details
344 Baroness Sarah LUDFORD United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_GB}} United Kingdom ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 45.0 Show details
387 José Ignacio SALAFRANCA SÁNCHEZ-NEYRA Spain Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ES}} Spain PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 43.8 Show details
397 Miroslav OUZKÝ Czech Republic Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_CZ}} Czech Republic ECR Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ECR}} ECR 43.4 Show details
405 Michael GAHLER Germany Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_DE}} Germany PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 42.8 Show details
407 Ioannis KASOULIDES Cyprus Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_CY}} Cyprus PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 42.8 Show details
411 Francisco José MILLÁN MON Spain Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ES}} Spain PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 42.8 Show details
415 Konrad SZYMAŃSKI Poland Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PL}} Poland ECR Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ECR}} ECR 42.8 Show details
416 Luis YAÑEZ-BARNUEVO GARCÍA Spain Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ES}} Spain SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 42.8 Show details
417 Adam BIELAN Poland Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PL}} Poland ECR Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ECR}} ECR 42.5 Show details
429 Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_NL}} Netherlands PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 42.5 Show details
442 Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_LT}} Lithuania PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 41.9 Show details
443 Sir Robert ATKINS United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_GB}} United Kingdom ECR Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ECR}} ECR 41.9 Show details
450 Frieda BREPOELS Belgium Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_BE}} Belgium Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 41.9 Show details
471 Kinga GÁL Hungary Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_HU}} Hungary PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 41.9 Show details
480 Tunne KELAM Estonia Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_EE}} Estonia PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 41.9 Show details
482 Vytautas LANDSBERGIS Lithuania Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_LT}} Lithuania PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 41.9 Show details
486 Antonio LÓPEZ-ISTÚRIZ WHITE Spain Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ES}} Spain PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 41.9 Show details
489 Jaime MAYOR OREJA Spain Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ES}} Spain PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 41.9 Show details
494 Alojz PETERLE Slovenia Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SI}} Slovenia PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 41.9 Show details
498 Bernd POSSELT Germany Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_DE}} Germany PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 41.9 Show details
507 György SCHÖPFLIN Hungary Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_HU}} Hungary PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 41.9 Show details
516 Charles TANNOCK United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_GB}} United Kingdom ECR Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ECR}} ECR 41.9 Show details
520 Geoffrey VAN ORDEN United Kingdom Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_GB}} United Kingdom ECR Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ECR}} ECR 41.9 Show details
522 Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS Spain Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ES}} Spain PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 41.9 Show details
534 Jacek SARYUSZ-WOLSKI Poland Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PL}} Poland PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 41.6 Show details
570 Vittorio PRODI Italy Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_IT}} Italy SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 40.0 Show details
582 Bastiaan BELDER Netherlands Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_NL}} Netherlands EFD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_EFD}} EFD 38.8 Show details
591 Metin KAZAK Bulgaria Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_BG}} Bulgaria ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 38.1 Show details
599 Elmar BROK Germany Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_DE}} Germany PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 37.5 Show details
627 Elisabeth JEGGLE Germany Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_DE}} Germany PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 36.9 Show details
634 Mirosław PIOTROWSKI Poland Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PL}} Poland ECR Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ECR}} ECR 36.6 Show details
635 Godelieve QUISTHOUDT-ROWOHL Germany Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_DE}} Germany PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 36.6 Show details
652 Mario MAURO Italy Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_IT}} Italy PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 35.3 Show details
663 Doris PACK Germany Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_DE}} Germany PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 33.8 Show details
671 Inese VAIDERE Latvia Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_LV}} Latvia PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 31.2 Show details
681 Dominique VLASTO France Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_FR}} France PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 29.4 Show details
684 Tokia SAÏFI France Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_FR}} France PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 28.8 Show details

Other committees