TAFTA negotiators

From La Quadrature du Net
Revision as of 20:25, 25 September 2013 by Yost (talk | contribs) (Created page with "== List of Negotiators for TAFTA == '''US (The Office of the United States Trade Representative (USTR)):''' '''Overall Coordination''' *'''Dan Mullaney''', Chief Negotiator *...")
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigationJump to search

List of Negotiators for TAFTA

US (The Office of the United States Trade Representative (USTR)): Overall Coordination

  • Dan Mullaney, Chief Negotiator
  • David Weiner, Deputy Chief Negotiator
  • Kate Kalutkiewicz, Assistant Chief Negotiator
  • Isabella Detwiler, Negotiating Team Coordinator

Negotiating Area Leads

  • Mary Lisa Madell, Agricultural Market Access
  • David Weiner, Competition
  • Thomas Fine, Cross-Border Services
  • Dawn Shackleford, Customs and Trade Facilitation
  • Robb Tanner, Electronic Commerce and Telecommunications
  • Jean Kemp, Energy and Raw Materials
  • David Oliver, Environment
  • Amanda Yarusso-Horan, Financial Services
  • Gavin Buckley, Financial Services
  • Scott Pietan, Government Procurement
  • George York, Intellectual Property Rights
  • Jai Motwane, Investment
  • Carlos Romero, Labor
  • Amy Karpel, Legal/Institutional Issues
  • Matthew Jaffe, Legal/Institutional Issues
  • Arrow Augerot, Localization Barriers
  • Sushan Demirjian, Market Access and Industrial Goods Tariffs
  • Mary Thornton, Market Access and Industrial Goods Tariffs
  • Rachel Shub, Regulatory Coherence and Transparency
  • Jason Bernstein, Rules of Origin
  • Mary Lisa Madell, Sanitary and Phytosanitary (SPS) Measures
  • Jim Sanford, Sectoral Annexes/Regulatory Cooperation
  • Barbara Norton, Sectoral Annexes/Regulatory Cooperation
  • Christina Sevilla, Small- and Medium-Sized Enterprises
  • Victor Mroczka, State-Owned Enterprises
  • Julia Doherty, Technical Barriers to Trade (TBT)
  • Gail Strickler, Textiles
  • Caroyl Miller, Textiles
  • Victor Mroczka, Trade Remedies

EU: Overall Coordination

  • Ignacio Garcia Bercero, Chief Negotiator, director at the Directorate General for Trade of the European Commission (DG TRADE)
  • Damien Levie, Deputy Chief Negotiator / Market Access for Goods

Negotiating Area Leaders

  • John Clarke, Agriculture & Processed - Intellectual Property (DG Agriculture and Rural Development)
  • Jean-Marc Trarieux, Agriculture & Processed (DG Agriculture and Rural Development)
  • Zoltan Somogyi,Agriculture & Processed
  • Antonis Kastrissianakis, Rules of Origin / Sectoral Annexes on Trade in Goods - Customs and Trade Facilitation (DG Taxation and Customs Union)
  • Fernando Perreau de Pinninck, Rules of Origin / Regulatory Cluster - Overall co-ordination
  • Marco Düerkop, Services and Investment - Services / Sub-group on regulatory cooperation in financial services
  • Martin Merlin, Sub-group on regulatory cooperation in financial services (DG Internal Market and Services)
  • Leopoldo Rubinacci, Investment
  • Colin Brown, Services and Investment - Investor-State Dispute Settlement
  • Geraldine Emberger, Regulatory Cluster - Horizontal Chapter on Regulatory Issues; Regulatory Coherence
  • Paul De Lusignan, Regulatory Cluster - TBT
  • Philippe Jean, Sectoral Annexes on Trade in Goods - Cars (DG Enterprise and Industry)
  • Carsten Schittek, Sectoral Annexes on Trade in Goods - Cars
  • Birgit Weidel, Sectoral Annexes on Trade in Goods - Machinery and electronics (DG Enterprise and Industry)
  • Pablo Neira, Sectoral Annexes on Trade in Goods - Machinery and electronics
  • Klaus Berend, Sectoral Annexes on Trade in Goods - Chemicals (DG Enterprise and Industry)
  • Benjamin Musall, Sectoral Annexes on Trade in Goods - Chemicals
  • Laurent Selles, Sectoral Annexes on Trade in Goods - Medical devices (DG Health and Consumers)
  • Ivone Kaizeler, Sectoral Annexes on Trade in Goods - Medical devices
  • Sébastien Goux, Sectoral Annexes on Trade in Goods - Pharmaceuticals (DG Health and Consumers)
  • Roman Mokry, Sectoral Annexes on Trade in Goods - Cosmetics (DG Health and Consumers)
  • Constantin Livas, Sectoral Annexes on Trade in Goods - Textiles TBT (DG Enterprise and Industry)
  • Lorenzo Terzi, Sectoral Annexes on Trade in Goods - Sanitary and Phytosanitary Measures (DG Health and Consumers)
  • Ulrich Weigl, Sectoral Annexes on Trade in Goods - Sanitary and Phytosanitary Measures
  • Anders Jessen, Sectoral Annexes on Trade in Goods - Public Procurement
  • Pedro Velasco Martins, Sectoral Annexes on Trade in Goods - Intellectual Property
  • Raimundo Serra, Sectoral Annexes on Trade in Goods - Intellectual Property (GIs) (DG Agriculture and Rural Development)
  • Monika Hencsey, Sectoral Annexes on Trade in Goods - Trade and Sustainable Development (labour and environment)
  • Christophe Kiener, Sectoral Annexes on Trade in Goods - Competition Policy; State Owned Enterprises and other enterprises benefiting from special government granted rights; Subsidies
  • Blanca Rodriguez, Sectoral Annexes on Trade in Goods - Competition Policy; State Owned Enterprises and other enterprises benefiting from special government granted rights; Subsidies (DG Competition)
  • Petros Sourmelis, Sectoral Annexes on Trade in Goods - Trade-related Aspects of Raw Materials and Energy
  • Denis Redonnet, Sectoral Annexes on Trade in Goods - Customs and Trade Facilitation - SMEs - Other rules
  • Luca De Carli, Sectoral Annexes on Trade in Goods - Dispute Settlement