Telecoms package directives 1st reading AFET

From La Quadrature du Net
Revision as of 23:11, 23 September 2010 by Gibus (talk | contribs)
Jump to navigationJump to search

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services (telecoms package), 1st reading, Results for Committee on Foreign Affairs

Rank MEP Country Group Final score
1 Hélène FLAUTRE France France}} France Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 87.5 Show details
2 Willy MEYER Spain Spain}} Spain GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 85.0 Show details
3 Philip CLAEYS Belgium Belgium}} Belgium NI Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_NI}} NI 78.8 Show details
4 Jaromír KOHLÍČEK Czech Republic Czech Republic}} Czech Republic GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 78.8 Show details
5 László TŐKÉS Romania Romania}} Romania PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 73.4 Show details
6 Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI Finland Finland}} Finland ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 70.3 Show details
7 Andreas MÖLZER Austria Austria}} Austria NI Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_NI}} NI 63.4 Show details
8 John ATTARD-MONTALTO Malta Malta}} Malta SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 58.8 Show details
9 Peter LIESE Germany Germany}} Germany PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 57.2 Show details
10 Göran FÄRM Sweden Sweden}} Sweden SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 56.2 Show details
11 Jo LEINEN Germany Germany}} Germany SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 56.2 Show details
12 Maria Eleni KOPPA Greece Greece}} Greece SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 52.5 Show details
13 Andrew DUFF United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 51.9 Show details
14 Anna IBRISAGIC Sweden Sweden}} Sweden PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 51.9 Show details
15 Vincent PEILLON France France}} France SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 51.2 Show details
16 Hannes SWOBODA Austria Austria}} Austria SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 51.2 Show details
17 Kader ARIF France France}} France SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 50.3 Show details
18 Richard HOWITT United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 50.3 Show details
19 Justas Vincas PALECKIS Lithuania Lithuania}} Lithuania SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 50.3 Show details
20 Kristian VIGENIN Bulgaria Bulgaria}} Bulgaria SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 50.3 Show details
21 Marek SIWIEC Poland Poland}} Poland SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 50.0 Show details
22 Véronique DE KEYSER Belgium Belgium}} Belgium SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 49.4 Show details
23 Ioan Mircea PAŞCU Romania Romania}} Romania SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 49.1 Show details
24 Evgeni KIRILOV Bulgaria Bulgaria}} Bulgaria SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 48.4 Show details
25 Pier Antonio PANZERI Italy Italy}} Italy SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 48.4 Show details
26 Libor ROUČEK Czech Republic Czech Republic}} Czech Republic SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 47.8 Show details
27 Emine BOZKURT Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 47.5 Show details
28 Wolfgang KREISSL-DÖRFLER Germany Germany}} Germany SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 47.5 Show details
29 Emilio MENÉNDEZ del VALLE Spain Spain}} Spain SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 47.5 Show details
30 Teresa RIERA MADURELL Spain Spain}} Spain SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 47.5 Show details
31 Adrian SEVERIN Romania Romania}} Romania SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 47.5 Show details
32 Graham WATSON United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 47.5 Show details
33 Marielle DE SARNEZ France France}} France ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 47.5 Show details
34 Jelko KACIN Slovenia Slovenia}} Slovenia ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 47.2 Show details
35 Christian EHLER Germany Germany}} Germany PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 46.9 Show details
36 Annemie NEYTS-UYTTEBROECK Belgium Belgium}} Belgium ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 46.9 Show details
37 Graf Alexander LAMBSDORFF Germany Germany}} Germany ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 45.6 Show details
38 Baroness Sarah LUDFORD United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 45.0 Show details
39 José Ignacio SALAFRANCA SÁNCHEZ-NEYRA Spain Spain}} Spain PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 43.8 Show details
40 Miroslav OUZKÝ Czech Republic Czech Republic}} Czech Republic ECR Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ECR}} ECR 43.4 Show details
41 Michael GAHLER Germany Germany}} Germany PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 42.8 Show details
42 Ioannis KASOULIDES Cyprus Cyprus}} Cyprus PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 42.8 Show details
43 Francisco José MILLÁN MON Spain Spain}} Spain PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 42.8 Show details
44 Konrad SZYMAŃSKI Poland Poland}} Poland ECR Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ECR}} ECR 42.8 Show details
45 Luis YAÑEZ-BARNUEVO GARCÍA Spain Spain}} Spain SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 42.8 Show details
46 Adam BIELAN Poland Poland}} Poland ECR Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ECR}} ECR 42.5 Show details
47 Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 42.5 Show details
48 Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania Lithuania}} Lithuania PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 41.9 Show details
49 Sir Robert ATKINS United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom ECR Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ECR}} ECR 41.9 Show details
50 Frieda BREPOELS Belgium Belgium}} Belgium Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 41.9 Show details
51 Kinga GÁL Hungary Hungary}} Hungary PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 41.9 Show details
52 Tunne KELAM Estonia Estonia}} Estonia PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 41.9 Show details
53 Vytautas LANDSBERGIS Lithuania Lithuania}} Lithuania PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 41.9 Show details
54 Antonio LÓPEZ-ISTÚRIZ WHITE Spain Spain}} Spain PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 41.9 Show details
55 Jaime MAYOR OREJA Spain Spain}} Spain PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 41.9 Show details
56 Alojz PETERLE Slovenia Slovenia}} Slovenia PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 41.9 Show details
57 Bernd POSSELT Germany Germany}} Germany PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 41.9 Show details
58 György SCHÖPFLIN Hungary Hungary}} Hungary PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 41.9 Show details
59 Charles TANNOCK United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom ECR Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ECR}} ECR 41.9 Show details
60 Geoffrey VAN ORDEN United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom ECR Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ECR}} ECR 41.9 Show details
61 Alejo VIDAL-QUADRAS Spain Spain}} Spain PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 41.9 Show details
62 Jacek SARYUSZ-WOLSKI Poland Poland}} Poland PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 41.6 Show details
63 Vittorio PRODI Italy Italy}} Italy SD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_SD}} SD 40.0 Show details
64 Bastiaan BELDER Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands EFD Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_EFD}} EFD 38.8 Show details
65 Metin KAZAK Bulgaria Bulgaria}} Bulgaria ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 38.1 Show details
66 Elmar BROK Germany Germany}} Germany PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 37.5 Show details
67 Elisabeth JEGGLE Germany Germany}} Germany PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 36.9 Show details
68 Godelieve QUISTHOUDT-ROWOHL Germany Germany}} Germany PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 36.6 Show details
69 Mario MAURO Italy Italy}} Italy PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 35.3 Show details
70 Doris PACK Germany Germany}} Germany PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 33.8 Show details
71 Inese VAIDERE Latvia Latvia}} Latvia PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 31.2 Show details
72 Dominique VLASTO France France}} France PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 29.4 Show details
73 Tokia SAÏFI France France}} France PPE Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_PPE}} PPE 28.8 Show details

Other committees