Difference between revisions of "Cultural industries resolution CULT"

From La Quadrature du Net
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Categorization)
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
__NOEDITSECTION__
 
__NOEDITSECTION__
<div class="LanguageLinks"><table width="100%"><tr valign="top" style="background: #EEF3E2"><td style="width: 25px; padding-left: 0.5em;">[[Image:Geographylogo.png|25px|Languages]]</td><td style="padding: 1px 1em 0; background: #F6F9ED;">'''[[Cultural_industries_resolution_CULT|English]]''' - '''[[Resolution_industries_culturelles_CULT|Français]]'''</td></tr></table></div>
+
{{Infobox Version
 +
|en=Cultural_industries_resolution_CULT
 +
|fr=Resolution_industries_culturelles_CULT
 +
}}
  
 
==[[Political_Memory|Political Memory]]: Rapport Bono on cultural industries in Europe, Results for Committee on Culture and Education==
 
==[[Political_Memory|Political Memory]]: Rapport Bono on cultural industries in Europe, Results for Committee on Culture and Education==
  
{| border='1' cellpadding='5' cellspacing='0'
+
* [[Cultural_industries_resolution_details_CULT|Detailed scores]]
! MEP !! ams. 1+2/1/1 !! ams. 1+2/2/2 !! Final score
+
 
|-
+
{| border='1' cellpadding='5' cellspacing='0' class='wikitable sortable'
| [[MariaBadiaICutchet|Maria BADIA i CUTCHET]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00FF00" | 20
+
! Rank !! MEP !! Country !! Group !! Final score !!
|-
 
| [[KaterinaBatzeli|Katerina BATZELI]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00FF00" | 20
 
|-
 
| [[IvoBelet|Ivo BELET]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00FF00" | 20
 
|-
 
| [[JeanLucBennahmias|Jean-Luc BENNAHMIAS]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00FF00" | 20
 
|-
 
| [[SlaviBinev|Slavi BINEV]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00FF00" | 20
 
|-
 
| [[GuyBono|Guy BONO]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00FF00" | 20
 
|-
 
| [[EmineBozkurt|Emine BOZKURT]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00FF00" | 20
 
|-
 
| [[VictorBostinaru|Victor BOŞTINARU]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00FF00" | 20
 
|-
 
| [[JolantaDickute|Jolanta DIČKUTĖ]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00FF00" | 20
 
|-
 
| [[VeraFlasarova|Věra FLASAROVÁ]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00FF00" | 20
 
|-
 
| [[LissyGroner|Lissy GRÖNER]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00FF00" | 20
 
|-
 
| [[GyulaHegyi|Gyula HEGYI]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00FF00" | 20
 
|-
 
| [[MaryHoneyball|Mary HONEYBALL]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00FF00" | 20
 
|-
 
| [[AndreLaignel|André LAIGNEL]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00FF00" | 20
 
|-
 
| [[RaimonObiolsIGerma|Raimon OBIOLS i GERMÀ]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00FF00" | 20
 
|-
 
| [[ReinoPaasilinna|Reino PAASILINNA]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00FF00" | 20
 
|-
 
| [[ChristaPrets|Christa PRETS]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00FF00" | 20
 
|-
 
| [[ChristelSchaldemose|Christel SCHALDEMOSE]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00FF00" | 20
 
|-
 
| [[DanielStroz|Daniel STROŽ]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00FF00" | 20
 
|-
 
| [[HelgaTrupel|Helga TRÜPEL]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00FF00" | 20
 
|-
 
| [[CornelisVisser|Cornelis VISSER]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00FF00" | 20
 
|-
 
| [[MarielledeSarnez|Marielle DE SARNEZ]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00FF00" | 20
 
|-
 
| [[NinaSkottova|Nina ŠKOTTOVÁ]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#00FF00" | 20
 
|-
 
| [[MarianneMikko|Marianne MIKKO]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#dc143c" | - || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
 
|-
 
| [[CatherineTrautmann|Catherine TRAUTMANN]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#dc143c" | abst. || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
 
|-
 
| [[HenriWeber|Henri WEBER]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#dc143c" | - || style="background:#ffff00" | 10
 
|-
 
| [[RobertaAlmaAnastase|Roberta Alma ANASTASE]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ffb200" | 7
 
|-
 
| [[RolfBerend|Rolf BEREND]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ffb200" | 7
 
|-
 
| [[NicodimBulzesc|Nicodim BULZESC]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ffb200" | 7
 
|-
 
| [[MarieHeleneDescamps|Marie-Hélène DESCAMPS]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ffb200" | 7
 
|-
 
| [[GiorgosDimitrakopoulos|Giorgos DIMITRAKOPOULOS]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ffb200" | 7
 
|-
 
| [[DenDover|Den DOVER]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ffb200" | 7
 
|-
 
| [[MichlEbner|Michl EBNER]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ffb200" | 7
 
|-
 
| [[AlessandroFoglietta|Alessandro FOGLIETTA]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ffb200" | 7
 
|-
 
| [[GerardoGaleote|Gerardo GALEOTE]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ffb200" | 7
 
|-
 
| [[MilanGala|Milan GAĽA]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ffb200" | 7
 
|-
 
| [[VascoGracaMoura|Vasco GRAÇA MOURA]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ffb200" | 7
 
|-
 
| [[ChristopherHeatonHarris|Christopher HEATON-HARRIS]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ffb200" | 7
 
|-
 
| [[ErnaHennicotSchoepges|Erna HENNICOT-SCHOEPGES]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ffb200" | 7
 
|-
 
| [[RuthHieronymi|Ruth HIERONYMI]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ffb200" | 7
 
|-
 
| [[LiviaJaroka|Lívia JÁRÓKA]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ffb200" | 7
 
|-
 
| [[MarioMauro|Mario MAURO]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ffb200" | 7
 
|-
 
| [[ManolisMavrommatis|Manolis MAVROMMATIS]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ffb200" | 7
 
|-
 
| [[ElisabethMorin|Elisabeth MORIN]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ffb200" | 7
 
|-
 
| [[LjudmilaNovak|Ljudmila NOVAK]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ffb200" | 7
 
|-
 
| [[DorisPack|Doris PACK]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ffb200" | 7
 
|-
 
| [[ZdzislawZbigniewPodkanski|Zdzisław Zbigniew PODKAŃSKI]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ffb200" | 7
 
 
|-
 
|-
| [[MihaelaPopa|Mihaela POPA]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ffb200" | 7
+
| 13 || [[MariaBadiaICutchet|Maria BADIA i CUTCHET]] || {{#icon:ES.png|Spain||Cultural_industries_resolution_ES}} [[Cultural_industries_resolution_ES|Spain]] || {{#icon:PSE.png|PSE||Cultural_industries_resolution_PSE}} [[Cultural_industries_resolution_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#00FF00" | 100.0 || [http://www.laquadrature.net/wiki/Cultural_industries_resolution_details_CULT?showmep=MariaBadiaICutchet Show details]
 
|-
 
|-
| [[PalSchmitt|Pál SCHMITT]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ffb200" | 7
+
| 19 || [[IvoBelet|Ivo BELET]] || {{#icon:BE.png|Belgium||Cultural_industries_resolution_BE}} [[Cultural_industries_resolution_BE|Belgium]] || {{#icon:PPE.png|PPE-DE||Cultural_industries_resolution_PPE}} [[Cultural_industries_resolution_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#00FF00" | 100.0 || [http://www.laquadrature.net/wiki/Cultural_industries_resolution_details_CULT?showmep=IvoBelet Show details]
 
|-
 
|-
| [[EwaTomaszewska|Ewa TOMASZEWSKA]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ffb200" | 7
+
| 120 || [[MaryHoneyball|Mary HONEYBALL]] || {{#icon:GB.png|United Kingdom||Cultural_industries_resolution_GB}} [[Cultural_industries_resolution_GB|United Kingdom]] || {{#icon:PSE.png|PSE||Cultural_industries_resolution_PSE}} [[Cultural_industries_resolution_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#00FF00" | 100.0 || [http://www.laquadrature.net/wiki/Cultural_industries_resolution_details_CULT?showmep=MaryHoneyball Show details]
 
|-
 
|-
| [[LaszloTokes|László TŐKÉS]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ffb200" | 7
+
| 177 || [[HansPeterMartin|Hans-Peter MARTIN]] || {{#icon:AT.png|Austria||Cultural_industries_resolution_AT}} [[Cultural_industries_resolution_AT|Austria]] || {{#icon:NI.png|NI||Cultural_industries_resolution_NI}} [[Cultural_industries_resolution_NI|NI]] || style="background:#00FF00" | 100.0 || [http://www.laquadrature.net/wiki/Cultural_industries_resolution_details_CULT?showmep=HansPeterMartin Show details]
 
|-
 
|-
| [[TadeuszZwiefka|Tadeusz ZWIEFKA]] || style="background:#00ff00" | for || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ffb200" | 7
+
| 247 || [[AlynSmith|Alyn SMITH]] || {{#icon:GB.png|United Kingdom||Cultural_industries_resolution_GB}} [[Cultural_industries_resolution_GB|United Kingdom]] || {{#icon:Verts.png|Verts/ALE||Cultural_industries_resolution_Verts}} [[Cultural_industries_resolution_Verts|Verts/ALE]] || style="background:#00FF00" | 100.0 || [http://www.laquadrature.net/wiki/Cultural_industries_resolution_details_CULT?showmep=AlynSmith Show details]
 
|-
 
|-
| [[RobertKilroySilk|Robert KILROY-SILK]] || style="background:#dc143c" | abst. || style="background:#dc143c" | abst. || style="background:#ff7f00" | 5
+
| 266 || [[HelgaTrupel|Helga TRÜPEL]] || {{#icon:DE.png|Germany||Cultural_industries_resolution_DE}} [[Cultural_industries_resolution_DE|Germany]] || {{#icon:Verts.png|Verts/ALE||Cultural_industries_resolution_Verts}} [[Cultural_industries_resolution_Verts|Verts/ALE]] || style="background:#00FF00" | 100.0 || [http://www.laquadrature.net/wiki/Cultural_industries_resolution_details_CULT?showmep=HelgaTrupel Show details]
 
|-
 
|-
| [[ThomasWise|Thomas WISE]] || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#dc143c" | abst. || style="background:#ff4c00" | 3
+
| 342 || [[LiamAylward|Liam AYLWARD]] || {{#icon:IE.png|Ireland||Cultural_industries_resolution_IE}} [[Cultural_industries_resolution_IE|Ireland]] || {{#icon:ALDE.png|ALDE||Cultural_industries_resolution_ALDE}} [[Cultural_industries_resolution_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#ffb200" | 33.3 || [http://www.laquadrature.net/wiki/Cultural_industries_resolution_details_CULT?showmep=LiamAylward Show details]
 
|-
 
|-
| [[JeanMarieCavada|Jean-Marie CAVADA]] || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ff0000" | 0
+
| 433 || [[StephenHughes|Stephen HUGHES]] || {{#icon:GB.png|United Kingdom||Cultural_industries_resolution_GB}} [[Cultural_industries_resolution_GB|United Kingdom]] || {{#icon:PSE.png|PSE||Cultural_industries_resolution_PSE}} [[Cultural_industries_resolution_PSE|PSE]] || style="background:#ffb200" | 33.3 || [http://www.laquadrature.net/wiki/Cultural_industries_resolution_details_CULT?showmep=StephenHughes Show details]
 
|-
 
|-
| [[ClaireGibault|Claire GIBAULT]] || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ff0000" | 0
+
| 448 || [[TimothyKirkhope|Timothy KIRKHOPE]] || {{#icon:GB.png|United Kingdom||Cultural_industries_resolution_GB}} [[Cultural_industries_resolution_GB|United Kingdom]] || {{#icon:PPE.png|PPE-DE||Cultural_industries_resolution_PPE}} [[Cultural_industries_resolution_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffb200" | 33.3 || [http://www.laquadrature.net/wiki/Cultural_industries_resolution_details_CULT?showmep=TimothyKirkhope Show details]
 
|-
 
|-
| [[IgnasiGuardansCambo|Ignasi GUARDANS CAMBÓ]] || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ff0000" | 0
+
| 484 || [[FranciscoJoseMillanMon|Francisco José MILLÁN MON]] || {{#icon:ES.png|Spain||Cultural_industries_resolution_ES}} [[Cultural_industries_resolution_ES|Spain]] || {{#icon:PPE.png|PPE-DE||Cultural_industries_resolution_PPE}} [[Cultural_industries_resolution_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffb200" | 33.3 || [http://www.laquadrature.net/wiki/Cultural_industries_resolution_details_CULT?showmep=FranciscoJoseMillanMon Show details]
 
|-
 
|-
| [[ViktoriaMohacsi|Viktória MOHÁCSI]] || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ff0000" | 0
+
| 509 || [[BerndPosselt|Bernd POSSELT]] || {{#icon:DE.png|Germany||Cultural_industries_resolution_DE}} [[Cultural_industries_resolution_DE|Germany]] || {{#icon:PPE.png|PPE-DE||Cultural_industries_resolution_PPE}} [[Cultural_industries_resolution_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffb200" | 33.3 || [http://www.laquadrature.net/wiki/Cultural_industries_resolution_details_CULT?showmep=BerndPosselt Show details]
 
|-
 
|-
| [[RamonaNicoleManescu|Ramona Nicole MĂNESCU]] || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ff0000" | 0
+
| 556 || [[LaszloTokes|László TŐKÉS]] || {{#icon:RO.png|Romania||Cultural_industries_resolution_RO}} [[Cultural_industries_resolution_RO|Romania]] || {{#icon:PPE.png|PPE-DE||Cultural_industries_resolution_PPE}} [[Cultural_industries_resolution_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ffb200" | 33.3 || [http://www.laquadrature.net/wiki/Cultural_industries_resolution_details_CULT?showmep=LaszloTokes Show details]
 
|-
 
|-
| [[MariaRobsahm|Maria ROBSAHM]] || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ff0000" | 0
+
| 602 || [[JeanMarieCavada|Jean-Marie CAVADA]] || {{#icon:FR.png|France||Cultural_industries_resolution_FR}} [[Cultural_industries_resolution_FR|France]] || {{#icon:PPE.png|PPE-DE||Cultural_industries_resolution_PPE}} [[Cultural_industries_resolution_PPE|PPE-DE]] || style="background:#ff0000" | 0.0 || [http://www.laquadrature.net/wiki/Cultural_industries_resolution_details_CULT?showmep=JeanMarieCavada Show details]
 
|-
 
|-
| [[GrazynaStaniszewska|Grażyna STANISZEWSKA]] || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ff0000" | against || style="background:#ff0000" | 0
+
| 620 || [[RamonaNicoleManescu|Ramona Nicole MĂNESCU]] || {{#icon:RO.png|Romania||Cultural_industries_resolution_RO}} [[Cultural_industries_resolution_RO|Romania]] || {{#icon:ALDE.png|ALDE||Cultural_industries_resolution_ALDE}} [[Cultural_industries_resolution_ALDE|ALDE]] || style="background:#ff0000" | 0.0 || [http://www.laquadrature.net/wiki/Cultural_industries_resolution_details_CULT?showmep=RamonaNicoleManescu Show details]
 
|}
 
|}
  
 
-----
 
-----
  
[[Cultural_industries_resolution_by_committe|Other committees]]
+
[[Cultural_industries_resolution_by_committee|Other committees]]
 +
[[Category:Cultural Industries Resolutions]]

Latest revision as of 16:55, 26 September 2011


Political Memory: Rapport Bono on cultural industries in Europe, Results for Committee on Culture and Education

Rank MEP Country Group Final score
13 Maria BADIA i CUTCHET Spain Cultural_industries_resolution_ES}} Spain PSE Cultural_industries_resolution_PSE}} PSE 100.0 Show details
19 Ivo BELET Belgium Cultural_industries_resolution_BE}} Belgium PPE-DE Cultural_industries_resolution_PPE}} PPE-DE 100.0 Show details
120 Mary HONEYBALL United Kingdom Cultural_industries_resolution_GB}} United Kingdom PSE Cultural_industries_resolution_PSE}} PSE 100.0 Show details
177 Hans-Peter MARTIN Austria Cultural_industries_resolution_AT}} Austria NI Cultural_industries_resolution_NI}} NI 100.0 Show details
247 Alyn SMITH United Kingdom Cultural_industries_resolution_GB}} United Kingdom Verts/ALE Cultural_industries_resolution_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
266 Helga TRÜPEL Germany Cultural_industries_resolution_DE}} Germany Verts/ALE Cultural_industries_resolution_Verts}} Verts/ALE 100.0 Show details
342 Liam AYLWARD Ireland Cultural_industries_resolution_IE}} Ireland ALDE Cultural_industries_resolution_ALDE}} ALDE 33.3 Show details
433 Stephen HUGHES United Kingdom Cultural_industries_resolution_GB}} United Kingdom PSE Cultural_industries_resolution_PSE}} PSE 33.3 Show details
448 Timothy KIRKHOPE United Kingdom Cultural_industries_resolution_GB}} United Kingdom PPE-DE Cultural_industries_resolution_PPE}} PPE-DE 33.3 Show details
484 Francisco José MILLÁN MON Spain Cultural_industries_resolution_ES}} Spain PPE-DE Cultural_industries_resolution_PPE}} PPE-DE 33.3 Show details
509 Bernd POSSELT Germany Cultural_industries_resolution_DE}} Germany PPE-DE Cultural_industries_resolution_PPE}} PPE-DE 33.3 Show details
556 László TŐKÉS Romania Cultural_industries_resolution_RO}} Romania PPE-DE Cultural_industries_resolution_PPE}} PPE-DE 33.3 Show details
602 Jean-Marie CAVADA France Cultural_industries_resolution_FR}} France PPE-DE Cultural_industries_resolution_PPE}} PPE-DE 0.0 Show details
620 Ramona Nicole MĂNESCU Romania Cultural_industries_resolution_RO}} Romania ALDE Cultural_industries_resolution_ALDE}} ALDE 0.0 Show details

Other committees