Difference between revisions of "Telecoms package directives 1st reading AFET"

From La Quadrature du Net
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 3: Line 3:
  
 
==[[Political_Memory|Political Memory]]: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services, Results for Committee on Foreign Affairs==
 
==[[Political_Memory|Political Memory]]: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services, Results for Committee on Foreign Affairs==
 +
 +
* [[Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_details_AFET|Detailed scores]]
  
 
{| border='1' cellpadding='5' cellspacing='0'
 
{| border='1' cellpadding='5' cellspacing='0'

Revision as of 15:05, 30 September 2008

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services, Results for Committee on Foreign Affairs

MEP Country Group Final score
Jean-Marie LE PEN FR NI 19 Show details
Marco CAPPATO IT ALDE 18 Show details
Hélène FLAUTRE FR Verts/ALE 18 Show details
Milan HORÁČEK DE Verts/ALE 18 Show details
Gisela KALLENBACH DE Verts/ALE 18 Show details
Joost LAGENDIJK NL Verts/ALE 18 Show details
Jules MAATEN NL ALDE 18 Show details
Raül ROMEVA i RUEDA ES Verts/ALE 18 Show details
Vittorio AGNOLETTO IT GUE/NGL 17 Show details
Angelika BEER DE Verts/ALE 17 Show details
David HAMMERSTEIN ES Verts/ALE 17 Show details
Erik MEIJER NL GUE/NGL 17 Show details
Willy MEYER PLEITE ES GUE/NGL 17 Show details
Tobias PFLÜGER DE GUE/NGL 17 Show details
Miguel PORTAS PT GUE/NGL 17 Show details
Marco RIZZO IT GUE/NGL 17 Show details
Francis WURTZ FR GUE/NGL 17 Show details
André BRIE DE GUE/NGL 16 Show details
Giulietto CHIESA IT PSE 16 Show details
Philip CLAEYS BE NI 16 Show details
Marie Anne ISLER BÉGUIN FR Verts/ALE 16 Show details
Pierre JONCKHEER BE Verts/ALE 16 Show details
Jaromír KOHLÍČEK CZ GUE/NGL 16 Show details
Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI FI ALDE 14 Show details
Andreas MÖLZER AT NI 13 Show details
Kathy SINNOTT IE IND/DEM 13 Show details
Georgios GEORGIOU GR IND/DEM 12 Show details
Gerard BATTEN GB IND/DEM 11 Show details
Jo LEINEN DE PSE 11 Show details
Peter LIESE DE PPE-DE 11 Show details
Nickolay MLADENOV BG PPE-DE 11 Show details
Inger SEGELSTRÖM SE PSE 11 Show details
Gianni DE MICHELIS IT PSE 11 Show details
Francisco ASSIS PT PSE 10 Show details
Maria BADIA i CUTCHET ES PSE 10 Show details
Marie-Arlette CARLOTTI FR PSE 10 Show details
Jean-Luc DEHAENE BE PPE-DE 10 Show details
Andrew DUFF GB ALDE 10 Show details
Maciej Marian GIERTYCH PL NI 10 Show details
Martí GRAU i SEGÚ ES PSE 10 Show details
Richard HOWITT GB PSE 10 Show details
Jana HYBÁŠKOVÁ CZ PPE-DE 10 Show details
Klaus HÄNSCH DE PSE 10 Show details
Anna IBRISAGIC SE PPE-DE 10 Show details
Evgeni KIRILOV BG PSE 10 Show details
Maria Eleni KOPPA GR PSE 10 Show details
Miloš KOTEREC SK PSE 10 Show details
Helmut KUHNE DE PSE 10 Show details
Emilio MENÉNDEZ del VALLE ES PSE 10 Show details
Philippe MORILLON FR ALDE 10 Show details
Pasqualina NAPOLETANO IT PSE 10 Show details
Raimon OBIOLS i GERMÀ ES PSE 10 Show details
Justas Vincas PALECKIS LT PSE 10 Show details
Béatrice PATRIE FR PSE 10 Show details
Ioan Mircea PAŞCU RO PSE 10 Show details
Józef PINIOR PL PSE 10 Show details
Hubert PIRKER AT PPE-DE 10 Show details
Rihards PĪKS LV PPE-DE 10 Show details
Michel ROCARD FR PSE 10 Show details
Dariusz ROSATI PL PSE 10 Show details
Libor ROUČEK CZ PSE 10 Show details
Adrian SEVERIN RO PSE 10 Show details
Marek SIWIEC PL PSE 10 Show details
Hannes SWOBODA AT PSE 10 Show details
Kristian VIGENIN BG PSE 10 Show details
Véronique DE KEYSER BE PSE 10 Show details
Marielle DE SARNEZ FR ALDE 10 Show details
Vito BONSIGNORE IT PPE-DE 9 Show details
Colm BURKE IE PPE-DE 9 Show details
Paul Marie COÛTEAUX FR IND/DEM 9 Show details
Saïd EL KHADRAOUI BE PSE 9 Show details
James ELLES GB PPE-DE 9 Show details
Jonathan EVANS GB PPE-DE 9 Show details
Michael GAHLER DE PPE-DE 9 Show details
Jelko KACIN SI ALDE 9 Show details
Ioannis KASOULIDES CY PPE-DE 9 Show details
Graf Alexander LAMBSDORFF DE ALDE 9 Show details
Johannes LEBECH DK ALDE 9 Show details
Baroness Sarah LUDFORD GB ALDE 9 Show details
Edward McMILLAN-SCOTT GB PPE-DE 9 Show details
Francisco José MILLÁN MON ES PPE-DE 9 Show details
Íñigo MÉNDEZ DE VIGO ES PPE-DE 9 Show details
Annemie NEYTS-UYTTEBROECK BE ALDE 9 Show details
Baroness NICHOLSON OF WINTERBOURNE GB ALDE 9 Show details
Janusz ONYSZKIEWICZ PL ALDE 9 Show details
Miroslav OUZKÝ CZ PPE-DE 9 Show details
Luís QUEIRÓ PT PPE-DE 9 Show details
Wojciech ROSZKOWSKI PL UEN 9 Show details
Christian ROVSING DK PPE-DE 9 Show details
Aloyzas SAKALAS LT PSE 9 Show details
Katrin SAKS EE PSE 9 Show details
José Ignacio SALAFRANCA SÁNCHEZ-NEYRA ES PPE-DE 9 Show details
Sebastiano SANZARELLO IT PPE-DE 9 Show details
Pierre SCHAPIRA FR PSE 9 Show details
Jean SPAUTZ LU PPE-DE 9 Show details
Konrad SZYMAŃSKI PL UEN 9 Show details
Ari VATANEN FR PPE-DE 9 Show details
Jan Marinus WIERSMA NL PSE 9 Show details
Luis YAÑEZ-BARNUEVO GARCÍA ES PSE 9 Show details
Zbigniew ZALESKI PL PPE-DE 9 Show details
Roberta Alma ANASTASE RO PPE-DE 8 Show details
Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ LT PPE-DE 8 Show details
Roberta ANGELILLI IT UEN 8 Show details
Sir Robert ATKINS GB PPE-DE 8 Show details
Christopher BEAZLEY GB PPE-DE 8 Show details
Bastiaan BELDER NL IND/DEM 8 Show details
Irena BELOHORSKÁ SK NI 8 Show details
Adam BIELAN PL UEN 8 Show details
Elmar BROK DE PPE-DE 8 Show details
Cristian Silviu BUŞOI RO ALDE 8 Show details
David CASA MT PPE-DE 8 Show details
Árpád DUKA-ZÓLYOMI SK PPE-DE 8 Show details
Carlo FATUZZO IT PPE-DE 8 Show details
Hanna FOLTYN-KUBICKA PL UEN 8 Show details
Jas GAWRONSKI IT PPE-DE 8 Show details
Kinga GÁL HU PPE-DE 8 Show details
Georg JARZEMBOWSKI DE PPE-DE 8 Show details
Metin KAZAK BG ALDE 8 Show details
Tunne KELAM EE PPE-DE 8 Show details
Christoph KONRAD DE PPE-DE 8 Show details
Ģirts Valdis KRISTOVSKIS LV UEN 8 Show details
Vytautas LANDSBERGIS LT PPE-DE 8 Show details
Antonio LÓPEZ-ISTÚRIZ WHITE ES PPE-DE 8 Show details
Marios MATSAKIS CY ALDE 8 Show details
Jaime MAYOR OREJA ES PPE-DE 8 Show details
Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN NL PPE-DE 8 Show details
Alojz PETERLE SI PPE-DE 8 Show details
João de Deus PINHEIRO PT PPE-DE 8 Show details
Lydie POLFER LU ALDE 8 Show details
Bernd POSSELT DE PPE-DE 8 Show details
Frédérique RIES BE ALDE 8 Show details
Bogusław ROGALSKI PL UEN 8 Show details
Jacek SARYUSZ-WOLSKI PL PPE-DE 8 Show details
György SCHÖPFLIN HU PPE-DE 8 Show details
István SZENT-IVÁNYI HU ALDE 8 Show details
Antolín SÁNCHEZ PRESEDO ES PSE 8 Show details
Charles TANNOCK GB PPE-DE 8 Show details
Geoffrey VAN ORDEN GB PPE-DE 8 Show details
Karl von WOGAU DE PPE-DE 8 Show details
Andrzej WIELOWIEYSKI PL ALDE 8 Show details
Bernard WOJCIECHOWSKI PL IND/DEM 8 Show details
Josef ZIELENIEC CZ PPE-DE 8 Show details
Ryszard CZARNECKI PL UEN 7 Show details
Giorgos DIMITRAKOPOULOS GR PPE-DE 7 Show details
Kurt Joachim LAUK DE PPE-DE 7 Show details
Mario MAURO IT PPE-DE 7 Show details
Doris PACK DE PPE-DE 7 Show details
Mirosław Mariusz PIOTROWSKI PL UEN 7 Show details
Samuli POHJAMO FI ALDE 7 Show details
Godelieve QUISTHOUDT-ROWOHL DE PPE-DE 7 Show details
Mariela Velichkova BAEVA BG ALDE 6 Show details
Yiannakis MATSIS CY PPE-DE 6 Show details
Inese VAIDERE LV UEN 6 Show details
Patrick GAUBERT FR PPE-DE 5 Show details

Other committees