Telecoms package directives 2nd reading ENVI

From La Quadrature du Net
Revision as of 21:37, 8 May 2009 by Gibus (talk | contribs) (New page: __NOEDITSECTION__ <div class="LanguageLinks"><table width="100%"><tr valign="top" style="background: #EEF3E2"><td style="width: 25px; padding-left: 0.5em;">[[Image:Geographylogo.png|25px|L...)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigationJump to search

Political Memory: Directives reforming the EU's regulatory framework for electronic communications networks and services, Results for Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety

Rank MEP Country Group Final score
1 Jill EVANS United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
2 Adam GIEREK Poland Poland}} Poland PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 100.0 Show details
3 Satu HASSI Finland Finland}} Finland Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
4 Marie Anne ISLER BÉGUIN France France}} France Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
5 Caroline LUCAS United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
6 Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS Greece Greece}} Greece GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 100.0 Show details
7 Carl SCHLYTER Sweden Sweden}} Sweden Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
8 Bogusław SONIK Poland Poland}} Poland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 100.0 Show details
9 Bart STAES Belgium Belgium}} Belgium Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
10 Adamos ADAMOU Cyprus Cyprus}} Cyprus GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 95.8 Show details
11 Margrete AUKEN Denmark Denmark}} Denmark Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 95.8 Show details
12 Rebecca HARMS Germany Germany}} Germany Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 95.8 Show details
13 Claude TURMES Luxembourg Luxembourg}} Luxembourg Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 95.1 Show details
14 Hélène GOUDIN Sweden Sweden}} Sweden IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 94.4 Show details
15 Jens HOLM Sweden Sweden}} Sweden GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 94.4 Show details
16 Hanne DAHL Denmark Denmark}} Denmark IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 93.1 Show details
17 Urszula KRUPA Poland Poland}} Poland IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 93.1 Show details
18 Kathy SINNOTT Ireland Ireland}} Ireland IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 93.1 Show details
19 Maciej Marian GIERTYCH Poland Poland}} Poland NI Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NI}} NI 91.7 Show details
20 Kartika Tamara LIOTARD Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands GUE/NGL Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_GUE}} GUE/NGL 91.7 Show details
21 Hiltrud BREYER Germany Germany}} Germany Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 90.3 Show details
22 Monica FRASSONI Italy Italy}} Italy Verts/ALE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_Verts}} Verts/ALE 90.3 Show details
23 Åsa WESTLUND Sweden Sweden}} Sweden PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 88.9 Show details
24 Dorette CORBEY Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 80.6 Show details
25 Dan JØRGENSEN Denmark Denmark}} Denmark PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 77.8 Show details
26 Henrik LAX Finland Finland}} Finland ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 77.8 Show details
27 Jules MAATEN Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 77.8 Show details
28 Marie-Noëlle LIENEMANN France France}} France PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 77.1 Show details
29 Philippe de VILLIERS France France}} France IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 76.4 Show details
30 Genowefa GRABOWSKA Poland Poland}} Poland PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 63.9 Show details
31 Liam AYLWARD Ireland Ireland}} Ireland UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 61.1 Show details
32 Lena EK Sweden Sweden}} Sweden ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 61.1 Show details
33 Aldis KUŠĶIS Latvia Latvia}} Latvia PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 61.1 Show details
34 Johannes BLOKLAND Netherlands Netherlands}} Netherlands IND/DEM Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_IND}} IND/DEM 55.6 Show details
35 Anne FERREIRA France France}} France PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 54.2 Show details
36 Cristiana MUSCARDINI Italy Italy}} Italy UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 54.2 Show details
37 Anne LAPERROUZE France France}} France ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 50.0 Show details
38 Irena BELOHORSKÁ Slovakia Slovakia}} Slovakia NI Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_NI}} NI 38.9 Show details
39 Jolanta DIČKUTĖ Lithuania Lithuania}} Lithuania ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 38.9 Show details
40 Mojca DRČAR MURKO Slovenia Slovenia}} Slovenia ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 38.9 Show details
41 Caroline JACKSON United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 38.9 Show details
42 Stavros LAMBRINIDIS Greece Greece}} Greece PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 34.7 Show details
43 Riitta MYLLER Finland Finland}} Finland PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 34.7 Show details
44 Christofer FJELLNER Sweden Sweden}} Sweden PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 33.3 Show details
45 Matthias GROOTE Germany Germany}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 33.3 Show details
46 Inese VAIDERE Latvia Latvia}} Latvia UEN Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_UEN}} UEN 30.6 Show details
47 Daciana Octavia SÂRBU Romania Romania}} Romania PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 27.8 Show details
48 Marianne THYSSEN Belgium Belgium}} Belgium PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 24.3 Show details
49 Eija-Riitta KORHOLA Finland Finland}} Finland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 22.9 Show details
50 Horst SCHNELLHARDT Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 22.9 Show details
51 Georgs ANDREJEVS Latvia Latvia}} Latvia ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
52 Inés AYALA SENDER Spain Spain}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
53 Niels BUSK Denmark Denmark}} Denmark ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
54 Philippe BUSQUIN Belgium Belgium}} Belgium PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
55 Magor Imre CSIBI Romania Romania}} Romania ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
56 Chris DAVIES United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
57 Edite ESTRELA Portugal Portugal}} Portugal PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
58 Karin JÖNS Germany Germany}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
59 Miloš KOTEREC Slovakia Slovakia}} Slovakia PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
60 Holger KRAHMER Germany Germany}} Germany ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
61 Stéphane LE FOLL France France}} France PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
62 Johannes LEBECH Denmark Denmark}} Denmark ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
63 David MARTIN United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
64 Marios MATSAKIS Cyprus Cyprus}} Cyprus ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
65 Linda McAVAN United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
66 Eluned MORGAN United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
67 Justas Vincas PALECKIS Lithuania Lithuania}} Lithuania PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
68 Vladko Todorov PANAYOTOV Bulgaria Bulgaria}} Bulgaria ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
69 Vittorio PRODI Italy Italy}} Italy ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
70 Frédérique RIES Belgium Belgium}} Belgium ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
71 Dagmar ROTH-BEHRENDT Germany Germany}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
72 Guido SACCONI Italy Italy}} Italy PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
73 María SORNOSA MARTÍNEZ Spain Spain}} Spain PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
74 Thomas ULMER Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 22.2 Show details
75 Donato Tommaso VERALDI Italy Italy}} Italy ALDE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_ALDE}} ALDE 22.2 Show details
76 Anders WIJKMAN Sweden Sweden}} Sweden PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 22.2 Show details
77 Glenis WILLMOTT United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 22.2 Show details
78 Andres TARAND Estonia Estonia}} Estonia PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 19.4 Show details
79 Ioannis GKLAVAKIS Greece Greece}} Greece PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 17.4 Show details
80 Nicodim BULZESC Romania Romania}} Romania PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 16.7 Show details
81 Frieda BREPOELS Belgium Belgium}} Belgium PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 13.2 Show details
82 Pilar AYUSO Spain Spain}} Spain PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
83 Iles BRAGHETTO Italy Italy}} Italy PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
84 Philip BUSHILL-MATTHEWS United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
85 David CASA Malta Malta}} Malta PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
86 Avril DOYLE Ireland Ireland}} Ireland PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
87 Karl-Heinz FLORENZ Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
88 Duarte FREITAS Portugal Portugal}} Portugal PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
89 Jutta HAUG Germany Germany}} Germany PSE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PSE}} PSE 11.8 Show details
90 Christa KLASS Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
91 Vytautas LANDSBERGIS Lithuania Lithuania}} Lithuania PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
92 Peter LIESE Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
93 Hartmut NASSAUER Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
94 Péter OLAJOS Hungary Hungary}} Hungary PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
95 Alojz PETERLE Slovenia Slovenia}} Slovenia PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
96 Richard SEEBER Austria Austria}} Austria PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
97 Renate SOMMER Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
98 Robert STURDY United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
99 Antonios TRAKATELLIS Greece Greece}} Greece PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
100 Anja WEISGERBER Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
101 Antonio DE BLASIO Hungary Hungary}} Hungary PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.8 Show details
102 Erna HENNICOT-SCHOEPGES Luxembourg Luxembourg}} Luxembourg PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 11.1 Show details
103 John BOWIS United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
104 Martin CALLANAN United Kingdom United Kingdom}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
105 Françoise GROSSETÊTE France France}} France PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
106 Ambroise GUELLEC France France}} France PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
107 Karsten Friedrich HOPPENSTEDT Germany Germany}} Germany PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 8.3 Show details
108 Milan GAĽA Slovakia Slovakia}} Slovakia PPE-DE Telecoms_package_directives_2nd_reading_PPE}} PPE-DE 4.2 Show details

Other committees