Difference between revisions of "Telecoms package directives 1st reading AFET"

From La Quadrature du Net
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 4: Line 4:
 
==[[Political_Memory|Political Memory]]: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services, Results for Committee on Foreign Affairs==
 
==[[Political_Memory|Political Memory]]: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services, Results for Committee on Foreign Affairs==
  
for Committee on Foreign Affairs==
+
* [[Telecoms_package_directives_1st_reading_details_AFET|Detailed scores]]
  
 
{| border='1' cellpadding='5' cellspacing='0'
 
{| border='1' cellpadding='5' cellspacing='0'

Revision as of 23:59, 27 September 2008

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services, Results for Committee on Foreign Affairs

MEP Country Group Final score
Jean-Marie LE PEN FR NI 19
Marco CAPPATO IT ALDE 18
Hélène FLAUTRE FR Verts/ALE 18
Milan HORÁČEK DE Verts/ALE 18
Gisela KALLENBACH DE Verts/ALE 18
Joost LAGENDIJK NL Verts/ALE 18
Jules MAATEN NL ALDE 18
Raül ROMEVA i RUEDA ES Verts/ALE 18
Vittorio AGNOLETTO IT GUE/NGL 17
Angelika BEER DE Verts/ALE 17
David HAMMERSTEIN ES Verts/ALE 17
Erik MEIJER NL GUE/NGL 17
Willy MEYER PLEITE ES GUE/NGL 17
Tobias PFLÜGER DE GUE/NGL 17
Miguel PORTAS PT GUE/NGL 17
Marco RIZZO IT GUE/NGL 17
Francis WURTZ FR GUE/NGL 17
André BRIE DE GUE/NGL 16
Giulietto CHIESA IT PSE 16
Philip CLAEYS BE NI 16
Marie Anne ISLER BÉGUIN FR Verts/ALE 16
Pierre JONCKHEER BE Verts/ALE 16
Jaromír KOHLÍČEK CZ GUE/NGL 16
Anneli JÄÄTTEENMÄKI FI ALDE 14
Andreas MÖLZER AT NI 13
Kathy SINNOTT IE IND/DEM 13
Georgios GEORGIOU GR IND/DEM 12
Gerard BATTEN GB IND/DEM 11
Jo LEINEN DE PSE 11
Peter LIESE DE PPE-DE 11
Nickolay MLADENOV BG PPE-DE 11
Inger SEGELSTRÖM SE PSE 11
Gianni DE MICHELIS IT PSE 11
Francisco ASSIS PT PSE 10
Maria BADIA i CUTCHET ES PSE 10
Marie-Arlette CARLOTTI FR PSE 10
Jean-Luc DEHAENE BE PPE-DE 10
Andrew DUFF GB ALDE 10
Maciej Marian GIERTYCH PL NI 10
Martí GRAU i SEGÚ ES PSE 10
Richard HOWITT GB PSE 10
Jana HYBÁŠKOVÁ CZ PPE-DE 10
Klaus HÄNSCH DE PSE 10
Anna IBRISAGIC SE PPE-DE 10
Evgeni KIRILOV BG PSE 10
Maria Eleni KOPPA GR PSE 10
Miloš KOTEREC SK PSE 10
Helmut KUHNE DE PSE 10
Emilio MENÉNDEZ del VALLE ES PSE 10
Philippe MORILLON FR ALDE 10
Pasqualina NAPOLETANO IT PSE 10
Raimon OBIOLS i GERMÀ ES PSE 10
Justas Vincas PALECKIS LT PSE 10
Béatrice PATRIE FR PSE 10
Ioan Mircea PAŞCU RO PSE 10
Józef PINIOR PL PSE 10
Hubert PIRKER AT PPE-DE 10
Rihards PĪKS LV PPE-DE 10
Michel ROCARD FR PSE 10
Dariusz ROSATI PL PSE 10
Libor ROUČEK CZ PSE 10
Adrian SEVERIN RO PSE 10
Marek SIWIEC PL PSE 10
Hannes SWOBODA AT PSE 10
Kristian VIGENIN BG PSE 10
Véronique DE KEYSER BE PSE 10
Marielle DE SARNEZ FR ALDE 10
Vito BONSIGNORE IT PPE-DE 9
Colm BURKE IE PPE-DE 9
Paul Marie COÛTEAUX FR IND/DEM 9
Saïd EL KHADRAOUI BE PSE 9
James ELLES GB PPE-DE 9
Jonathan EVANS GB PPE-DE 9
Michael GAHLER DE PPE-DE 9
Jelko KACIN SI ALDE 9
Ioannis KASOULIDES CY PPE-DE 9
Graf Alexander LAMBSDORFF DE ALDE 9
Johannes LEBECH DK ALDE 9
Baroness Sarah LUDFORD GB ALDE 9
Edward McMILLAN-SCOTT GB PPE-DE 9
Francisco José MILLÁN MON ES PPE-DE 9
Íñigo MÉNDEZ DE VIGO ES PPE-DE 9
Annemie NEYTS-UYTTEBROECK BE ALDE 9
Baroness NICHOLSON OF WINTERBOURNE GB ALDE 9
Janusz ONYSZKIEWICZ PL ALDE 9
Miroslav OUZKÝ CZ PPE-DE 9
Luís QUEIRÓ PT PPE-DE 9
Wojciech ROSZKOWSKI PL UEN 9
Christian ROVSING DK PPE-DE 9
Aloyzas SAKALAS LT PSE 9
Katrin SAKS EE PSE 9
José Ignacio SALAFRANCA SÁNCHEZ-NEYRA ES PPE-DE 9
Sebastiano SANZARELLO IT PPE-DE 9
Pierre SCHAPIRA FR PSE 9
Jean SPAUTZ LU PPE-DE 9
Konrad SZYMAŃSKI PL UEN 9
Ari VATANEN FR PPE-DE 9
Jan Marinus WIERSMA NL PSE 9
Luis YAÑEZ-BARNUEVO GARCÍA ES PSE 9
Zbigniew ZALESKI PL PPE-DE 9
Roberta Alma ANASTASE RO PPE-DE 8
Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ LT PPE-DE 8
Roberta ANGELILLI IT UEN 8
Sir Robert ATKINS GB PPE-DE 8
Christopher BEAZLEY GB PPE-DE 8
Bastiaan BELDER NL IND/DEM 8
Irena BELOHORSKÁ SK NI 8
Adam BIELAN PL UEN 8
Elmar BROK DE PPE-DE 8
Cristian Silviu BUŞOI RO ALDE 8
David CASA MT PPE-DE 8
Árpád DUKA-ZÓLYOMI SK PPE-DE 8
Carlo FATUZZO IT PPE-DE 8
Hanna FOLTYN-KUBICKA PL UEN 8
Jas GAWRONSKI IT PPE-DE 8
Kinga GÁL HU PPE-DE 8
Georg JARZEMBOWSKI DE PPE-DE 8
Metin KAZAK BG ALDE 8
Tunne KELAM EE PPE-DE 8
Christoph KONRAD DE PPE-DE 8
Ģirts Valdis KRISTOVSKIS LV UEN 8
Vytautas LANDSBERGIS LT PPE-DE 8
Antonio LÓPEZ-ISTÚRIZ WHITE ES PPE-DE 8
Marios MATSAKIS CY ALDE 8
Jaime MAYOR OREJA ES PPE-DE 8
Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN NL PPE-DE 8
Alojz PETERLE SI PPE-DE 8
João de Deus PINHEIRO PT PPE-DE 8
Lydie POLFER LU ALDE 8
Bernd POSSELT DE PPE-DE 8
Frédérique RIES BE ALDE 8
Bogusław ROGALSKI PL UEN 8
Jacek SARYUSZ-WOLSKI PL PPE-DE 8
György SCHÖPFLIN HU PPE-DE 8
István SZENT-IVÁNYI HU ALDE 8
Antolín SÁNCHEZ PRESEDO ES PSE 8
Charles TANNOCK GB PPE-DE 8
Geoffrey VAN ORDEN GB PPE-DE 8
Karl von WOGAU DE PPE-DE 8
Andrzej WIELOWIEYSKI PL ALDE 8
Bernard WOJCIECHOWSKI PL IND/DEM 8
Josef ZIELENIEC CZ PPE-DE 8
Ryszard CZARNECKI PL UEN 7
Giorgos DIMITRAKOPOULOS GR PPE-DE 7
Kurt Joachim LAUK DE PPE-DE 7
Mario MAURO IT PPE-DE 7
Doris PACK DE PPE-DE 7
Mirosław Mariusz PIOTROWSKI PL UEN 7
Samuli POHJAMO FI ALDE 7
Godelieve QUISTHOUDT-ROWOHL DE PPE-DE 7
Mariela Velichkova BAEVA BG ALDE 6
Yiannakis MATSIS CY PPE-DE 6
Inese VAIDERE LV UEN 6
Patrick GAUBERT FR PPE-DE 5

Other committees